8137340 CANADA INCORPORATED

Address:
1109 Lena Ave, Manotick, ON K4M 1G2

8137340 CANADA INCORPORATED (Corporation# 8137340) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is March 9, 2012.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 8137340
Business Number 827912502
Corporation Name 8137340 CANADA INCORPORATED
Registered Office Address 1109 Lena Ave
Manotick
ON K4M 1G2
Incorporation Date 2012-03-09
Dissolution Date 2015-01-23
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 1

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Neda Lisa Toeg 1109 Lena Ave, Manotick ON K4M 1G2, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
8137340 CANADA INCORPORATED 2012-03-09 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2015-05-29 Revival / Reconstitution
2015-01-23 Dissolution Section: 212
2012-03-09 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2018 2018-01-01 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2017 2017-01-01 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2016 2016-01-01 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 1109 Lena Ave
City Manotick
Province ON
Postal Code K4M 1G2
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Hwarp Inc. 1107 Bravar Drive, Manotick, ON K4M 1G2 2017-10-23
10138185 Canada Inc. 1120 Lena Ave., Manotick, ON K4M 1G2 2017-03-09
The Ottawa Pinball Museum Inc. 5219 Mclean Crescent, Ottawa, ON K4M 1G2 2016-05-24
Best In Town Home Inspections Inc. 1111 Bravar Dr., Ottawa, ON K4M 1G2 2014-03-21
Landmax Construction Inc. 5219 Mclean Crst., Ottawa, ON K4M 1G2 2014-02-27
H2g Marketing Inc. 1106 Lena Avenue, Manotick, ON K4M 1G2 2013-08-23
8160821 Canada Inc. 1106, Bravar Dr, Ottawa, ON K4M 1G2 2012-04-05
Linika Consulting Inc. 1108 Lena Avenue, Manotick, ON K4M 1G2 2012-01-16
7200510 Canada Inc. 1106 Bravar Drive, Manotick, ON K4M 1G2 2009-07-02
Brian A. Emmett Consulting Ltd. 1102 Bravar Dr., Manotick, ON K4M 1G2 2007-04-26
Find all corporations in postal code K4M 1G2

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Neda Lisa Toeg 1109 Lena Ave, Manotick ON K4M 1G2, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Manotick
Post Code K4M 1G2

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Societe Canadienne De La Soudure Incorporated 7011 - 20a Street Se, Calgary, AB T2C 0R6 1996-12-24
Immfund Incorporated 390, Bay Street, Ste 1600, Toronto, ON M5H 2Y2 2008-08-01
Integrity Incorporated 155 Dalhousie Street, Ste. 701, Toronto, ON M5B 2P7 2003-10-03
Tri Fit Incorporated 333 Bay Street, 15th Floor, Toronto, ON M5H 2S8
Walkaway Canada Incorporated 1333 Dorval Drive, Suite 102, Oakville, ON L6M 4X7
Viropharma Canada Incorporated 1000 - 925 West Georgia Street, Vancouver, BC V6C 3L2
Les Ventes Des Automobiles Garland Incorporated 2521 Notre Dame, Lachine, QC H8S 2G8 1977-09-06
Mediaspark Incorporated 55 Townsend Street, 2nd Floor, Sydney, NS B1P 5C6
E-academy Incorporated 987a Wellington Street, Suite 301, Ottawa, ON K1Y 2Y1
Wyvern Incorporated 11135 83 Avenue Nw, Suite 1101a, Edmonton, AB T6G 2C6

Improve Information

Please provide details on 8137340 CANADA INCORPORATED by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.