Smart Microgrid Inc.

Address:
903-918 Cooperage Way, Vancouver, BC V6B 0A7

Smart Microgrid Inc. (Corporation# 8135428) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is March 7, 2012.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 8135428
Business Number 827698705
Corporation Name Smart Microgrid Inc.
Registered Office Address 903-918 Cooperage Way
Vancouver
BC V6B 0A7
Incorporation Date 2012-03-07
Dissolution Date 2018-01-19
Corporation Status Dissolved / Dissoute
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Heyarali Palizban 707-6838 Station Hill Drive, Burnaby BC V3N 5A4, Canada
Hassan Farhangi 903-918 Cooperage Way, Vancouver BC V6B 0A7, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Smart Microgrid Inc. 2012-03-07 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2018-01-19 Dissolution Section: 212
2012-03-07 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2015 2015-06-05 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2014 2014-03-07 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 903-918 Cooperage Way
City Vancouver
Province BC
Postal Code V6B 0A7
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Wislerity Ltd. 702 918 Cooperage Way, Vancouver, BC V6B 0A7 2016-08-05

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Suzaron Consulting Inc. 1007 Homer Street, Vancouver, BC V6B 0A3 2016-02-11
Workhorse Earth Asset Management Inc. 538 Smithe Street, Unit 310, Vancouver, BC V6B 0A6 2017-05-08
The Go Fast Production Company Ltd. 607-538 Smithe Street, Vancouver, BC V6B 0A6 2012-03-24
11683462 Canada Corporation 1133 Homer Street, Unit 603, Vancouver, BC V6B 0B1 2019-10-15
Fusense Digital Services Inc. 514 - 1133 Homer Street, Vancouver, BC V6B 0B1 2019-10-01
Eslite Trading Limited #105-1133 Homer Street, Vancouver, BC V6B 0B1 2019-08-19
Sport Bunnies Inc. #510-1133 Homer St, Vancouver, BC V6B 0B1 2011-01-11
Ubisoft Vancouver Inc. 2nd Floor 840 Cambie Street, Vancouver, BC V6B 0B4 2006-05-12
Curated Marketing Inc. 1202 - 33 Smithe Street, Vancouver, BC V6B 0B5 2017-06-27
Clearhorse Ltd. 33 Smithe Street, Suite 606, Vancouver, BC V6B 0B5 2016-09-26
Find all corporations in postal code V6B

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Heyarali Palizban 707-6838 Station Hill Drive, Burnaby BC V3N 5A4, Canada
Hassan Farhangi 903-918 Cooperage Way, Vancouver BC V6B 0A7, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Vancouver
Post Code V6B 0A7

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Smart Guys With Smart Pens Ltd. 9298 University Crescent, Suite 701, Burnaby, BC V5A 4X8 2014-07-01
Smart Fruit Inc. - 432 Roslyn Avenue, Westmount, QC H3Y 2T5 1997-09-12
Smart-ceb Consulting Inc. 1049 Rue Des Samares, Longueuil, QC J4M 0A8 2013-07-02
Canadian Smart Fund Inc. 4060, St.catherine O., Porte 500, Westmount, QC H3Z 2Z3 1999-05-26
Les Systemes D'informatique Smart Ltee 111 Bruce St., Suite 603, Kirkland, QC H9H 4B7 1981-09-30
Smart Cup Manufacturing Inc. 375 Decarie, Blvd., St-laurent, QC H4N 3K7 1996-09-10
Smart C5s Ltée 134 Chemin De La Savane, 2, Gatineau, QC J8T 5B9 2017-09-25
Smart Alec Fashions Limited 1625 Chabanel St. West, Montreal, QC H4N 2S7 1969-10-17
James Smart Mfg. Co. Limited 3 Court House Avenue, Brockville, ON K6V 5V5
Smart Set Fashions Limited 1 Yorkdale Road, Suite 300 Yorkdale Place, Toronto, ON M6A 3A1 1970-07-30

Improve Information

Please provide details on Smart Microgrid Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.