J & J Real Estate Marketing Group Ltd.

Address:
28 Callisto Crt, Mississauga, ON L5M 0A1

J & J Real Estate Marketing Group Ltd. (Corporation# 8187711) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is May 8, 2012.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 8187711
Business Number 812859684
Corporation Name J & J Real Estate Marketing Group Ltd.
Registered Office Address 28 Callisto Crt
Mississauga
ON L5M 0A1
Incorporation Date 2012-05-08
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
JIAN PING LI 28 CALLISTO CRT, MISSISSAUGA ON L5M 0A1, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
J & J Real Estate Marketing Group Ltd. 2012-05-08 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2012-05-08 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2019 2019-04-30 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2018 2018-04-30 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2017 2017-05-15 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 28 CALLISTO CRT
City MISSISSAUGA
Province ON
Postal Code L5M 0A1
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
9756833 Canada Inc. 28 Callisto Crt, Mississauga, ON L5M 0A1 2016-05-17

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
11827979 Canada Incorporated 30 Callisto Court, Mississauga, ON L5M 0A1 2020-01-06
Lava Ground Genetics Inc. 20 Callisto Court, Mississauga, ON L5M 0A1 2017-12-19
Enlightest Incorporated 23 Callisto Crt, Mississauga, ON L5M 0A1 2011-11-28
Technology4learning Inc. 19 Callisto Court, Mississauga, ON L5M 0A1 2010-03-30
Infowyse Business Solutions Inc. 24 Callisto Court, Miossissauga, ON L5M 0A1 2008-05-20
Transglobal Resources Inc. 35 Callisto Court, Mississauga, ON L5M 0A1 2007-04-22
Fazili Holding Inc. 27 Callisto Court, Mississauga, ON L5M 0A1 2006-10-17

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
H.e.l.p. (hope Envisions, Love Provides) Enterprises Inc. 5566 Shorecrest Cr., Mississauga, ON L5M 3V1 2005-08-03
9022872 Canada Inc. 3731 Bloomington Cres, Mississauga, ON L5M 0A2 2014-09-17
9023356 Canada Inc. 3726 Bloomington Cres., Mississauga, ON L5M 0A2 2014-09-17
Consulere International Inc. 3845 Bloomington Cres, Mississauga, ON L5M 0A3 2019-06-25
Miranda Trust Corporation 3768 Bloomington Crescent, Mississauga, ON L5M 0A3 2018-10-16
Zegtiv Consulting Inc. 3825 Bloomington Cres, Mississauga, ON L5M 0A3 2017-08-31
Movadis Technologies Inc. 3855 Bloomington Cres, Mississauga, ON L5M 0A3 2015-11-04
8099146 Canada Inc. 3849, Bloomington Cres, Mississauga, ON L5M 0A3 2012-02-06
Sialkoti Jewellers Corp. 3825 Bloomington Cres, Mississauga, ON L5M 0A3 2019-10-28
Northern Lights Consulting Canada Inc. 31-3950 Erin Centre Boulevard, Mississauga, ON L5M 0A5 2020-03-04
Find all corporations in postal code L5M

Corporation Directors

Name Address
JIAN PING LI 28 CALLISTO CRT, MISSISSAUGA ON L5M 0A1, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
9756833 CANADA INC. JIAN PING LI 28 CALLISTO CRT, MISSISSAUGA ON L5M 0A1, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City MISSISSAUGA
Post Code L5M 0A1
Category marketing
Category + City marketing + MISSISSAUGA

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Group 35 The Real Estate Investment Group Inc. 2 First Canadian Place, Suite 1600, Toronto, ON M5X 1J5 1987-02-04
Rjm Real Estate Marketing and Training Ltd. 156 Duncan Mill Rd., Toronto, ON M3B 3N2 2015-10-06
Picture Perfect Real Estate Marketing Inc. 8455 12th Ave., Burnaby, BC V3N 2L8 2016-05-16
Concerto Real Estate Marketing, Inc. 6-2400 Dundas St. W., Suite 720, Mississauga, ON L5K 2R8 2016-07-20
Efacilities Real Estate Group Inc. 558 Brookdale Ave, Toronto, ON M5M 1R9 2000-05-08
Anb Real Estate Group Inc. 201-6551 Westminster Hwy, Richmond, BC V7C 4V4 2018-08-08
Yurou Real Estate Group Inc. 40, Rue Cressy, Hampstead, QC H3X 1R4 2013-08-15
Kandra Real Estate Group Inc. 49 Avalanche Crescent, Brampton, ON L6P 1L8 2020-05-05
Husse Real Estate Group Inc. 183 Richmond Road, Oakville, ON L6H 1L8 2018-02-08
Dcr Real Estate Group Inc. 35 Mariner Terrace, Suite 105, Toronto, ON M5V 3V9 2012-05-29

Improve Information

Please provide details on J & J Real Estate Marketing Group Ltd. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.