TRINTOR ENTERPRISES INCORPORATED

Address:
104-3700 Lawrence Avenue East, Scarborough, ON M1G 3T2

TRINTOR ENTERPRISES INCORPORATED (Corporation# 8012806) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is November 1, 2011.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 8012806
Business Number 847197704
Corporation Name TRINTOR ENTERPRISES INCORPORATED
Registered Office Address 104-3700 Lawrence Avenue East
Scarborough
ON M1G 3T2
Incorporation Date 2011-11-01
Dissolution Date 2017-09-08
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Andrew Narine 104-3700 Lawrence Avenue East, Scarborough ON M1G 3T2, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
TRINTOR ENTERPRISES INCORPORATED 2011-11-01 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2020-04-08 Revival / Reconstitution
2017-09-08 Dissolution Section: 212
2011-11-01 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2019 2019-11-01 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2018 2018-11-01 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2014 2014-11-01 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 104-3700 Lawrence Avenue East
City Scarborough
Province ON
Postal Code M1G 3T2
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Jehan Zorob Quality Assurance Inc. 308 - 3700 Lawrence Ave. E, Toronto, ON M1G 3T2 2010-07-07
Tusons Co. Ltd. 3700 Lawrence Avenue East, Apt. 809, Scarborough, ON M1G 3T2 1999-05-10

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Pnp Appraisal Inc. 47 Curran Hall Crescent, Toronto, ON M1G 0A1 2020-05-28
12036401 Canada Inc. 21 Guery Crescent, Suite 2210, Vaughan, ON M1G 0A6 2020-05-02
12014386 Canada Inc. 2409 - 30 Meadowglen Pl, Scarborough, ON M1G 0A6 2020-04-21
12140110 Canada Inc. 30 Meadowglen Place, Unit 811, Toronto, ON M1G 0A6 2020-06-18
11531824 Canada Inc. 40 Meadowglen Place-unit 609, Scarborough, ON M1G 0A7 2019-07-23
10889946 Canada Inc. 40 Meadowglen Place, Unit 701, Scarborough, ON M1G 0A7 2018-07-17
10668125 Canada Corporation 503-40 Meadowglen Place, Scarborough, ON M1G 0A7 2018-03-06
11131974 Canada Inc. 40 Meadowglen Place, Unit 501, Toronto, ON M1G 0A7 2018-12-05
Ammiel Limited 40 Meadowglen Place, Apartment 907, Scarborough, ON M1G 0A7 2019-11-10
Active One Building Maintenance Inc. 605-35 Confederation Drive, Scarborough, ON M1G 1A2 2013-06-13
Find all corporations in postal code M1G

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Andrew Narine 104-3700 Lawrence Avenue East, Scarborough ON M1G 3T2, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Scarborough
Post Code M1G 3T2

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Surge Enterprises Incorporated 704-60 Absolute Avenue, Mississauga, ON L4Z 0A9 2017-10-18
Amero Enterprises Incorporated Nw-19-67-23-4, Athabasca, AB T9S 2A8 2014-08-05
Niigaani Enterprises Incorporated Rr 1, Gull Bay, ON P0T 1P0 1983-05-16
Jsaa Enterprises Incorporated 5 Basswood Dr, Barrie, ON L9N 9P1 2017-06-20
Skrrrt Enterprises Incorporated 4 Soldier St, Brampton, ON L7A 4B6 2020-03-09
D2r Enterprises Incorporated 103 - 18 Fourteenth Street, Toronto, ON M8V 3H9 2016-09-22
Just Go Enterprises Incorporated 11 Welsh Court, Thornhill, ON L3T 5R2 2012-10-29
Electronics and More.ca Enterprises Incorporated Suite#203, Scarborough, ON M1S 4A7 2007-03-18
Edulax Enterprises Incorporated 16 Settlers Dr, Kitchener, ON N2E 2L3 2007-08-03
Mooniverse Enterprises Incorporated 21 Mcintosh Ave N.w., Medicine Hat, AB T1A 6V1 2016-07-16

Improve Information

Please provide details on TRINTOR ENTERPRISES INCORPORATED by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.