TRANSPORT MED-MOBILITÉ INC.
MED-MOBILITY TRANSPORT INC.

Address:
199 Rue De Fontenelle, Gatineau, QC J8T 0A4

TRANSPORT MED-MOBILITÉ INC. (Corporation# 8138443) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is March 16, 2012.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 8138443
Business Number 821387883
Corporation Name TRANSPORT MED-MOBILITÉ INC.
MED-MOBILITY TRANSPORT INC.
Registered Office Address 199 Rue De Fontenelle
Gatineau
QC J8T 0A4
Incorporation Date 2012-03-16
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Éric Brunoe 121 Chateaufort, Gatineau QC J8T 8C7, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
MED-MOBILITY TRANSPORT INC. 2012-03-16 current
TRANSPORT MED-MOBILITÉ INC. 2012-03-16 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2012-03-16 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2018 2018-03-26 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2017 2017-03-06 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2016 2016-08-01 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 199 RUE DE FONTENELLE
City Gatineau
Province QC
Postal Code J8T 0A4
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
T3c Inc. 199 Fontenelle, Gatineau, QC J8T 0A4 2015-02-04
8568324 Canada Inc. 219, Rue De Fontenelle, Gatineau, QC J8T 0A4 2013-06-28
Pany Information Technology Inc. 211 Rue De Fontenelle, Gatineau, QC J8T 0A4 2012-09-15
7792751 Canada Inc. 182 Rue De Fontenelle, Gatineau, QC J8T 0A4 2011-03-01
Constructions Alain Lebrun Inc. 219 Rue De Fontenelle, Gatineau, QC J8T 0A4 2007-05-14

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Église De JÉsus Christ De L,esprit De VeritÉ (e.j.c.e V Bima) 197 Blvd De La Cite, Gatineau, QC J8T 0A1 2011-01-20
3894321 Canada Inc. 351, Chemin De La Savane, Gatineau, QC J8T 0A1 2001-05-10
Voda Source Inc. 455 Boul. De La Gappe, Suite 201, Gatineau, QC J8T 0A2 2018-07-06
Foucault Et Associées Notaires Inc. 102-465 Boul. De La Gappe, Gatineau, QC J8T 0A2 2012-06-06
4328213 Canada Inc. 465 Boul. De La Gappe, Gatineau, QC J8T 0A2 2005-10-24
Fortunate Sham Investment Inc. 455, Boulevard De La Gappe, Gatineau, QC J8T 0A2 1983-11-24
7548290 Canada Inc. 111-495 Boul. De La Gappe, Gatineau, QC J8T 0A5 2010-05-10
Bijouterie Jacques Charron & Fils Inc. 495, Boul. De La Gappe, Suite 07, Gatineau, QC J8T 0A5 2005-09-02
Sagenex Inc. 495 Boul. De La Gappe, Suite 9, Gatineau, QC J8T 0A5 2003-12-04
Centre De Parodontie Et D'implantologie Dre Colette Landry Inc. 664, Boul. De La Gappe, Bureau 100, Gatineau, QC J8T 0A6 2010-10-19
Find all corporations in postal code J8T

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Éric Brunoe 121 Chateaufort, Gatineau QC J8T 8C7, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Gatineau
Post Code J8T 0A4
Category transport
Category + City transport + Gatineau

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Lgr Mobility Ltd. 60, Rue Du Syrah, Kirkland, QC H9H 0B1 2009-12-22
Look Mobility Inc. 200 Bay Street, Suite 2600, Toronto, ON M5J 2J5 2006-04-11
Connect Mobility Inc. 268 Douglasbank Dr. Se, Calgary, AB T2Z 1V7 2018-09-21
Mc Mobility Comfort 3325 Rue Emile, Terrebonne, QC J6Y 1B6 2005-09-06
E-rim Recruitment & International Mobility Inc. 3767 Rue De Mentana, Montréal, QC H2L 3R5 2013-08-07
Écosystème 4c De Mobilité Durable 2500 Boulevard Daniel-johnson, Suite 500, Laval, QC H7T 2P6 2019-05-31
H.m.p. Mobilite Professionnelle Internationale Inc. 630 Boul. Rene-levesque Ouest, 27e Etage, Montreal, QC H3E 1S6 1990-12-01
Smarthealth & Mobility Inc. 1590 Boul. Dagenais West, Laval, QC H7L 5C7 2006-08-11
MobilitÉ Électrique Canada (mec) 38 Place Du Commerce, 11, 530, Ile Des Soeurs, QC H3E 1T8 2006-05-30
Eeyou Mobility Inc. 15 Maamuu Meskino, Suite 207, Chisasibi, QC J0M 1E0 2019-10-28

Improve Information

Please provide details on TRANSPORT MED-MOBILITÉ INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.