Venture Coaches Capital Corporation

Address:
109 Rushing Brook Dr, Carp, ON K0A 1L0

Venture Coaches Capital Corporation (Corporation# 7976500) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is January 1, 1970.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 7976500
Business Number 899865414
Corporation Name Venture Coaches Capital Corporation
Registered Office Address 109 Rushing Brook Dr
Carp
ON K0A 1L0
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Claude Haw 11300 EARL GREY DRIVE, SUITE 106, KANATA ON K2T 1C1, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Venture Coaches Capital Corporation 2011-10-05 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2011-10-05 Amalgamation / Fusion Amalgamating Corporation: 3787346.
Section: 183
2011-10-05 Amalgamation / Fusion Amalgamating Corporation: 3787354.
Section: 183

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2019 2019-06-15 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2018 2018-06-15 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2017 2017-06-15 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Corporations with the same name

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Venture Coaches Capital Corporation 109 Rushing Brook Drive, Carp, ON K0A 1L0 2000-07-21

Office Location

Address 109 Rushing Brook Dr
City Carp
Province ON
Postal Code K0A 1L0
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
12219913 Canada Corporation 185 West Lake Circle, Carp, ON K0A 1L0 2020-07-23
Jeff Bowes Software and Consulting Inc. 117 Rocky Creek Way, Ottawa, ON K0A 1L0 2020-07-17
Solutionpath Consulting Inc. 173 Glenncastle Drive, Ottawa, ON K0A 1L0 2020-07-01
Mosquitox Corporation 1594 Peter Robinson Road, Carp, ON K0A 1L0 2020-06-22
12142180 Canada Inc. 107 Lloydalex Crescent, Ottawa, ON K0A 1L0 2020-06-19
12139782 Canada Inc. 1668 Peter Robinson Road, Ottawa, ON K0A 1L0 2020-06-18
12084546 Canada Inc. 1901 Old Carp Road, Ottawa, ON K0A 1L0 2020-05-26
Blue Legacy Enterprise Inc. 519 David Manchester Road, Carp, ON K0A 1L0 2020-04-15
West Carleton Disaster Relief 3447 Old Almonte Road, Ottawa, ON K0A 1L0 2020-04-03
Blink Cyber Security Solutions Inc. 13 Sopwith Private, Carp, ON K0A 1L0 2020-03-13
Find all corporations in postal code K0A 1L0

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Claude Haw 11300 EARL GREY DRIVE, SUITE 106, KANATA ON K2T 1C1, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
3580377 CANADA INC. CLAUDE HAW 109 RUSHING BROOK DR., CARP ON K0A 1L0, Canada
VENTURE COACHES SERVICES LTD. CLAUDE HAW 109 RUSHING BROOK DRIVE, CARP ON K0A 1L0, Canada
MINDTRUST INC. Claude Haw 135 Grand Manan Circle, Kanata ON K2T 0G9, Canada
MEACH Investments Limited CLAUDE HAW 109 RUSHING BROOK DR, CARP ON K0A 1L0, Canada
DealCatalyst International Inc. CLAUDE HAW 109 RUSHING BROOK DRIVE, CARP ON K0A 1L0, Canada
ATAI AIR CHARTERS LTD. Claude Haw 135 Grand Manan Circle, Kanata ON K2T 0G9, Canada
3324699 CANADA INC. CLAUDE HAW 109 RUSHING BROOK DRIVE, CARP ON K0A 1L0, Canada
VENTURE COACHES LIMITED CLAUDE HAW 109 RUSHING BROOK DRIVE, CARP ON K0A 1L0, Canada
MEACH Investments Limited CLAUDE HAW 11300 EARL GREY DRIVE, SUITE 106, KANATA ON K2T 1C1, Canada
Air Inuit (1985) Ltd. Claude Haw 135 Grand Manan Circle, Kanata ON K2T 0G9, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Carp
Post Code K0A 1L0

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Venture Coaches Services Ltd. 200-2625 Queensview Drive, Ottawa, ON K2B 8K2 2000-07-20
Venture Coaches Limited 200 - 2625 Queensview Drive, Ottawa, ON K2B 8K2 2000-04-11
Corporation De Capital De Risque Moonsoon 3030 Boul. Le Carrefour, 1002, Laval, QC H7T 2P5 1998-10-01
Corporation De Capital De Risque E1 Nino 3030 Boul. Le Carrefour, Suite 1002, Laval, QC H7T 2P5 2001-07-30
Corporation De Capital De Risque Woden 3030, Boul. Le Carrefour, Bureau 1002, Laval, QC H7T 2P5 2010-02-05
Venrad Venture Capital Corporation 400, Rue Saint-jacques, Bureau 200, MontrÉal, QC H2Y 1S1 2003-12-08
Corporation De Capital De Risque White Squall 3030 Boul. Le Carrefour, Suite 1002, Laval, QC H7T 2P5 1998-11-24
Corporation De Capitaux A Risque Mbc 600 Rue De La Gauchetiere, Montreal, QC H3B 4L2 1983-11-14
Breakwater Venture Capital Corporation 20 Oriole Road, Toronto, ON M4V 2E8 2017-11-02
Panterra Venture Capital Corporation 685 Smythe St., Fredericton, NB E3B 3G2 1983-05-11

Improve Information

Please provide details on Venture Coaches Capital Corporation by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.