Nutem Custom Manufacturing Ltd.

Address:
2275 Upper Middle Road East, Suite 101, Oakville, ON L6H 0C3

Nutem Custom Manufacturing Ltd. (Corporation# 7988699) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is October 1, 2011.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 7988699
Business Number 846124683
Corporation Name Nutem Custom Manufacturing Ltd.
Registered Office Address 2275 Upper Middle Road East, Suite 101
Oakville
ON L6H 0C3
Incorporation Date 2011-10-01
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Saquib Khan 3741 Trelawny Circle, Mississauga ON L5N 5J7, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Nutem Custom Manufacturing Ltd. 2011-10-01 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2018-08-16 Amendment / Modification Section: 178
2011-10-01 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2019 2019-08-21 Non-distributing corporation with more than 50 shareholders
Société n'ayant pas fait appel au public et comptant plus de 50 actionnaires
2017 2017-08-05 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2016 2016-08-27 Non-distributing corporation with more than 50 shareholders
Société n'ayant pas fait appel au public et comptant plus de 50 actionnaires

Office Location

Address 2275 Upper Middle Road East, Suite 101
City Oakville
Province ON
Postal Code L6H 0C3
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Qijuk Design Innovations Inc. 2275 Upper Middle Road East, Suite 101, Oakville, ON L6H 0C3 2010-01-28
Globalnet Distribution Corporation 2275 Upper Middle Road East, Suite 101, Oakville, ON L6H 0C3 2012-08-17
Vestarck Capital Inc. 2275 Upper Middle Road East, Suite 101, Oakville, ON L6H 0C3 2014-09-26
Therapies.io Inc. 2275 Upper Middle Road East, Suite 101, Oakville, ON L6H 0C3 2018-08-08
Thermotics Incorporated 2275 Upper Middle Road East, Suite 101, Oakville, ON L6H 0C3 2019-08-01
Klear Stratagies Inc. 2275 Upper Middle Road East, Suite 101, Oakville, ON L6H 0C3 2019-08-27
Tolev Corporation 2275 Upper Middle Road East, Suite 101, Oakville, ON L6H 0C3 2020-07-13

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Union Proteger Inc. 2275 Upper Middle Rd E #101, Oakville, ON L6H 0C3 2020-07-08
Alpha Steel Detailing Corporation 101-2275 Upper Middle Rd. E, Oakville, ON L6H 0C3 2020-03-16
11870734 Canada Inc. 2275 Upper Middle Road East, Suite 401, Oakville, ON L6H 0C3 2020-01-28
Maple Pathwise Immigration and Education Inc. 2275 Upper Middle Road East, Suite 100, Oakville, ON L6H 0C3 2019-10-30
Triqual Advanced Technologies Inc. 101 - 2275 Upper Middle Road East, Oakville, ON L6H 0C3 2019-08-10
Me-li Business Consulting Inc. 100 - 2275 Upper Middle Road East, Oakville, ON L6H 0C3 2019-02-27
Bareeq Education 2275 Upper Middle Rd. East Suite 101, Oakville, ON L6H 0C3 2018-08-31
Maps Bookkeeping & Tax Inc. Suite 101, 2275 Upper Middle Road East, Oakville, ON L6H 0C3 2018-07-01
Fengate Lpf Development Ventures 2 Gp Inc. 2275 Upper Middle Road East, Suite 700, Oakville, ON L6H 0C3 2018-06-28
Theseus Entertainment Ltd. 2275, Upper Middle Rd East, Suite 101, Oakville, ON L6H 0C3 2018-02-20
Find all corporations in postal code L6H 0C3

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Saquib Khan 3741 Trelawny Circle, Mississauga ON L5N 5J7, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
Advanced Supply Chain Solutions Inc. SAQUIB KHAN 3741 TRELAWNY CIRCLE, MISSISSAUGA ON L5N 5J7, Canada
Iport Inc. SAQUIB KHAN 3741 TRELAWNY CIRLCE, MISSISSAUGA ON L5N 5J7, Canada
8020078 CANADA INC. Saquib Khan 3108 E 6th Ave, Vancouver BC V5M 1S5, Canada
Liquid Ejuice Inc. SAQUIB KHAN 3741 TRELAWNY CIRCLE, MISSISSAUGA ON L5N 5J7, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Oakville
Post Code L6H 0C3

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Cr Custom Manufacturing Inc. 40 Billancourt Crescent, Brampton, ON L6P 1V5 2020-04-17
Micromics Custom Manufacturing Ltd. 19 Grenfell Crescent, Unit 8, Nepean, ON K2G 4H4 1980-07-04
Custom Membrane Manufacturing Ltd. 3880 Baseline Road, Ramsayville, ON K0A 2Y0 2001-08-24
Infinity Custom Manufacturing Inc. Unit 206 8 Lisa Street, Brampton, ON L6T 4S6 2019-05-28
Custom Pro Repair Inc. 2380 Avenue Pierre-dupuy, Suite# 102, Montréal, QC H3C 6N3 2017-09-01
Amusements Custom Inc. 1432 Stainly, Montreal, QC H3A 1P7 1984-06-05
B & R Custom Machining Ltd. 15 Roxboro Road, Cambridge, ON N1R 7Y7
Tribal Custom Insurance Services Inc. 1666 St.clair Parkway, Sarnia, ON N7T 7H5 1999-08-03
Canada Custom Autoworks Ltd. 2439 54 Avenue Southwest, Suite #16, Calgary, AB T3E 1M4
Better Air Manufacturing Ltd. 100-1600 Ness Avenue, Winnipeg, MB R3J 3W7

Improve Information

Please provide details on Nutem Custom Manufacturing Ltd. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.