CDK AEROSPACE INC.

Address:
#770-475 West Georgia Street, Vancouver, BC V6B 4M9

CDK AEROSPACE INC. (Corporation# 8080194) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is January 18, 2012.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 8080194
Business Number 830607685
Corporation Name CDK AEROSPACE INC.
Registered Office Address #770-475 West Georgia Street
Vancouver
BC V6B 4M9
Incorporation Date 2012-01-18
Dissolution Date 2014-11-17
Corporation Status Dissolved / Dissoute
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 2 - 4

Directors

Director Name Director Address
KALVIN HOUDE 5542 CORNWALL DRIVE, RICHMOND BC V7C 5M9, Canada
DOUG WAUGH 22852 HOUSTON AVENUE, FORT LANGLEY BC V1M 1A0, Canada
BICHAO GUO 6051 TAKLA PLACE, RICHMOND BC V7C 4A1, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
CDK AEROSPACE INC. 2012-01-18 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2014-11-17 Dissolution Section: 212
2012-01-18 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address #770-475 WEST GEORGIA STREET
City VANCOUVER
Province BC
Postal Code V6B 4M9
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Cdml Consulting Alb Limited 650 - 475 West Georgia Street, Vancouver, BC V6B 4M9 2013-02-25
Winter Cove Consulting Group Inc. #380 - 475 West Georgia Stret, Vancouver, BC V6B 4M9 2009-04-02
Bryan's Bride Inc. 740-475 W. Georgia St., Vancouver, BC V6B 4M9 2003-12-12
Arctic Aerospace Inc. #770 - 475 West Georgia Street, Vancouver, BC V6B 4M9 2003-05-30
Direct Line Commercial Property Services Limited #380 - 475 West Georgia Street, Vancouver, BC V6B 4M9 2003-02-04
Canadian Hydrogen and Fuel Cell Association (chfca) 660-475 West Georgia Street, Vancouver, BC V6B 4M9 1998-11-23
Timberline Air Ltd. 770 475, West Georgia Street, Vancouver, BC V6B 4M9
Global Pacific Financial Services Ltd. 475 West Georgia Street, Suite 380, Vancouver, BC V6B 4M9
Carbonforest Inc. 740, 475 West Georgia Street, Vancouver, BC V6B 4M9
Age-friendly Business International Inc. #380 - 475 West Georgia Street, Vancouver, BC V6B 4M9 2003-06-12
Find all corporations in postal code V6B 4M9

Corporation Directors

Name Address
KALVIN HOUDE 5542 CORNWALL DRIVE, RICHMOND BC V7C 5M9, Canada
DOUG WAUGH 22852 HOUSTON AVENUE, FORT LANGLEY BC V1M 1A0, Canada
BICHAO GUO 6051 TAKLA PLACE, RICHMOND BC V7C 4A1, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City VANCOUVER
Post Code V6B 4M9

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Aerospace Realties Limited 455 Michel Jasmin, Dorval, QC H9P 1C2 1983-07-27
Wiebel Aerospace Inc. 50-d Aerospace Boul., Box 106, Slemon Park, PE C0B 2A0 1994-01-17
Aerospace Realties (1986) Limited 770 Sherbrooke St W, Suite 1410, Montreal, QC H3A 1G1
Aerospace Realties (1986) Limited Montrel Inter. Airport, Dorval, QC H4Y 1A6
Aerospace Surplus Materials Inc. 6708 Charles Daudelin, Laval, QC H7L 5T3 2008-06-30
Aerospace Finance Company Inc. 4300 De Maisonneuve West Blv. #512, Westmount, QC H3Z 3C7 2008-03-12
Aerospace Textiles Inc. 2001, Avenue Mcgill College, Bureau 900, MontrÉal, QC H3A 1G1 2004-04-28
Aerospace Linford Inc. 16 Rue Frank-toope, Kirkland, QC H9J 3Y2 2001-12-19
Courtaulds Aerospace Canada Inc. 3800 Royal Bank Plaza, P.o.box 38, Toronto, ON M5J 2J7 1967-08-03
R.e.aerospace Inc. 164 Hale St., London, ON N5W 1E7 2013-07-02

Improve Information

Please provide details on CDK AEROSPACE INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.