Solution Soleil Canada Inc.

Address:
533, Rue Louis Lamarre, Greenfield Park, QC J4V 3N3

Solution Soleil Canada Inc. (Corporation# 8257981) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is July 24, 2012.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 8257981
Business Number 803979905
Corporation Name Solution Soleil Canada Inc.
Registered Office Address 533, Rue Louis Lamarre
Greenfield Park
QC J4V 3N3
Incorporation Date 2012-07-24
Dissolution Date 2015-06-21
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
MARC STEBENNE 969, RUE LECLERC, TÉMISCOUATA-SUR-LE-LAC QC G0L 1X0, Canada
LUIGI VINCI 533, RUE LOUIS LAMARRE, GREENFIELD PARK QC J4V 3N3, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Solution Soleil Canada Inc. 2018-01-08 current
LES ARMOIRES DE CUISINES SUPRÊMES CANADA INC. 2012-07-24 2018-01-08

Activities

Date Activity Details
2018-01-08 Amendment / Modification Name Changed.
Section: 178
2017-11-06 Revival / Reconstitution
2015-06-21 Dissolution Section: 212
2012-07-24 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2019 2019-08-01 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2017 2017-12-31 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2016 2016-12-31 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 533, RUE LOUIS LAMARRE
City GREENFIELD PARK
Province QC
Postal Code J4V 3N3
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Golden Elite Educational Consulting Limited 534 Dorothy Street, Greenfield Park, QC J4V 0A5 2014-10-23
Canada Oceanspirit International Inc. 9180 Rivard, Brossard, QC J4V 0A5 2014-04-25
Pepiniere Rive Sud G.m. Ltee 4259 Rue Grande-allee, Greenfield Park, QC J4V 1A1 1978-06-22
Bizz-art Construction Inc. 1070 Rue Agincourt, Greenfield Park, QC J4V 1A2 2010-03-10
9749462 Canada Inc. 1070 Rue Agincourt, Greenfield Park, QC J4V 1A2 2016-05-11
Viking Rpm Transport Inc. 934 Macgregor, Greenfield Park, QC J4V 1A6 2019-06-21
Soleil Sombre 2-1520 Rue Baron, Greenfield Park, QC J4V 1B6 2017-04-16
6899102 Canada Incorporated 1010 Rue Du Centenaire, Greenfield Park, QC J4V 1B8 2008-01-03
6781870 Canada Inc. 1111 Cascades, Greenfield Park, QC J4V 1C3 2007-06-01
Despro Consulting Group Inc. 1086 Cascades, Greenfield Park, QC J4V 1C4 1999-05-31
Find all corporations in postal code J4V

Corporation Directors

Name Address
MARC STEBENNE 969, RUE LECLERC, TÉMISCOUATA-SUR-LE-LAC QC G0L 1X0, Canada
LUIGI VINCI 533, RUE LOUIS LAMARRE, GREENFIELD PARK QC J4V 3N3, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
Béton sur place Inc. LUIGI VINCI 533 LOUIS LAMARRE, GREENFIELD PARK QC J4V 3N5, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City GREENFIELD PARK
Post Code J4V 3N3

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Nettoyeur Soleil Ltee 3570 St-charles, Kirkland, QC 1979-04-12
Rx Soleil En Forme Inc. 328-25 Promenade Des Iles, Laval, QC H7W 0A1 1988-01-18
Voyages Multi Soleil Inc. 1255 Phillips Square, Suite 250, Montreal, QC H3B 3G5 2002-06-19
Akl Solution Canada Inc. 1155 René-lévesque Boulevard West, Suite 2650, Montreal, QC H3B 2J6 2019-01-11
Sucre Solution Inc. 105-8905, Boulevard Parent, Trois-rivières, QC G9A 5E1 2012-03-01
Solution Espace Met Inc. 6205, Boul. Des Grandes-prairies, Montréal, QC H1P 1A5 2015-11-02
La Fondation Solution 2% 3534 Avenue Du Musée, Montréal, QC H3G 2C7 2019-10-22
Solution Actuaire+ Ltée 2853, Rue De Montpellier, Terrebonne, QC J6Y 2E5 2015-10-08
Solution Air J.a.l. Inc. 2121 Saint-marc Street, Suite 1812, Montreal, QC H3H 2P1 1997-10-09
Yns Votre Solution Réseau Inc. 1829 Lincoln, Suite 2, Montreal, QC H3H 1H5 1998-01-22

Improve Information

Please provide details on Solution Soleil Canada Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.