The Go Fast Production Company Ltd.

Address:
607-538 Smithe Street, Vancouver, BC V6B 0A6

The Go Fast Production Company Ltd. (Corporation# 8149330) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is March 24, 2012.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 8149330
Business Number 820169282
Corporation Name The Go Fast Production Company Ltd.
Registered Office Address 607-538 Smithe Street
Vancouver
BC V6B 0A6
Incorporation Date 2012-03-24
Dissolution Date 2017-01-20
Corporation Status Dissolved / Dissoute
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 2

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Jared Damon Johnson 607-538 Smithe Street, Vancouver BC V6B 0A6, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
The Go Fast Production Company Ltd. 2012-03-24 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2017-01-20 Dissolution Section: 212
2012-03-24 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2013 2013-04-01 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 607-538 Smithe Street
City Vancouver
Province BC
Postal Code V6B 0A6
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Workhorse Earth Asset Management Inc. 538 Smithe Street, Unit 310, Vancouver, BC V6B 0A6 2017-05-08

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Suzaron Consulting Inc. 1007 Homer Street, Vancouver, BC V6B 0A3 2016-02-11
Wislerity Ltd. 702 918 Cooperage Way, Vancouver, BC V6B 0A7 2016-08-05
Smart Microgrid Inc. 903-918 Cooperage Way, Vancouver, BC V6B 0A7 2012-03-07
11683462 Canada Corporation 1133 Homer Street, Unit 603, Vancouver, BC V6B 0B1 2019-10-15
Fusense Digital Services Inc. 514 - 1133 Homer Street, Vancouver, BC V6B 0B1 2019-10-01
Eslite Trading Limited #105-1133 Homer Street, Vancouver, BC V6B 0B1 2019-08-19
Sport Bunnies Inc. #510-1133 Homer St, Vancouver, BC V6B 0B1 2011-01-11
Ubisoft Vancouver Inc. 2nd Floor 840 Cambie Street, Vancouver, BC V6B 0B4 2006-05-12
Curated Marketing Inc. 1202 - 33 Smithe Street, Vancouver, BC V6B 0B5 2017-06-27
Clearhorse Ltd. 33 Smithe Street, Suite 606, Vancouver, BC V6B 0B5 2016-09-26
Find all corporations in postal code V6B

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Jared Damon Johnson 607-538 Smithe Street, Vancouver BC V6B 0A6, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Vancouver
Post Code V6B 0A6

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
SociÉtÉ De Production Fast World Inc. 104 Boul Montcalm Nord, Bureau 220, Candiac, QC J5R 3L8 2002-01-15
The Clown Production Company Inc. 1837 Tupper Street, Montreal, QC H3H 1N3 1988-06-08
Gloss Production Company Inc. 2051 St-christophe, Montreal, QC H2L 3X1 2008-05-02
Air Fast Company Inc. 7 Mccrackin Court, Thornhill, ON L4J 2T2 2018-04-05
Absolute Commercial Une Compagnie De Service De Production Inc. 218 Rue St-paul Ouest, 2e Etage, Montreal, QC H2Y 1Z9 2002-04-19
The Paddy Film Production Company Inc. 759 Carre Victoria, Suite 200, Montreal, QC H2Y 2J7 1988-08-18
Dag's Fast and Sure Transportation Company Limited 170 Brockport Road, Suite 205, Rexdale, ON M9W 5C8 1975-05-16
Fast Mo Cascadeurs Inc. 953 Boul Jean-paul Vincent, Apt 6, Longueuil, QC J4G 1V1 2006-12-15
Scaffold Fast Inc. 2 Civic Centre Court, Suite 407, Toronto, ON M9C 5A3 1961-09-14
Fast-pak Corrugated Converters Ltd. 110 Cremazie Boulevard West, Suite 412, Montreal, QC 1977-11-04

Improve Information

Please provide details on The Go Fast Production Company Ltd. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.