7951469 CANADA INC.

Address:
5700 Gouin Boulevard East, Montreal-north, QC H1G 1B5

7951469 CANADA INC. (Corporation# 7951469) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is August 19, 2011.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 7951469
Business Number 853219483
Corporation Name 7951469 CANADA INC.
Registered Office Address 5700 Gouin Boulevard East
Montreal-north
QC H1G 1B5
Incorporation Date 2011-08-19
Corporation Status Active - Dissolution Pending (Non-compliance) / Actif - Dissolution en cours (Non-conformité)
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Dominic PIETROLLINO 5700 Gouin Boulevard East, Montreal-North QC H1G 1B5, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
7951469 CANADA INC. 2011-08-19 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2011-08-19 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2015 2016-10-31 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2016 2016-08-19 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2012 2013-06-20 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 5700 Gouin Boulevard East
City Montreal-North
Province QC
Postal Code H1G 1B5
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
7699581 Canada Inc. 5700 Gouin Boulevard East, Montréal, QC H1G 1B5 2010-11-12

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
7960867 Canada Inc. 5700 Gouin East, Montreal-north, QC H1G 1B5 2011-09-01

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Essentiellement Zoltan Inc. 5045, Boul. Gouin Est, Montreal, QC H1G 1A3 2012-02-22
D'onofrio & Associates Investment & Insurance Services Inc. 4904 Gouin Boul. East, Montreal-north, QC H1G 1A4 1999-07-21
12058910 Canada Inc. 5030, Boulevard Gouin Est, Montréal, QC H1G 1A7 2020-05-13
Isocials Inc. 5000 Boul Gouin East, Montreal, QC H1G 1A7 2013-05-17
7631006 Canada Inc. 5030 Bld Gouin East, Montreal, QC H1G 1A7 2010-08-24
Touareg Inc. 5030 Gouin Boulevard East, Montreal, QC H1G 1A7 2003-09-30
Hawgshop Inc. 5000 Boul Gouin East, Montreal, QC H1G 1A7 2013-07-17
Isb Canin FÉlin Inc. 5062 Boul Gouin Est, Montreal, QC H1G 1A8 2007-07-19
12051826 Canada Inc. 5286 Boulevard Gouin Est, Montréal, QC H1G 1B3 2020-05-10
Shishi Desserts Inc. 5340 Gouin Blvd. East, Montreal-north, QC H1G 1B4 2010-02-18
Find all corporations in postal code H1G

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Dominic PIETROLLINO 5700 Gouin Boulevard East, Montreal-North QC H1G 1B5, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
GESTIONS URBADEV INC. DOMINIC PIETROLLINO 6905 GOUIN BLVD. E., APT. 701, MONTREAL-NORD QC H1G 6L5, Canada
7960867 CANADA INC. Dominic PIETROLLINO 5700 Gouin East, Montreal-North QC H1G 1B5, Canada
7699581 CANADA INC. Dominic Pietrollino 5700 Gouin Boulevard East, Montréal QC H1G 1B5, Canada
IMPREZA CONSTRUCTION INC. DOMINIC PIETROLLINO 5700 GOUIN BOULEVARD EAST, MONTREAL NORD QC H1G 1B5, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Montreal-North
Post Code H1G 1B5

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 109 Reeve Dr., Markham, ON L3P 6C5 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 489 63e Avenue, Laval, QC H7V 2H5 2007-11-19
Professionnels Agréé En Analytique Et Intelligence Marketing Du Canada (paim Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 401-75 Albert Street, Ottawa, ON K1P 5E7 2011-05-13
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1780 De Verbier, Laval (qc), QC H7M 5L4 2015-07-25
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) 110-8 Rue Gary-carter, Montréal, QC H2R 0A1 1989-06-29
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 1710 Bishop Street North, Unit 8, Cambridge, ON N1T 1T2 1996-05-17
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Éducation Physique Et Santé Canada (eps Canada) 2451, Riverside Drive, Ottawa, ON K1H 7X7 1951-01-03
Johanniter Humanitarian Group Canada (jhg Canada) 5 Halesmanor Court, Guelph, ON N1G 4E1 2014-04-09

Improve Information

Please provide details on 7951469 CANADA INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.