MODERN OFFICE CONCEPT LTD.
CONCEPT BUREAUX MODERNES LTEE

Address:
4050 Rue Jean Talon Ouest, Montreal, QC

MODERN OFFICE CONCEPT LTD. (Corporation# 805459) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is January 25, 1979.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 805459
Corporation Name MODERN OFFICE CONCEPT LTD.
CONCEPT BUREAUX MODERNES LTEE
Registered Office Address 4050 Rue Jean Talon Ouest
Montreal
QC
Incorporation Date 1979-01-25
Dissolution Date 1985-08-31
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Number of Directors 1 - 3

Directors

Director Name Director Address
JACQUES DEMERS 4212 RUE BELANGER, MONTREAL QC , Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
CONCEPT BUREAUX MODERNES LTEE 1979-01-25 current
MODERN OFFICE CONCEPT LTD. 1979-01-25 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
1985-08-31 Dissolution
1979-01-25 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 4050 RUE JEAN TALON OUEST
City MONTREAL
Province QC
Country Canada

Corporations in the same city

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
12229731 Canada Inc. 74 Turgeon Street, Montreal, QC H4C 2N1 2020-07-28
12230402 Canada Inc. 5436 Boul St Michel, App 2, Montreal, QC H1Y 2E1 2020-07-28
12225581 Canada Inc. Boulevard Monk, Montreal, QC H4E 3H9 2020-07-27
12225409 Canada Inc. 3005 Cedar Ave., Montréal, QC H3Y 1Y8 2020-07-27
12225450 Canada Inc. 1255 Robert Bourassa, Suite 401, Montreal, QC H3B 3B6 2020-07-27
12226022 Canada Inc. 1427a Rue Marie-claire, Montréal, QC H8N 1R8 2020-07-27
12225158 Canada Inc. 8 Rue Gary-carter, Montréal, QC H2R 2V7 2020-07-26
12224861 Canada Inc. 3465 Cote Des Neiges, Apt 24, Montreal, QC H3H 1T7 2020-07-26
12223741 Canada Inc. 8782 Rue Curé-legault, Montréal, QC H8R 2W1 2020-07-25
12223511 Canada Inc. Rue Workman, Montreal, QC H3J 2P3 2020-07-24
Find all corporations in MONTREAL

Corporation Directors

Name Address
JACQUES DEMERS 4212 RUE BELANGER, MONTREAL QC , Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
CANADIAN SPORTS ACROBATICS FEDERATION JACQUES DEMERS 641 MARECHAL FOCH, STE-JULIE QC J0L 2S0, Canada
DETROIT BANK CANADA LEASING LIMITED - JACQUES DEMERS 67 DELORAINE AVE., TORONTO ON , Canada
THE MARCEL AND FRANCES LABELLE FOUNDATION Jacques Demers 412 - 16th Avenue, Cochrane ON P0L 1C0, Canada
GESTION COBERT INC. JACQUES DEMERS 4323 CHRISTOPHE-COLOMB, MONTREAL QC H2J 3G2, Canada
zfilminternetwork inc. JACQUES DEMERS 1045 CHEMIN DES PATRIOTES NORD, MONT ST-HILAIRE QC J3G 4S6, Canada
6503594 CANADA INC. JACQUES DEMERS 7777, THÉRÈSE-CASGRAIN, QUÉBEC QC G2K 2C1, Canada
LES ENTREPRISES O-PROPP LTEE JACQUES DEMERS 2026 CHEMIN DE LA DOUANE, ATHELSTAN QC J0S 1A0, Canada
GILBERT-THIVIERGE & ASS. INC. JACQUES DEMERS 490 DE L'ERABLIERE, ROSEMERE QC J7A 4M4, Canada
LES IMMEUBLES JADEM INC. JACQUES DEMERS 4325 CHRISTOPHE COLOMB, MONTREAL QC H2J 3G2, Canada
2888521 CANADA INC. JACQUES DEMERS 490 RUE DE L'ERABLIERE, ROSEMERE QC J7A 4M4, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City MONTREAL

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Eclairage Et Conception Modernes Ltee 55 H Edison, Montreal, QC 1978-10-19
Modern Concept D'entretien Inc. 200 Rue Richmond, St-pierre, QC H8R 3Y8 1997-02-26
Canadian Modern Energy Concept (c.m.e.c.) Inc. 389 Avenue Clarke, Westmount, QC H3Z 2E7 1980-04-25
Concept D Ltd. 12306 Boul. O'brien, Montreal, QC H4J 1Z4 1971-10-25
New Concept M N K Ltd. 380 B Rue St-paul, Le Gardeur, QC J5Z 4H9 1998-03-19
Concept 8 Ltd. 3668 Mcbean Street, Richmond, ON K0A 2Z0 2019-08-06
Concept Equipement De Protection Incendie Ltee 121 Guthrie Street, Dorval, QC H9P 2P1 1984-01-17
Nouveau Concept Ltee, Services Complets D'imprimerie Et D'edition 30 Hazelton Avenue, Toronto, ON M5R 2E2 1985-11-19
B.e.d. Concept & Communication Ltee 1095 St-alexandre Street, Montreal, QC H2Z 1P8 1974-06-12
Modern Concept Renovation Inc. 1511-390 Montreal Rd, Ottawa, ON K1L 8H1 2008-05-07

Improve Information

Please provide details on MODERN OFFICE CONCEPT LTD. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.