GREEN SHIELD FLOORS INC.

Address:
#371-6362 Fraser Street, Vancouver, BC V5W 0A1

GREEN SHIELD FLOORS INC. (Corporation# 8194998) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is May 16, 2012.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 8194998
Business Number 811925684
Corporation Name GREEN SHIELD FLOORS INC.
Registered Office Address #371-6362 Fraser Street
Vancouver
BC V5W 0A1
Incorporation Date 2012-05-16
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 7

Directors

Director Name Director Address
QI ZHUANG STEPHEN LIU 519-3495 CAMBIE STREET, VANCOUVER BC V5Z 4R3, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
GREEN SHIELD FLOORS INC. 2012-05-16 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2012-05-16 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2019 2019-01-01 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2018 2017-12-01 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2017 2016-12-01 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address #371-6362 Fraser Street
City VANCOUVER
Province BC
Postal Code V5W 0A1
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Jarlist 360-6362 Fraser Street, Vancouver, BC V5W 0A1 2020-05-27
Ads Global Solutions Ltd. #275 - 6362 Fraser St, Vancouver, BC V5W 0A1 2020-04-22
Exeliq Consulting Inc. 461 - 6362 Fraser Street, Vancouver, BC V5W 0A1 2019-06-24
West Coast Global Logistics Inc. Suite 275, 6362 Fraser Street, Vancouver, BC V5W 0A1 2016-02-10
Niveniun Inc. 340 - 6362 Fraser St, Vancouver, BC V5W 0A1 2014-07-08
Fresh Quirk Communication Innovation Ltd. 6362 Fraser St, Vancouver, BC V5W 0A1 2013-03-07
8290598 Canada Inc. 6362 Fraser Street, Vancouver, BC V5W 0A1 2012-09-06
Canadian Foreclosure Rescue Team Inc. 475 - 6362 Fraser St., Vancouver, BC V5W 0A1 2009-07-03
Priceless Telecommunications Inc. 459-6362 Fraser Street, Vancouver, BC V5W 0A1 2007-06-20
Westcoast Professional Consulting Inc. 300-6362 Fraser Street, Vancouver, BC V5W 0A1 2006-07-27
Find all corporations in postal code V5W 0A1

Corporation Directors

Name Address
QI ZHUANG STEPHEN LIU 519-3495 CAMBIE STREET, VANCOUVER BC V5Z 4R3, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City VANCOUVER
Post Code V5W 0A1

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Green Shield Benefits Association 8677 Anchor Dr, Box 1606, Windsor, ON N9A 6W1 1987-02-11
Green Shield Nationwide Legal Services Inc. 285 Giles Boulevard East, Windsor, ON N9A 4C3 1985-07-08
Entreprises K-shield Inc. 2505 Halpern Street, St-laurent, QC H4S 1N9 1997-04-04
Shield Security Doors Inc. 26 Briardale, Hampstead, QC H3X 3N6 2014-01-16
Green Shield Canada Foundation 8677 Anchor Dr., Box 1606, Windsor, ON N9A 6W1 1992-05-28
Green Environmental Shield Protection Industry Inc. 49 Aspen Lane, Hudson, QC J0P 1H0 2004-11-10
Masque Smoke Shield (canada) Inc. 8275 Mayrand Street, Montreal, QC H4P 2C8 1987-04-29
Gold Shield Services Ltd. 925 West Georgia, Suite 1600, Vancouver, BC V6C 3L2 1979-05-04
Continuity Shield Consultants Inc. 1 Yonge Street, Suite 1801, Toronto, ON M5E 1W7 1999-08-30
Bhb Floors Inc. 20 Fontenay Crt. Suite 703, Etobicoke, ON M9A 4W4 2015-09-29

Improve Information

Please provide details on GREEN SHIELD FLOORS INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.