Makro Global Company Limited.

Address:
466 Leiterman Drive, Milton, ON L9T 8H1

Makro Global Company Limited. (Corporation# 8332401) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is October 23, 2012.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 8332401
Business Number 844742932
Corporation Name Makro Global Company Limited.
Registered Office Address 466 Leiterman Drive
Milton
ON L9T 8H1
Incorporation Date 2012-10-23
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 2 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Emmanuel Abayomi Johnson 4975 Southampton Dr.(Apt 235), Mississauga ON L5M 8E2, Canada
Adepeju Sunlola Yomi-Johnson 4975 Southampton Dr.(Apt 235), Mississauga ON L5M 8E2, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Makro Global Company Limited. 2012-10-23 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2012-10-23 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2019 2019-11-01 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2018 2018-11-15 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2017 2017-12-12 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 466 Leiterman Drive
City Milton
Province ON
Postal Code L9T 8H1
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Dippin' Dates Ltd. 1132 Solomon Court, Milton, ON L9T 8H1 2018-05-27
10712043 Canada Inc. 1083 Solomon Crt, Milton, ON L9T 8H1 2018-04-02
9324712 Canada Inc. 1111 Solomon Court, Milton, ON L9T 8H1 2015-06-08
Signature Stores Inc. 1119 Solomon Court, Milton, ON L9T 8H1 2014-11-01
7286554 Canada Inc. 1112 Solomon Court, Milton, ON L9T 8H1 2009-11-27

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Halton Sonnar Corporation 991 Donnelly Street, Milton, ON L9T 0A1 2020-02-09
Hum-we 983 Donnelly Street, Milton, ON L9T 0A1 2017-01-30
Kfa Trading Corporation 1013 Donnelly St, Milton, ON L9T 0A2 2014-12-13
The Learning Firm Inc. 1083 Trudeau Drive, Milton, ON L9T 0A3 2013-07-18
Body Wines Inc. 1088, Trudeau Drive, Milton, ON L9T 0A3 2010-09-24
Stone-plus Granite & Marble Inc. 1086 Trudeau Drive, Milton, ON L9T 0A3 2009-03-18
Fraser Direct Distribution Services Ltd. 8300 Lawson Road, Milton, ON L9T 0A4
Fraser Direct Logistics Ltd. 8300 Lawson Road, Milton, ON L9T 0A4
11481061 Canada Inc. 3n-1009 Maple Avenue, Milton, ON L9T 0A5 2019-06-24
Noyar Home Inspection Inc. 895 Bessy Trail, Milton, ON L9T 0A6 2019-04-10
Find all corporations in postal code L9T

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Emmanuel Abayomi Johnson 4975 Southampton Dr.(Apt 235), Mississauga ON L5M 8E2, Canada
Adepeju Sunlola Yomi-Johnson 4975 Southampton Dr.(Apt 235), Mississauga ON L5M 8E2, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Milton
Post Code L9T 8H1

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Makro Labelling North America Ltd. 1015-a Rte Edouard Vii, St-philippe, QC J0L 2K0 2017-09-12
Pam Global Trading Company Limited 1-352 Bayly St., Ajax, ON L1S 1P1 2005-08-18
Global Gift International Company Limited 13-2958 159 Street, Surrey, BC V3Z 0R1 2017-05-18
Global Manufacturing Company Limited 361 Front Street W #1612, Toronto, ON M5V 3R5 2012-07-24
Global Growers Foods Company Limited 885 Don Mills Road, 306, Toronto, ON M3C 1V9 2014-03-19
Global Mansion Company Limited 1442 Chippendale Rd, West Vancouver, BC V7S 2N6 1992-01-15
Multi-trade A Global Trading Company Limited 50 Norfinch Drive, Toronto, ON M3N 1X1 2010-05-10
Eco-global Technology Company Ltd. 2226 Manor Dr., Mississauga, ON L5M 5B8 2010-11-12
Makro Services Ltd. 10490 Rockyledge St Nw, Calgary, AB T3G 5N2 2009-05-15
Makro Food Corporation 250 Augusta Avenue, Toronto, ON M5T 2L7 2002-04-26

Improve Information

Please provide details on Makro Global Company Limited. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.