HCL CANADA INC.

Address:
201 Portage Avenue, Suite 2200, Winnipeg, MB R3B 3L3

HCL CANADA INC. (Corporation# 8220859) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is January 1, 1970.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 8220859
Business Number 844253765
Corporation Name HCL CANADA INC.
Registered Office Address 201 Portage Avenue
Suite 2200
Winnipeg
MB R3B 3L3
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Anil Kumar Chanana 6-703 Central Park 1, Sector 42, Sector Road, Gurgaon 122009, India
C. Vijay Kumar A2/403 Tower 2, SilverCity, Apt. sec-93, Noida, Gautan Budh Nagar , India
Christopher H. Jones 199 Bay Street, Suite 4000, Toronto ON M5L 1A9, Canada
Robin Abrams 751 Linden Ave., Los Altos CA 94022, United States

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
HCL CANADA INC. 2019-08-23 current
HCL AXON TECHNOLOGIES INC. 2012-11-12 2019-08-23
TECHNOLOGIES HCL AXON INC. 2012-11-12 2019-08-23
AXON SOLUTIONS (CANADA) INC. 2012-07-01 2012-11-12

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-08-23 Amendment / Modification Name Changed.
Section: 178
2014-08-11 Amendment / Modification RO Changed.
Section: 178
2013-02-13 Amendment / Modification Section: 178
2012-11-12 Amendment / Modification Name Changed.
Section: 178
2012-07-01 Amalgamation / Fusion Amalgamating Corporation: 6623221.
Section: 183
2012-07-01 Amalgamation / Fusion Amalgamating Corporation: 7065531.
Section: 183

Office Location

Address 201 PORTAGE AVENUE
City WINNIPEG
Province MB
Postal Code R3B 3L3
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Sabsco-afaf Corporation 201 Portage Avenue, Suite 2200, Winnieg, MB R3B 3L3

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
9905596 Canada Inc. Suite 2200, 201 Portage Avenue, Winnipeg, MB R3B 3L3 2016-09-14
Precision Adm Inc. 201 Portgage Avenue, Suite 2200, Winnipeg, MB R3B 3L3 2015-05-11
8736049 Canada Inc. Suite 2200, 201 Portage Avenue, Winnipeg, MB R3B 3L3 2013-12-23
8501262 Canada Ltd. 201-2200 Portage Ave, Winnipeg, MB R3B 3L3 2013-04-22
Eyewear Evolution Inc. Suite 2200 - 201 Portage Avenue, Winnipeg, MB R3B 3L3 2012-04-11
3752038 Canada Inc. 2200 - 201 Portage Avenue, Winnipeg, MB R3B 3L3 2000-04-25
Canadian Ozone Industry Alliance 2200-201 Portage Avenue, Winnipeg, MB R3B 3L3 1999-09-13
3635961 Canada Inc. 201 Portage Ave, Suite 2200, Winnipeg, MB R3B 3L3 1999-06-25
Andison Family Foundation Inc. 201 Portage Avenue, Suite 2200, Winnipeg, MB R3B 3L3 1977-11-14
Com-floor Systems Inc. 201 Portage Ave., Suite 2200, Winnipeg, MB R3B 3L3
Find all corporations in postal code R3B 3L3

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Anil Kumar Chanana 6-703 Central Park 1, Sector 42, Sector Road, Gurgaon 122009, India
C. Vijay Kumar A2/403 Tower 2, SilverCity, Apt. sec-93, Noida, Gautan Budh Nagar , India
Christopher H. Jones 199 Bay Street, Suite 4000, Toronto ON M5L 1A9, Canada
Robin Abrams 751 Linden Ave., Los Altos CA 94022, United States

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
ZEPHYR SLEEP TECHNOLOGIES INC. ROBIN ABRAMS 751 Linden Avenue, Los Altos CA 94022, United States

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City WINNIPEG
Post Code R3B 3L3

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 133 Wynford Dr, North York, ON M3C 1K1 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 4010 Linton, #2, Montreal, QC H3S 1T6 2007-11-19
Certified Analytics and Insights Professionals of Canada (caip Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 21 Robarts Cr, Ottawa, ON K2L 3Z4 2011-05-13
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) Mount Allison University, Sackville, NB E0A 3C0 1989-06-29
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1 Rideau Street, Suite 700, Ottawa, ON K1N 8S7 2015-07-25
Johanniter Humanitarian Group Canada (jhg Canada) 7629-5th Sideroad Adjala-tosorontio, Tottenham, ON L0G 1W0 2014-04-09
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 5810 Cote De Liesse Rd, Mount Royal, QC H4T 1B1 1996-05-17
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Institut De Psychotraumatologie Et De Médiation - Canada (ipm-canada) 200 Borealis Cres, Ottawa, ON K1K 4V1 2016-09-19

Improve Information

Please provide details on HCL CANADA INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.