JIAZHOU INVESTMENT INC.

Address:
Ph03-503 Beecroft Rd, Toronto, ON M2N 0A2

JIAZHOU INVESTMENT INC. (Corporation# 8018812) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is November 8, 2011.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 8018812
Business Number 840716088
Corporation Name JIAZHOU INVESTMENT INC.
Registered Office Address Ph03-503 Beecroft Rd
Toronto
ON M2N 0A2
Incorporation Date 2011-11-08
Dissolution Date 2018-09-11
Corporation Status Dissolved / Dissoute
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
GUANGYING LAN PH03-503 Beecroft Rd, Toronto ON M2N 0A2, Canada
WENXIN HUANG PH03-503 Beecroft Rd, Toronto ON M2N 0A2, Canada
QIZHOU HUANG PH03-503 Beecroft Rd, Toronto ON M2N 0A2, Canada
WENGAN HUANG PH03-503 Beecroft Rd, Toronto ON M2N 0A2, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
JIAZHOU INVESTMENT INC. 2011-11-08 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2018-09-11 Dissolution Section: 212
2011-11-08 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address PH03-503 Beecroft Rd
City Toronto
Province ON
Postal Code M2N 0A2
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Oka's Inc. Lph-7 503 Beecroft Road, Toronto, ON M2N 0A2 2019-03-24
10249556 Canada Incorporated 602 - 503 Beecroft Rd, North York, ON M2N 0A2 2017-05-24
9835407 Canada Inc. 902-503 Beecroft Road, Toronto, ON M2N 0A2 2016-07-18
9264736 Canada Inc. Unit 602, 503 Beecroft Rd, North York, ON M2N 0A2 2015-04-22
Synchronous Marketing Corp. Suite 606 - 503 Beecroft Road, Toronto, ON M2N 0A2 2013-08-29
8500479 Canada Inc. 503 Beecroft Rd, Ph01, Toronto, ON M2N 0A2 2013-04-22
8365555 Canada Inc. 503 Beecroft Rd. Apt 907, Toronto, ON M2N 0A2 2012-12-03
8153221 Canada Limited 2007-503 Beecroft Rd., North York, ON M2N 0A2 2012-03-29
Geofound International Corp. 503 Beecroft Road Suit 1007, Toronto, ON M2N 0A2 2011-10-10
7526636 Canada Inc. 2108-503 Beecroft Rd., North York, ON M2N 0A2 2010-04-15
Find all corporations in postal code M2N 0A2

Corporation Directors

Name Address
GUANGYING LAN PH03-503 Beecroft Rd, Toronto ON M2N 0A2, Canada
WENXIN HUANG PH03-503 Beecroft Rd, Toronto ON M2N 0A2, Canada
QIZHOU HUANG PH03-503 Beecroft Rd, Toronto ON M2N 0A2, Canada
WENGAN HUANG PH03-503 Beecroft Rd, Toronto ON M2N 0A2, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Toronto
Post Code M2N 0A2
Category investment
Category + City investment + Toronto

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Jiazhou Education & Consulting Inc. 571 New Bedford Dr, Waterloo, ON N2K 4M7 2017-01-10
United Investment Life Assurance Company 555 Yonge Street, Toronto, ON 1967-07-07
Hunterra Investment Management Incorporated 12 Bushcroft Trail, Brampton, ON L7A 2L1 2014-09-21
Baobab Investment Holdings Incorporated 9 Aldonschool Crt, Ajax, ON L1S 0C5 2015-04-17
Canador Global Investment Corporation 1980 Sherbrooke Street West, Suite 425, Montreal, QC H3H 1E8 2002-10-25
Noted Investment Inc. 618 5 Ave Ne, Calgary, AB T2E 0L2 2008-11-10
Jl&hz Investment Inc. 51 Raisford Rd, Markham, ON L3P 6K1 2004-08-25
Yym Investment Ltd. 50 Silver Fox Pl, Maple, ON L6A 1G2 2019-08-13
Jyc Investment Inc. 788 Kimberley St, Kingston, ON K7P 1C3 2017-04-01
Ov2 Investment 1 Inc. 800-365 Bay Street, Toronto, ON M5H 2V1 2016-11-30

Improve Information

Please provide details on JIAZHOU INVESTMENT INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.