Eco Water Strategies Incorporated

Address:
1418 Chemin Du Fleuve, St. Romuald, QC G6W 2A3

Eco Water Strategies Incorporated (Corporation# 8035962) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is December 1, 2011.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 8035962
Business Number 842895302
Corporation Name Eco Water Strategies Incorporated
Registered Office Address 1418 Chemin Du Fleuve
St. Romuald
QC G6W 2A3
Incorporation Date 2011-12-01
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 2

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Rosa Galvez 1418 Chemin du Fleuve, St. Romuald QC G6W 2A3, Canada
Cecil Charles Pettet 1418 Chemin du Fleuve, St. Romuald QC G6W 2A3, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Eco Water Strategies Incorporated 2011-12-01 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2011-12-01 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2019 2019-11-29 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2018 2018-12-31 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2017 2018-01-02 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 1418 Chemin du Fleuve
City St. Romuald
Province QC
Postal Code G6W 2A3
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Distri-gros Inc. 470 Rue De La ColombiÈre, Bur. 103, St-romuald, QC G6W 0B2 1993-12-24
Fondation Népal 1841 Ch Du Sault, Lévis, QC G6W 0B4 2019-10-14
Docteur Rob Casserley, M.d. Inc. 1841, Chemin Du Sault, Lévis, QC G6W 0B4 2017-02-06
7552319 Canada Inc. 1864, Allée Cavalière, Lévis, QC G6W 0B9 2010-05-13
Immeubles K² Inc. 3951 Rue Des Turquoises, Lévis, QC G6W 0C3 2014-03-07
RÉparations Ferroviaires K.l.n. Inc. 3951 Rue Des Turquoises, Levis, QC G6W 0C3
Sencan Inspection Inc. 5-1099 Charles Rodrigue, Lévis, QC G6W 0C9 2013-06-13
Wecoop - Coop De Travail 691 Rue Lapointe, LÉvis, QC G6W 0E5 2017-01-12
Kognitiv-it Inc. 384 Des Rainettes, Saint-romuald, QC G6W 0G2 2009-11-01
9541705 Canada Inc. 4824 Rue Thomas-chapais, Lévis, QC G6W 0G4 2016-02-16
Find all corporations in postal code G6W

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Rosa Galvez 1418 Chemin du Fleuve, St. Romuald QC G6W 2A3, Canada
Cecil Charles Pettet 1418 Chemin du Fleuve, St. Romuald QC G6W 2A3, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City St. Romuald
Post Code G6W 2A3

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Red Oak Strategies Incorporated P.o. Box 386, Ottawa, ON K0A 3M0 2002-04-03
Strategies Gestion Sur Mesure Inc. 80 Rue Des Oliviers, App. 1, Hull, QC J8Y 1P4 1996-09-20
A.e.a. Strategies and Development Inc. 4462 Avenue Old Orchard, Montreal, QC H4A 3B4 1997-12-16
Interactive Strategies Dbm Inc. 306 Place D'youville, Bur C-10, Montreal, QC H2Y 2B6 1994-03-02
Stratégies Fiscales Outremer Inc. 1453 Alexis Nihon, St-laurent, QC H4R 2R4 2003-05-15
Balanced Risk Strategies Ltd. 195 Glebe Avenue, Ottawa, ON K1S 2C6 2014-09-02
Les Strategies De Commerce & Investissement T. & I. S. Inc. 99 Bank, Suite 830, Ottawa, ON K1P 6C1 1989-07-20
Id International Strategies Inc. 6600 Trans Canada Highway, Suite 750, Pointe-claire, QC H9R 4S2 2002-11-19
V.e. Indoor Air Quality Strategies Inc. 1-330 Avenue De Somervale Gardens, Pointe-claire, QC H9R 3H8 2017-04-18
G2m Strategies Incorporated 217 Roy Errington Way, Ottawa, ON K2W 0C5 2013-04-03

Improve Information

Please provide details on Eco Water Strategies Incorporated by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.