ALISONS BAKERY INC.

Address:
70 Scotchmere Cres, London, ON N6E 2B2

ALISONS BAKERY INC. (Corporation# 8354120) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is November 19, 2012.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 8354120
Business Number 840547731
Corporation Name ALISONS BAKERY INC.
Registered Office Address 70 Scotchmere Cres
London
ON N6E 2B2
Incorporation Date 2012-11-19
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 11

Directors

Director Name Director Address
KHALED ALI 70 SCOTCHMERE, LONDON ON N6E 2B2, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
ALISONS BAKERY INC. 2012-11-19 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2012-11-19 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2019 2019-12-25 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2018 2018-12-25 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2017 2017-11-10 Distributing corporation
Société ayant fait appel au public

Office Location

Address 70 SCOTCHMERE CRES
City LONDON
Province ON
Postal Code N6E 2B2
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
7685297 Canada Inc. 1259 Ernest Avenue, London, ON N6E 2B2 2010-10-28
Kekule Chem Inc. 1259 Ernest Avenue, London, ON N6E 2B2 2019-07-02

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
8720223 Canada Corporation 2920 Devon Road, London, ON N6E 0A4 2013-12-09
Wellness Way Inc. 2842 Devon Road, London, ON N6E 0A5
11637347 Canada Inc. 557 Southdale Road East, Unit 206, London, ON N6E 1A2 2019-09-19
Fuzzy Matter Inc. 205 - 553 Southdale Rd E, London, ON N6E 1A2 2014-05-29
11550748 Canada Inc. 33-474 Southdale Road E., London, ON N6E 1A4 2019-08-02
Medifa Ltd. 548 Southdale Road East, London, ON N6E 1A5 2017-10-16
10936766 Canada Inc. 809 390 Southdale Road East, London, ON N6E 1A7 2018-08-09
National Association of The Kurdish Community In Canada 775 Osegoode Drive, Unit 55, London, ON N6E 1C2 1989-10-12
8824738 Canada Incorporated 964 Osgoode Dr., London, ON N6E 1E1 2014-03-19
Fury Labs Inc. 2 Woodrow Crescent, London, ON N6E 1E8 2015-07-22
Find all corporations in postal code N6E

Corporation Directors

Name Address
KHALED ALI 70 SCOTCHMERE, LONDON ON N6E 2B2, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
RCHOONS INC. Khaled Ali 1906-205 Hunter Street West, Hamilton ON L8P 1R8, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City LONDON
Post Code N6E 2B2

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Alisons Canada Management Company Inc. 9 Nicholas Crescent, London, ON N6E 2E8 2012-02-01
In-n-out Bakery Inc. 14 Waverly Pl, Brampton, ON L6Z 1Y9 2018-04-04
Lgu Bakery Inc. 5 Ardglen Drive, Brampton, ON L6W 1V1 2018-01-29
Taj Bakery Inc. 51 Deer Glen Dr., Brampton,on, ON L6R 1M3 2004-05-25
Two Squares Bakery Inc. 593, West 7th Ave., Vancouver, BC V5Z 1B4 2008-12-04
Tim Bakery Inc. 18 Grove Street, Hamilton, ON L8N 1P5 2019-04-16
Art-is-in Bakery Inc. 250 City Centre Ave., #112, Ottawa, ON K1R 6K7 2006-10-12
Symtations Bakery Inc. 19 Copthorne Ave., Ontario, ON M1V 2J1 2004-12-01
Vahe Bakery Inc. 451 Mcnicoll Ave, North York, ON M2H 2C9 2014-08-05
The Nut Bakery Incorporated 422 St. Clements Avenue, Toronto, ON M5N 1M1 2011-02-25

Improve Information

Please provide details on ALISONS BAKERY INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.