Rogistics Supply Chain Distribution Inc.

Address:
1172 Bay Street. Suite #206, Toronto, ON M5S 2B4

Rogistics Supply Chain Distribution Inc. (Corporation# 8156255) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is April 2, 2012.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 8156255
Business Number 824291504
Corporation Name Rogistics Supply Chain Distribution Inc.
Registered Office Address 1172 Bay Street. Suite #206
Toronto
ON M5S 2B4
Incorporation Date 2012-04-02
Dissolution Date 2016-02-13
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Hyun-June Leonard Ro 1103-736 Spadina Avenue, Toronto ON M5S 2J6, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Rogistics Supply Chain Distribution Inc. 2012-04-02 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2016-02-13 Dissolution Section: 212
2012-04-02 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2013 2013-04-01 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 1172 Bay Street. Suite #206
City Toronto
Province ON
Postal Code M5S 2B4
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Colliers Strategy & Consulting Inc. 4000-1140 Bay Streeet, Toronto, ON M5S 2B4 2020-07-10
Wonder4 Exchange Inc. 1170 Bay St. Unit 110, Toronto, ON M5S 2B4 2020-06-24
12118424 Canada Inc. 205-1172 Bay Street, Toronto, ON M5S 2B4 2020-06-10
Colliers Receivables Funding Inc. 1140 Bay Street, Toronto, ON M5S 2B4 2019-03-15
Magnetic Manager Inc. 1100 Bay Street, Suite 147, Toronto, ON M5S 2B4 2019-01-08
Fragments Film Inc. 1170 Bay St, Suite 119, Toronto, ON M5S 2B4 2018-04-25
10614602 Canada Inc. 83-1172 Bay Street, Toronto, ON M5S 2B4 2018-02-02
Rachel & Simon Incorporated 293-1170 Bay Street, Toronto, ON M5S 2B4 2018-01-30
10407453 Canada Inc. 27 - 1170 Bay Street, Toronto, ON M5S 2B4 2017-09-15
Donorsource Inc. #59 - 1170 Bay Street, Toronto, ON M5S 2B4 2015-09-28
Find all corporations in postal code M5S 2B4

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Hyun-June Leonard Ro 1103-736 Spadina Avenue, Toronto ON M5S 2J6, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Toronto
Post Code M5S 2B4

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Scm Supply Chain Management Inc. 100 King Street West, Suite 6200, 1 First Canadian Place, Toronto, ON M5X 1B8
Mr. Supply Chain Inc. 43 Albert Ave., Etobicoke, ON M8V 2L6 2008-04-16
Supply Chain Integrators Inc. 135 Buckingham Ave, Toronto, ON M4N 1R5 1999-06-23
Sierra Supply Chain Services Inc. 19 Rangemore Rd, Etobicoke, ON M8Z 5H9 2013-05-03
Simplify Supply Chain Solutions Inc. 7 Cox Crescent, Brampton, ON L6X 3H1 2013-01-28
Trans-plus Supply Chain Inc. 2400 Rue Halpern, Montréal, QC H4S 1S8 2017-06-05
Supply Chain Connexion Inc. 309 Blackburn Boulevard, Woodbridge, ON L4L 8K4 2019-10-13
J&j International Supply Chain Inc. 1 Beckenrose Crt Suite 64, Brampton, ON L6Y 6G2 2019-05-02
Supply Chain Insight Inc. 20 Chester Street, Oakville, ON L6H 6G8 2013-04-18
Epitome Supply Chain Solutions Inc. 69 Falton Dr Ne, Calgary, AB T3J 1K6 2014-06-13

Improve Information

Please provide details on Rogistics Supply Chain Distribution Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.