WRKTG Inc.

Address:
170-422 Richards Street, Vancouver, BC V6B 2Z4

WRKTG Inc. (Corporation# 8092931) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is January 30, 2012.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 8092931
Business Number 829183680
Corporation Name WRKTG Inc.
Registered Office Address 170-422 Richards Street
Vancouver
BC V6B 2Z4
Incorporation Date 2012-01-30
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 1

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Taras Mankovskii 170 Sumach St, Unit 2208, Toronto ON M5A 0C3, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
WRKTG Inc. 2012-05-22 current
8092931 Canada Inc. 2012-01-30 2012-05-22

Activities

Date Activity Details
2012-08-15 Amendment / Modification RO Changed.
Section: 178
2012-07-20 Amendment / Modification Section: 178
2012-05-22 Amendment / Modification Name Changed.
Directors Limits Changed.
Section: 178
2012-01-30 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2020 2020-03-20 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2019 2019-03-01 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2018 2019-03-01 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 170-422 Richards Street
City Vancouver
Province BC
Postal Code V6B 2Z4
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Simplyslice Inc. 170-422 Richards Street, Vancouver, BC V6B 2Z4 2010-12-22
Stellasolutions Inc. 170-422 Richards Street, Vancouver, BC V6B 2Z4 2011-07-05
Vinyl Leaf Windows and Doors Inc. 170-422 Richards Street, Vancouver, BC V6B 2Z4 2011-08-02
Noac International Inc. 170-422 Richards Street, Vancouver, BC V6B 2Z4 2012-01-24
8411590 Canada Corporation 170-422 Richards Street, Vancouver, BC V6B 2Z4 2013-01-21
True Local Online Marketing Ltd. 170-422 Richards Street, Vancouver, BC V6B 2Z4 2013-06-21
Nexus Global Holdings Corporation 170-422 Richards Street, Vancouver, BC V6B 2Z4 2013-04-08
10590525 Canada Ltd. 170-422 Richards Street, Vancouver, BC V6B 2Z4 2018-01-19
Espply Group of Companies Inc. 170-422 Richards Street, Vancouver, BC V6B 2Z4 2018-10-04
Sonicon Inc. 170-422 Richards Street, Vancouver, BC V6B 2Z4 2019-09-17
Find all corporations in the same location

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Chiizu Inc. 170 Richards Street, Suite #422, Vancouver, BC V6B 2Z4 2020-07-23
Roshem Foundation 422 Richards Suite 170, Vancouver, BC V6B 2Z4 2020-02-21
Track One Limited Track One Limited, Suite 170, 422 Richards Street, Vancouver, BC V6B 2Z4 2020-01-10
Datalpha Business Solutions Inc. #170-422 Richards Street, Vancouver, BC V6B 2Z4 2020-01-08
Landmark Estate & Associates Inc. 422 Richards St #170, Vancouver, BC V6B 2Z4 2019-01-29
Autonopia Technologies Inc. Suite 170 - 422 Richards Street, Vancouver, BC V6B 2Z4 2019-01-11
Outfreight Inc. #170, 422 Richards St, Vancouver, BC V6B 2Z4 2018-10-16
Sedar Global Window Fashions Ltd. 170 422 Richards Street, Vancouver, BC V6B 2Z4 2018-06-15
Yumicci Innovations Inc. Suite 170 422 Richards Street, Vancouver, BC V6B 2Z4 2017-12-11
Jodex Trading Ltd. Suite 170, 422 Richards Street, Vancouver, BC V6B 2Z4 2017-12-07
Find all corporations in postal code V6B 2Z4

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Taras Mankovskii 170 Sumach St, Unit 2208, Toronto ON M5A 0C3, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Vancouver
Post Code V6B 2Z4

Improve Information

Please provide details on WRKTG Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.