ABLEOM SERVICES INC.

Address:
774 Crawford Mill Avenue, Mississauga, ON L5W 1B5

ABLEOM SERVICES INC. (Corporation# 8174083) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is April 29, 2012.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 8174083
Business Number 820315505
Corporation Name ABLEOM SERVICES INC.
Registered Office Address 774 Crawford Mill Avenue
Mississauga
ON L5W 1B5
Incorporation Date 2012-04-29
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
RITU VIJ 774 CRAWFORD MILL AVENUE, Mississauga ON L5W 1B5, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
ABLEOM SERVICES INC. 2012-06-15 current
8174083 CANADA INC. 2012-04-29 2012-06-15

Activities

Date Activity Details
2012-06-15 Amendment / Modification Name Changed.
Section: 178
2012-04-29 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2020 2019-06-22 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2019 2018-06-02 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2018 2017-06-17 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 774 CRAWFORD MILL AVENUE
City Mississauga
Province ON
Postal Code L5W 1B5
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Ioca Smart Valley Inc. 6925 Haines Artist Way, Mississauga, ON L5W 1B5 2019-01-15
Convloop Inc. 6912, Elliot Pariament Street, Mississuaga, ON L5W 1B5 2018-04-16
Vreeksh Ltd. 6912 Elliott Parliament St., Mississauga, ON L5W 1B5 2016-06-30
Technology Associates North America Inc. 6912 Elliott Parliament St, Mississauga, ON L5W 1B5 2015-11-29
Fadina Inc. 790 Crawford Mill Avenue, Mississauga, ON L5W 1B5 2011-01-31
Neil Fashions Inc. 782 Crawford Mill Ave, Mississauga, ON L5W 1B5 2010-02-03
Capital T Logestic Inc. 798 Crawford Mills Ave, Mississauga, ON L5W 1B5 2004-12-15

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
King's Transfer Van Lines (toronto) Inc. 3 - 6710 Maritz Drive, Mississauga, ON L5W 0A1 2010-01-15
S&p Canada Ventilation Products, Inc. 6910 Maritz Drive, Unit 7, Mississauga, ON L5W 0A1 2005-05-05
David & Claude Holdings Canada Inc. 4-6710 Maritz Drive, Mississauga, ON L5W 0A1
Adfast Toronto Inc. 4-6710 Maritz Drive, Mississauga, ON L5W 0A1
11180495 Canada Inc. 7284 Milano Court, Mississauga, ON L5W 0A2 2019-01-06
Catch The Fire Mississauga 7245 Milano Court, Mississauga, ON L5W 0A2 2018-01-10
8771022 Canada Inc. 7284 Milano Crt., Mississauga, ON L5W 0A2 2014-01-28
8621845 Canada Inc. 7240 Milano Court, Mississauga, ON L5W 0A2 2013-08-30
Blue Planet Universal Limited 7233 Milano Court, Mississauga, ON L5W 0A2 2010-05-14
Lodsys Inc. 7240 Milano Crt, Mississauga, ON L5W 0A2 2006-10-19
Find all corporations in postal code L5W

Corporation Directors

Name Address
RITU VIJ 774 CRAWFORD MILL AVENUE, Mississauga ON L5W 1B5, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Mississauga
Post Code L5W 1B5

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Cuna Mutual-cumis Services Limited 151 North Services Road, P.o.box 5065, Burlington, ON L7R 4C2 1974-05-08
S.m.b. Mining Services Inc. 1001 Luce Street, P.o. Box 391, Labrador City, NL A2V 2K7 1996-05-01
Professionals Union Services (sps-pus) 234 Est Eglinton Ave. E., Suite 800, Toronto, ON M4P 1K7 2001-03-21
Services De Traitement D'air D & Y Inc. 99 Sunshine Drive, Dollard-des-ormeaux, QC H9B 1G9 1980-10-07
Wbp Financial Services Inc. 6963 St-hubert Street, Suite 201, Montreal, QC 1981-04-15
Services Conseils Cl Philanthropique Inc. 37 Avenue Holton, Westmount, QC H3Y 2E9 2012-11-05
I.g. Tax Services Inc. 360 Main Street, Suite 1900, Winnipeg, MB R3C 3Z3 1988-10-26
Cam Railway Services Inc. 1063 Willibrord, Verdun, MontrÉal, QuÉbec, QC H4G 2V1 2004-06-04
Tdw Sales & Services Ltd. 102 Armstrong Avenue, Georgetown, ON L7G 4S2 1980-12-30
E.e.s. Financial Services Ltd. 6090 Highway No.7 East, Markham, ON L3P 3B1 1979-08-20

Improve Information

Please provide details on ABLEOM SERVICES INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.