Thrifty MOMMA'S Inc.

Address:
445 Talbot St, St. Thomas, ON N5P 1C1

Thrifty MOMMA'S Inc. (Corporation# 7963777) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is September 6, 2011.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 7963777
Business Number 846602084
Corporation Name Thrifty MOMMA'S Inc.
Registered Office Address 445 Talbot St
St. Thomas
ON N5P 1C1
Incorporation Date 2011-09-06
Dissolution Date 2013-11-26
Corporation Status Dissolved / Dissoute
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 5

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Gil Morency 45 White St., St. Thomas ON N5R 3T6, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Thrifty MOMMA'S Inc. 2011-09-06 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2013-11-26 Dissolution Section: 210(2)
2011-09-06 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2012 2012-09-29 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 445 Talbot St
City St. Thomas
Province ON
Postal Code N5P 1C1
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Bella Kidz Inc. 445 Talbot St, St. Thomas, ON N5P 1C1 2010-01-25

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Kangaroo Kid Inc. 445 Talbot St., St. Thomas, ON N5P 1C1 2010-04-15
4221621 Canada Inc. 437 Talbot Street, St-thomas, ON N5P 1C1 2004-02-12
4221630 Canada Inc. 437 Talbot Street, St. Thomas, ON N5P 1C1 2004-02-12

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Music Spirit Records Inc. 33 Pine Valley Drive, St. Thomas, ON N5P 0A6 2013-11-01
Ur Choice Finishing Inc. 62 Circlewood Dr, St Thomas, ON N5P 0A7 2018-03-26
G & G Direct Conections Inc. 84 Westlake Drive, St. Thomas, ON N5P 0B7 2011-08-08
Taylor's Tub Refinishing Incorporated 35 Ambleside Drive, St. Thomas, ON N5P 0C2 2017-05-01
8.5:1 Entertainment Inc. 5 Cardinal Court, St. Thomas, ON N5P 0C5 2013-10-18
10701858 Canada Inc. 6-486 Burwell Rd, Saint Thomas, ON N5P 0E2 2018-03-26
The Grace Cafe of St. Thomas 323 Talbot Street, St. Thomas, ON N5P 1B5 2014-08-12
10621544 Canada Ltd. 364 Talbot St, St. Thomas, ON N5P 1B6 2018-02-07
Crusaders of The Cross Evangelistic Ministries, Inc. 347 Talbot St., St-thomas, ON N5P 1B7 1998-11-18
Eagle’s Nest of London, Inc. 347 Talabot St., St.thomas, ON N5P 1B7 1994-07-07
Find all corporations in postal code N5P

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Gil Morency 45 White St., St. Thomas ON N5R 3T6, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
Bella Kidz INC. GIL MORENCY 910 - 112 BASE LINE, LONDON ON N6J 1V4, Canada
Kangaroo Kid INC. Gil Morency 910 - 112 Base Line, London ON N6J 1V4, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City St. Thomas
Post Code N5P 1C1

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Fatty Momma Bakery Inc. 945 Marigold St., London, ON N5X 4N8 2018-01-01
Momma Mari's Inc. 276 Memorial Avenue, Orillia, ON L3V 5X6 2015-08-24
Thrifty Indian Ltd. 9 Blue Oak Ave, Brampton, ON L6R 1C1 2014-02-16
Momma Pat's Kitchen Inc. 101 - 10343 100 Avenue, Fort St. John, BC V1J 1Y8 2016-04-21
Thrifty Chickpea Clothing Corp. 85 Catharine St N, Hamilton, ON L8R 1J3 2020-02-10
A-thrifty Muffler & Brake Shops Ltd. 8540 109 Street, Suite 303, Edmonton, AB T6G 1E6
Thrifty Riding & Sport Shop Limited 637 Lakeshore Blvd West, Toronto, ON M5V 1A8

Improve Information

Please provide details on Thrifty MOMMA'S Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.