MY BLANK WORKSHOP INC.

Address:
13 King Edward Ave, Toronto, ON M4C 5J5

MY BLANK WORKSHOP INC. (Corporation# 8056285) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is December 19, 2011.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 8056285
Business Number 840288104
Corporation Name MY BLANK WORKSHOP INC.
Registered Office Address 13 King Edward Ave
Toronto
ON M4C 5J5
Incorporation Date 2011-12-19
Dissolution Date 2017-10-24
Corporation Status Dissolved / Dissoute
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 11

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Michel Côté 13 King Edward Ave, Toronto ON M4C 5J5, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
MY BLANK WORKSHOP INC. 2011-12-19 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2017-10-24 Dissolution Section: 212
2011-12-19 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2014 2014-04-15 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2013 2013-04-16 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2012 2012-04-17 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 13 King Edward Ave
City Toronto
Province ON
Postal Code M4C 5J5
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
11221701 Canada Inc. 1 King Edward Ave, Toronto, ON M4C 5J5 2019-01-28
8611416 Canada Inc. 7 King Edward Ave, Toronto, ON M4C 5J5 2013-08-19
Peony Beauty Salon Inc. 17 King Edward Ave., Toronto, ON M4C 5J5 2005-08-23

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
11578910 Canada Incorporated 819-8 Trent Avenue, Toronto, ON M4C 0A6 2019-08-20
Pelau Imagineering Inc. 8 Trent Avenue, Suite 317, Toronto, ON M4C 0A6 2009-09-28
Easy Rental Care Inc. 8 Trent Avenue, Unit 806, Toronto, ON M4C 0A6 2013-08-06
Lawani Consulting Inc. 8 Trent Avenue, Unit 901, Toronto, ON M4C 0A6 2017-12-21
Knox Resilient Inc. 8 Trent Avenue, Toronto, ON M4C 0A6 2018-07-31
Clearly Blonde Productions Ltd. 78 Hanson St, Toronto, ON M4C 1A1 2019-10-14
Pals Hockey Inc. 100 Hanson St, Toronto, ON M4C 1A1 2005-07-18
Students for The Exploration and Development of Space (seds), Canada 125 Hanson Street, Toronto, ON M4C 1A3 1997-09-29
C2id Projects Inc. 132 Hanson Street, Toronto, ON M4C 1A4 2015-02-02
Pacific Precious Inc. 187 Hanson Street, Toronto, ON M4C 1A7 2018-06-22
Find all corporations in postal code M4C

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Michel Côté 13 King Edward Ave, Toronto ON M4C 5J5, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
2936950 CANADA INC. MICHEL CÔTÉ 1321 ROBERT-L-SÉGUIN, STE-FOY QC G1X 4W8, Canada
9121781 CANADA INC. Michel Côté 747 rue des Châtaigniers, Boucherville QC J4B 8S3, Canada
CRC SOGEMA INC. Michel Côté 7410 Place Mairaux, Brossard QC J4Y 1S4, Canada
Novacap Gestion de Fonds Inc. Michel Côté 747 rue des Châtaigniers, Boucherville QC J4B 8S3, Canada
Infotierra inc. MICHEL CÔTÉ 150 RUE DE VIMY, BUREAU 201, SHERBROOKE QC J1J 3M7, Canada
9121790 CANADA INC. Michel Côté 747 rue des Châtaigniers, Boucherville QC J4B 8S3, Canada
Ordre des Dominicains ou Frères prêcheur au Canada MICHEL CÔTÉ 372 HURON STREET, TORONTO ON M5S 2G4, Canada
MCDT Customs Corp. MICHEL CÔTÉ 21939 ZERO AVE, LANGLEY BC V2Z 1S2, Canada
176254 CANADA INC. MICHEL CÔTÉ 1321 ROBERT-L-SÉGUIN, STE-FOY QC G1X 4W8, Canada
Société Santé en français inc. Michel Côté 67 chemin Ragged Point, St-Jean NB E2K 5C3, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Toronto
Post Code M4C 5J5

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Howard Blank Holdings Inc. 270 Queen Street, Montreal, QC H3C 2N8 1997-11-26
David Blank Medical Services Inc. 601 Roslyn Avenue, Westmount, QC H3Y 2V1 2013-07-29
Point Blank Productions Inc. 435 Grosvenor, Suite 3, Montreal, QC H3Y 2S5 1987-02-11
Le Marketing Workshop One Inc. 3600 Park Avenue, 2905, Montreal, QC H2X 3R2 1998-12-24
Design Workshop Technologies Inc. 6500 Trans-canada Hwy, Suite 475, Pointe-claire, QC H9R 0A5 1988-07-25
Productions Master's Workshop Inc. 995 Wellington, Suite 200, Montreal, QC H3C 1V3 2000-03-22
Blank Palette Inc. 504 Rue Triolet, L'ile Bizard, QC H9C 2W3 2009-04-20
Blank-t Inc. 99 Shirley Drive, Richmond Hill, ON L4S 2K9 2016-02-08
Meet My Blank Inc. 7 Donald Street, Winnipeg, MB R3L 2S6 2016-08-31
Blank Page Marketing Inc. 78 Bristlewood Cres, Thornhill, ON L4J 9K9 2011-09-19

Improve Information

Please provide details on MY BLANK WORKSHOP INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.