Eigen Innovations Inc.

Address:
234 Bliss Carmen Drive, Fredericton, NB E3B 9P6

Eigen Innovations Inc. (Corporation# 8189145) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is May 9, 2012.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 8189145
Business Number 818681306
Corporation Name Eigen Innovations Inc.
Registered Office Address 234 Bliss Carmen Drive
Fredericton
NB E3B 9P6
Incorporation Date 2012-05-09
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 2 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
WILLIAM E. BARRETT 444 Aberdeen St., Suite 255, Fredericton NB E3B 1S1, Canada
Simon Lockie 48 Yonge Suite 1200, Toronto ON M5E 1G6, Canada
Rickey Dubay 234 Bliss Carmen Drive, Fredericton NB E3B 9P6, Canada
Ray Fitzpatrick Suite 602 King Tower, 440 King Street, Fredericton NB E3B 5H8, Canada
Scott Everett 778 McLeod Ave, Apt 409, Fredericton NB E3B 0V7, Canada
Andree McLean 714 Union Street, Fredericton NB E3A 3N7, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Eigen Innovations Inc. 2012-05-09 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2018-08-30 Amendment / Modification Section: 178
2017-11-07 Amendment / Modification Section: 178
2016-12-23 Amendment / Modification Section: 178
2012-05-09 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2020 2019-05-09 Non-distributing corporation with more than 50 shareholders
Société n'ayant pas fait appel au public et comptant plus de 50 actionnaires
2019 2019-05-09 Non-distributing corporation with more than 50 shareholders
Société n'ayant pas fait appel au public et comptant plus de 50 actionnaires
2018 2018-05-10 Non-distributing corporation with more than 50 shareholders
Société n'ayant pas fait appel au public et comptant plus de 50 actionnaires

Office Location

Address 234 Bliss Carmen Drive
City Fredericton
Province NB
Postal Code E3B 9P6
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Al-hanich Holding Inc. 220 King Street, Fredericton, NB E3B 0A2 2019-11-11
Alhanich Holding Inc. 220 King Street, Fredericton, NB E3B 0A2 2019-11-20
Mowabe Inc. 132 Rookwood Avenue, Fredericton, NB E3B 0B5 2015-01-23
Map Freedom Solutions Inc. 10 Red Maple Court, Fredericton, NB E3B 0E1 2015-11-15
Point Delta Consulting Inc. 5 Morning Gate Drive, Fredericton, NB E3B 0G5 2018-08-09
Phalanx Industrial Inc. 5 Morning Gate Drive, Fredericton, NB E3B 0G5 2018-11-02
Mavani Enterprise Inc. 42 Chaparral Road, Waasis, NB E3B 0G9 2018-10-22
12217040 Canada Inc. Serenity Place, Suite 216, 225 Serenity Lane, Fredericton, NB E3B 0H1 2020-07-22
Crowd Amplify Inc. 119 Morning Gate Drive, Fredericton, NB E3B 0L4 2015-03-10
Misa Happy House Inc. 141 Huntingdon Circle, Fredericton, NB E3B 0M1 2016-04-20
Find all corporations in postal code E3B

Corporation Directors

Name Address
WILLIAM E. BARRETT 444 Aberdeen St., Suite 255, Fredericton NB E3B 1S1, Canada
Simon Lockie 48 Yonge Suite 1200, Toronto ON M5E 1G6, Canada
Rickey Dubay 234 Bliss Carmen Drive, Fredericton NB E3B 9P6, Canada
Ray Fitzpatrick Suite 602 King Tower, 440 King Street, Fredericton NB E3B 5H8, Canada
Scott Everett 778 McLeod Ave, Apt 409, Fredericton NB E3B 0V7, Canada
Andree McLean 714 Union Street, Fredericton NB E3A 3N7, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
Canadian Benefit Professionals Inc. Andree McLean 494 Queen Suite 300, Fredericton NB E3B 1B6, Canada
Devil's Keep Distillery Limited Ray Fitzpatrick 136 Wiggins Drive, Fredericton NB E3A 5N7, Canada
9015841 CANADA INC. Simon Lockie 300, Douglas Drive, Toronto ON M4W 2C2, Canada
SHAMBA foundation SIMON LOCKIE 48 YONGE STREET, SUTE 1200, TORONTO ON M5E 1G6, Canada
CANADIAN SEA TURTLE NETWORK INCORPORATED SIMON LOCKIE 48 YONGE STREET, SUITE 1200, TORONTO ON M5E 1G6, Canada
THE DIAPER BANK OF TORONTO SIMON LOCKIE 300 DOUGLAS DRIVE, TORONTO ON M4W 2C2, Canada
BLACK WATER DESIGNS LIMITED WILLIAM E. BARRETT 213 WILMOT ROAD, WILMOT NB E7P 2V8, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Fredericton
Post Code E3B 9P6

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Eigen Research Inc. 105 Saint George Street, Toronto, ON M5S 3E6 2019-09-25
Eigen Development Ltd. 300 - 1807 West 10th Avenue, Vancouver, BC V6J 2A9
3d Lighting Innovations Inc. 5151 Thimens Boulevard, Saint-laurent, QC H4R 2C8 2012-03-01
Intelligent Innovations Lab Inc. 270 George Street North, Peterborough, ON K9J 3H1 2020-02-13
Les Innovations Musicales L-s Inc. 1896 Lionel Groulx, Montreal, QC H3J 2P2 1985-02-01
Innovations Cellulaires Inc. 384 St-jacques, Suite 111, Montreal, QC H2Y 1S1 1988-11-10
All-g Solar Innovations Inc. 167 Don Minaker Drive, Brampton, ON L6P 2V7 2010-05-05
E.r.s. Equipment Innovations Inc. 72 Terrasse Boucher, Pincourt, QC J7V 4K3 1991-09-20
Innovations Technologiques Jsd Inc. 12102, Boul. Taylor, MontrÉal, QC H3M 2J9 2000-10-22
Innovations Bce Inc. 1000 Rue De La Gauchetiere O., Bureau 3700, Montreal, QC H3B 4Y7 1985-01-18

Improve Information

Please provide details on Eigen Innovations Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.