Tost Software Consulting Inc.

Address:
11 Oceanpearl Crescent, Whitby, ON L1N 0C5

Tost Software Consulting Inc. (Corporation# 8173583) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is June 21, 2012.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 8173583
Business Number 806503082
Corporation Name Tost Software Consulting Inc.
Registered Office Address 11 Oceanpearl Crescent
Whitby
ON L1N 0C5
Incorporation Date 2012-06-21
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Maurice Molin 865 Naroch Blvd, Pickering ON L1W 1T1, Canada
Sajid Haniff 17-80 Acorn Place, Mississauga ON L4Z 4C9, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Tost Software Consulting Inc. 2012-06-21 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2012-06-21 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2018 2018-08-01 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2015 2015-08-15 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2014 2014-09-09 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 11 Oceanpearl Crescent
City Whitby
Province ON
Postal Code L1N 0C5
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Harwood Photographic Limited 1700 Mcewen Drive, Units 1 & 2, Whitby, ON L1N 0A2 1958-06-17
Twelve Little Paws Inc. 650 Gordon St, #107, Whitby, ON L1N 0C1 2017-05-29
Prismatic Realms, Inc. 8 Oceanpearl Crescent, Whitby, ON L1N 0C2 2016-05-12
9534377 Canada Inc. 34 Oceanpearl Cres, Whitby, ON L1N 0C2 2015-12-02
11909762 Canada Inc. 74 Oceanpearl Crescent, Whitby, ON L1N 0C3 2020-02-18
11696009 Canada Ltd. 210-4 Treewood Street, Scarborough, ON L1N 0C3 2019-10-22
Gtagps Inc. 59 Oceanpearl Crescent, Whitby, ON L1N 0C6 2016-02-25
9160523 Canada Inc. 89 Oceanpearl Crescent, Whitby, ON L1N 0C6 2015-01-20
8078297 Canada Inc. 41 Oceanpearl Crescent, Whitby, ON L1N 0C6 2012-01-12
Alavi Pharmacare Inc. 77 Ocean Pearl Cres, Whitby, ON L1N 0C6 2008-12-29
Find all corporations in postal code L1N

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Maurice Molin 865 Naroch Blvd, Pickering ON L1W 1T1, Canada
Sajid Haniff 17-80 Acorn Place, Mississauga ON L4Z 4C9, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
Okmsoft Inc. MAURICE MOLIN 2239 EGLINGTON AVE. E., SCARBOROUGH ON M1K 2N1, Canada
COGNITION SOFT INC. SAJID HANIFF 72 A PEMBROKE STREET, TORONTO ON M5A 2N8, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Whitby
Post Code L1N 0C5
Category consulting
Category + City consulting + Whitby

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Agi Software Consulting Inc. 5 Darby Court, Scarborough, ON M1B 5H2 2017-03-10
Joji Software Consulting Inc. 26 Bushmill Cir, Brampton, ON L7A 0K8 2004-02-20
Jm Ducasse Software Consulting Inc. 4-685 Rue Cousineau, Laval, QC H7G 3K7 2018-06-08
Pyx Software Consulting Inc. 46 Vicora Linkway, Toronto, ON M3C 1B1 2016-12-07
Galeano Software and Consulting Inc. 14 Via Toscana, Vaughan, ON L4H 3V7 2011-02-02
Vthink Software Consulting Inc. 69 Winterton Crt, Orangeville, ON L9W 6Z7 2020-06-12
G4life Software Consulting Inc. 14 Via Toscana, Woodbridge, ON L4H 3V7 2015-03-18
Grace Software Consulting Inc. 35 Love Run Rd, Maple, ON L6A 3M4 2015-07-24
Mritik Software Consulting Inc. 91 Allison Ann Way, Maple, ON L6A 0J4 2008-04-24
Kpv Software Consulting Inc. 538 Aberfoyle Circle, Kanata, ON K2K 3R2 2019-08-25

Improve Information

Please provide details on Tost Software Consulting Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.