8144885 Canada Inc.

Address:
3065 Owl's Foot Drive, Mississauga, ON L5M 6W5

8144885 Canada Inc. (Corporation# 8144885) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is March 20, 2012.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 8144885
Business Number 826463507
Corporation Name 8144885 Canada Inc.
Registered Office Address 3065 Owl's Foot Drive
Mississauga
ON L5M 6W5
Incorporation Date 2012-03-20
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Meenu Gupta 3065 Owl's Foot Drive, Mississauga ON L5M 6W5, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
8144885 Canada Inc. 2012-03-20 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2012-03-20 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2018 2018-12-31 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2017 2016-12-31 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2016 2016-03-31 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 3065 Owl's Foot Drive
City Mississauga
Province ON
Postal Code L5M 6W5
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Peel Wheeltrans Co Ltd. 5823 Long Valley Road, Mississauga, ON L5M 6W5 2020-06-10
Ozitc Inc. 3048 Owls Foot Drive, Mississauga, ON L5M 6W5 2019-10-07
11341839 Canada Inc. 3057 Owls Foot Drive, Mississauga, ON L5M 6W5 2019-04-05
Krave Sweets Inc. 3053 Owls Foot Drive, Mississauga, ON L5M 6W5 2018-09-14
Canadian Seniors Cricket Association 3052 Owls Foot Drive, Mississauga, ON L5M 6W5 2017-01-23
10028657 Canada Inc. 3065 Owls Foot Drive, Mississauga, ON L5M 6W5 2016-12-19
Stylish It Inc. 3011 Owls Foot Dr, Mississauga, ON L5M 6W5 2015-09-30
8290288 Canada Inc. 3023 Owls Foot Drive, Mississauga, ON L5M 6W5 2012-09-06
Symbia Canada Inc. 3084 Owls Foot Drive, Mississauga, ON L5M 6W5 2008-09-02
Zarf Enterprise Canada Incorporated 3084 Owls Foot Drive, Mississauga, ON L5M 6W5 2005-01-06
Find all corporations in postal code L5M 6W5

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Meenu Gupta 3065 Owl's Foot Drive, Mississauga ON L5M 6W5, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
Kartik Business Solutions Inc. MEENU GUPTA 961 FLUTE WAY, MISSISSAUGA ON L5W 1S7, Canada
SAVVY INFORMATICS INC. MEENU GUPTA 8005 RHONE, BROSSARD QC J4X 2K9, Canada
10850993 CANADA INC. MEENU GUPTA 27 Milkwood Avenue, Toronto ON M9V 1M2, Canada
10851086 CANADA LTD. MEENU GUPTA 27 Milkwood Avenue, Toronto ON M9V 1M2, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Mississauga
Post Code L5M 6W5

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 133 Wynford Dr, North York, ON M3C 1K1 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 4010 Linton, #2, Montreal, QC H3S 1T6 2007-11-19
Certified Analytics and Insights Professionals of Canada (caip Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) Mount Allison University, Sackville, NB E0A 3C0 1989-06-29
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 21 Robarts Cr, Ottawa, ON K2L 3Z4 2011-05-13
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1 Rideau Street, Suite 700, Ottawa, ON K1N 8S7 2015-07-25
Johanniter Humanitarian Group Canada (jhg Canada) 7629-5th Sideroad Adjala-tosorontio, Tottenham, ON L0G 1W0 2014-04-09
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 5810 Cote De Liesse Rd, Mount Royal, QC H4T 1B1 1996-05-17
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Institut De Psychotraumatologie Et De Médiation - Canada (ipm-canada) 200 Borealis Cres, Ottawa, ON K1K 4V1 2016-09-19

Improve Information

Please provide details on 8144885 Canada Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.