8072701 CANADA INC.

Address:
3125, De Miniac Street, Saint-laurent, QC H4S 1S9

8072701 CANADA INC. (Corporation# 8072701) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is January 5, 2012.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 8072701
Business Number 838398501
Corporation Name 8072701 CANADA INC.
Registered Office Address 3125, De Miniac Street
Saint-laurent
QC H4S 1S9
Incorporation Date 2012-01-05
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Roger STEPHAN 292, Montreuil Street, Laval QC H7X 3K2, Canada
Lyne GAGNIER 292, Montreuil Street, Laval QC H7X 3K2, Canada
Michael STEPHAN 292, Montreuil Street, Laval QC H7X 3K2, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
8072701 CANADA INC. 2012-01-05 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2012-01-05 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2020 2015-07-10 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2019 2015-07-10 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2018 2015-06-10 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 3125, de Miniac Street
City Saint-Laurent
Province QC
Postal Code H4S 1S9
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
L-l Source Technologies Inc. 3177 De Miniac, St-laurent, QC H4S 1S9 2018-11-15
Trilogy Exchange Corporation 3125 De Miniac St., St. Laurent, QC H4S 1S9 2007-12-12
American Overnight Global Ltd. 3155 De Miniac, Ville St-laurent, QC H4S 1S9 2000-09-05

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
The Polykar Foundation 5637, Rue Kieran, Saint-laurent, QC H4S 0A3 2018-11-08
10724807 Canada Inc. 5905 Rue Kieran, Saint-laurent, QC H4S 0A3 2018-04-10
9423125 Canada Inc. 5637 Kieran Blvd., Saint-laurent, QC H4S 0A3 2015-08-28
8061815 Canada Inc. 5905 Kieran Street, Saint-laurent, QC H4S 0A3 2011-12-23
Mytagalongs Inc. 5905 Kieran Street, Montréal, QC H4S 0A3 2017-09-08
10836583 Canada Corp. 5905 Rue Kieran, Saint-laurent, QC H4S 0A3 2018-06-12
Aptovision Technologies Gp Inc. 2344 Boulevard Alfred Nobel, Suite 102, Saint-laurent, QC H4S 0A4 2017-06-12
Sdvoe Alliance 2344 Alfred Nobel, 102, St-laurent, QC H4S 0A4 2016-10-14
Semtech Quebec Inc. 2344 Alfred Nobel Boulevard, Suite 102, Saint-laurent, QC H4S 0A4
Abb Power Grids Canada Inc. 800 Boulevard Hymus, St. Laurent, QC H4S 0B5 2019-04-18
Find all corporations in postal code H4S

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Roger STEPHAN 292, Montreuil Street, Laval QC H7X 3K2, Canada
Lyne GAGNIER 292, Montreuil Street, Laval QC H7X 3K2, Canada
Michael STEPHAN 292, Montreuil Street, Laval QC H7X 3K2, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
LE FLIRT PIANO BAR-SALON LTEE MICHAEL STEPHAN 4403 ORLEANS, MONTREAL QC H1X 2K1, Canada
125876 CANADA INC. ROGER STEPHAN 5250 DU SOUVENIR, SUITE 308, LAVAL QC H7N 4S7, Canada
FASA FRICTION LABORATORIES INC. ROGER STEPHAN 5250 DU SOUVENIR, SUITE 308, LAVAL QC H7N 4S7, Canada
8822174 CANADA INC. ROGER STEPHAN 292 MONTREUIL STREET, LAVAL QC H7X 3K2, Canada
110692 CANADA INC. ROGER STEPHAN 292 MONTREUIL, LAVAL QC H7X 3K2, Canada
3311171 CANADA INC. ROGER STEPHAN 292 MONTREUIL STREET, LAVAL QC H7X 3K2, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Saint-Laurent
Post Code H4S 1S9

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 133 Wynford Dr, North York, ON M3C 1K1 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 4010 Linton, #2, Montreal, QC H3S 1T6 2007-11-19
Certified Analytics and Insights Professionals of Canada (caip Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) Mount Allison University, Sackville, NB E0A 3C0 1989-06-29
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 21 Robarts Cr, Ottawa, ON K2L 3Z4 2011-05-13
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1 Rideau Street, Suite 700, Ottawa, ON K1N 8S7 2015-07-25
Johanniter Humanitarian Group Canada (jhg Canada) 7629-5th Sideroad Adjala-tosorontio, Tottenham, ON L0G 1W0 2014-04-09
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 5810 Cote De Liesse Rd, Mount Royal, QC H4T 1B1 1996-05-17
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Institut De Psychotraumatologie Et De Médiation - Canada (ipm-canada) 200 Borealis Cres, Ottawa, ON K1K 4V1 2016-09-19

Improve Information

Please provide details on 8072701 CANADA INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.