Sector81 Inc.

Address:
217 Cabrelle Place, Manotick, ON K4M 0A9

Sector81 Inc. (Corporation# 7990227) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is October 4, 2011.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 7990227
Business Number 851196709
Corporation Name Sector81 Inc.
Registered Office Address 217 Cabrelle Place
Manotick
ON K4M 0A9
Incorporation Date 2011-10-04
Dissolution Date 2015-08-17
Corporation Status Active - Dissolution Pending (Non-compliance) / Actif - Dissolution en cours (Non-conformité)
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 7

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Brock Mosley 964 Cobble Hill Drive, Nepean ON K2J 5P8, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Sector81 Inc. 2011-10-04 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2018-08-10 Dissolution Section: 212
2016-06-07 Revival / Reconstitution
2015-08-17 Dissolution Section: 212
2011-11-18 Amendment / Modification Section: 178
2011-10-04 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2015 2016-06-07 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2014 2016-06-07 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2012 2012-03-31 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 217 CABRELLE PLACE
City MANOTICK
Province ON
Postal Code K4M 0A9
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
7581033 Canada Inc. 217 Cabrelle Place, Manotick, ON K4M 0A9 2010-06-17

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Dahlia-jackson Interiors Inc. 221 Cabrelle Place, Manotick, ON K4M 0A9 2011-12-12
6497144 Canada Inc. 217 Cabrelle Place, Manotick, ON K4M 0A9 2005-12-31
8203571 Canada Inc. 221 Cabrelle Place, Manotick, ON K4M 0A9 2012-06-01

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Ban-can Inc. 501 Winnards Perch Way, Ottawa, ON K4M 0A1 2019-08-07
Ottawa Paving and Interlock Inc. 1055 Black Canary, Manotick, ON K4M 0A1 2018-05-31
Syvera Systems Inc. 1008 Black Canary Dr, Ottawa, ON K4M 0A1 2017-03-02
Illume Espresso Bar Inc. 616 Caracara Drive, Ottawa, ON K4M 0A1 2012-06-21
7778309 Canada Inc. 1128 Black Canary Drive, Manotick, ON K4M 0A1 2011-02-14
3-delta Advantage Inc. 541 Winnards Perch Way, Manotick, ON K4M 0A1 2007-01-31
3-delta Plastic Advantage Inc. 541 Winnards Perch Way, Manotick, ON K4M 0A1 2007-11-22
A. J. Holdings Inc. 6028 Knights Drive, Ottawa, ON K4M 0A2 2016-07-12
9029419 Canada Inc. 1282 Jester Court, Ottawa, ON K4M 0A2 2014-09-24
Stack Harbor Inc. 1282 Jester Street, Ottawa, ON K4M 0A2 2014-02-28
Find all corporations in postal code K4M

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Brock Mosley 964 Cobble Hill Drive, Nepean ON K2J 5P8, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City MANOTICK
Post Code K4M 0A9

Improve Information

Please provide details on Sector81 Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.

Trending Searches