8020523 CANADA CORPORATION

Address:
303- 228 E 7th Ave, Vancouver, BC V5T 0A1

8020523 CANADA CORPORATION (Corporation# 8020523) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is November 13, 2011.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 8020523
Business Number 845573104
Corporation Name 8020523 CANADA CORPORATION
Registered Office Address 303- 228 E 7th Ave
Vancouver
BC V5T 0A1
Incorporation Date 2011-11-13
Dissolution Date 2012-06-15
Corporation Status Dissolved / Dissoute
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 4

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Tyler Moore 303 - 228 E 7th Ave, Vancouver BC V5T 0A1, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
8020523 CANADA CORPORATION 2011-11-13 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2012-06-15 Dissolution Section: 210(2)
2011-11-13 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 303- 228 E 7th Ave
City Vancouver
Province BC
Postal Code V5T 0A1
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Crown Lion Capital Corp. 228 East 7th Avenue, Apartment 710, Vancouver, BC V5T 0A1 2020-06-15

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
9915931 Canada Inc. 409-298 E 11th Ave, Vancouver, BC V5T 0A2 2016-09-22
Accuva Management and Engineering Limited 507 - 2770 Sophia Street, Vancouver, BC V5T 0A4 2015-10-02
Traction Technologies Inc. 1008-2770 Sophia St., Vancouver, BC V5T 0A4 2014-09-18
Third Providence Ltd. 327- 256 East 2nd Av, Vancouver, BC V5T 0A7 2019-10-04
Q-films Production Services Inc. 211-256 East 2nd Ave, Vancouver, BC V5T 0A7 2011-08-15
One Mountain Innovations Inc. 805 - 2321 Scotia Street, Vancouver, BC V5T 0A8 2018-02-02
Alira Management Ltd. 322-2321 Scotia Street, Vancouver, BC V5T 0A8 2012-01-08
James Foran Art Studio Inc. 811 - 250 E 6th Ave, Vancouver, BC V5T 0B7 2014-04-30
Thrillbound Inc. #261 - 250 East 6th Avenue, Vancouver, BC V5T 0B7 2014-04-18
Fairweather Real Estate Holdings Ltd. 817 - 250 East 6th Avenue, Vancouver, BC V5T 0B7 2013-06-15
Find all corporations in postal code V5T

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Tyler Moore 303 - 228 E 7th Ave, Vancouver BC V5T 0A1, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
Bump & Baby Matters Inc. Tyler Moore 272 Willowmere Way, Chestermere AB T1X 0E1, Canada
VALMET AUTOMATION INC. TYLER MOORE 2284 SEVERHILL DRIVE, DUBLIN , United States

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Vancouver
Post Code V5T 0A1

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
The Form Your Own Corporation Company: Incorp Canada America/u.s.a. (cmrc) Corporation P.o.box 7147-a, Toronto, ON M5W 1X8 1975-10-14
Canadian Greatness Corporation 133 Davenport Road, Toronto, ON M5R 1H8 2009-07-02
The Entrepreneurial Community Corporation of Canada 140 Lincoln Road, Apt 112, Waterloo, ON N2J 4N4 1986-11-03
Corporation Du Carnaval De La Petite-italie 1840 Chemin Laval, St-laurent, Qc, Canada, QC H4L 2Y5 2016-11-21
Swedish Industrial Corporation of Canada Ltd. 3126 Rue Dessaulles, St-hyacinthe, QC J2S 2W2 1969-04-16
Corporation Professionnelle Des Psychotherapeutes Du Canada 1100 Prom. Barnett, Cumberland, ON K0A 1S0 1993-04-27
International Comfort Products Corporation (canada) 141 Cidermill Ave, Vaughan, ON L4K 4G5
Corporation Des Entrepreneurs En Revetement De Sol Du Canada 800 Square Victoria, Cp 303, Montreal, QC H4Z 1H1 1988-03-11
Canada Gen Investment Corporation 79 Wellington Street West, Suite 3000, Td Centre, Toronto, ON M5K 1N2 2009-05-20
Canada Ch Investment Corporation 79 Wellington Street West, Suite 3000, Td Centre, Toronto, ON M5K 1N2 2009-05-07

Improve Information

Please provide details on 8020523 CANADA CORPORATION by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.