8365997 CANADA INC.

Address:
89 River Road, Huttonville, ON L6X 0A9

8365997 CANADA INC. (Corporation# 8365997) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is January 1, 1970.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 8365997
Business Number 887699072
Corporation Name 8365997 CANADA INC.
Registered Office Address 89 River Road
Huttonville
ON L6X 0A9
Corporation Status Inactive - Amalgamated / Inactif - Fusionnée
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
OWEN WILSON 1728 JUBILEE DRIVE, LONDON ON N6G 5K5, Canada
ANDREW WILSON 64 ELMBROOK CRESCENT, ETOBICOKE ON M9C 5C9, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
8365997 CANADA INC. 2012-12-13 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2012-12-13 Continuance (import) / Prorogation (importation) Jurisdiction: Ontario

Office Location

Address 89 RIVER ROAD
City HUTTONVILLE
Province ON
Postal Code L6X 0A9
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Sagamok Development Corporation 89 River Road, Massey, ON P0P 1P0 2000-03-15
Zagamok Wasseyaankaan Teg (language and Cultural Centre) 89 River Road, Sagamok Anishnawbek, ON P0P 1P0 2007-03-27
7007710 Canada Inc. 89 River Road, Po Box 850, Massey, ON P0P 1P0 2008-07-09

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
11805576 Canada Inc. 9188 Heritage Rd, Brampton, ON L6X 0A1 2019-12-22
Lauber Group Canada Inc. 9600 Heritage Road, Brampton, ON L6X 0A2 2015-06-24
11222864 Canada Inc. 9600 Heritage Road, Brampton, ON L6X 0A2 2019-01-29
Dry-gen Air Solutions Inc. 9657 Winston Churchill Blvd, Brampton, ON L6X 0A4 2018-09-11
The Bras Family Foundation 9715, Winston Churchill Blvd., Brampton, ON L6X 0A4 2004-09-23
Azarof Construction Company Inc. 6 River Rd, Brampton, ON L6X 0A6 2019-04-26
9640207 Canada Inc. 61 River Road, Brampton, ON L6X 0A8 2016-02-22
9905995 Canada Inc. 29 Haywood Drive, Brampton, ON L6X 0B1 2016-09-14
9557059 Canada Inc. 1314 Queen St W, Brampton, ON L6X 0B2 2015-12-19
8328269 Canada Inc. 118 Teal Cres Circle, Brampton, ON L6X 0B2 2012-10-17
Find all corporations in postal code L6X

Corporation Directors

Name Address
OWEN WILSON 1728 JUBILEE DRIVE, LONDON ON N6G 5K5, Canada
ANDREW WILSON 64 ELMBROOK CRESCENT, ETOBICOKE ON M9C 5C9, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
HABITAT WORKS! INC. ANDREW WILSON 64 ELMBROOK CRESCENT, ETOBICOKE ON M9C 5C9, Canada
Doctors for Doctors & Nurses for Nurses Society Andrew Wilson 545 Sherbourne St. (unit 2506), Toronto ON M4X 1W5, Canada
8365962 CANADA INC. ANDREW WILSON 64 ELMBROOK CRESCENT, ETOBICOKE ON M9C 5C9, Canada
DILLON CONSULTING LIMITED ANDREW WILSON 64 ELMBROOK CRESCENT, ETOBICOKE ON M9C 5C9, Canada
BIBLETOWN CANADA ANDREW WILSON 5 VICORA LINKWAY APT. 407, TORONTO ON M3C 1A4, Canada
Q17 ENTERTAINMENT WORLDWIDE INC. Andrew Wilson 102 Tapscott Drive, Toronto ON M1B 3G7, Canada
Q17 ENTERTAINMENT INC. Andrew Wilson 102 Tapscott Drive, Toronto ON M1B 3G7, Canada
REGIONS BEYOND MISSIONARY UNION (CANADA) ANDREW WILSON 5 VICORA LINKWAY, #407, DON MILLS ON M3C 1A4, Canada
10077755 Canada Inc. Andrew Wilson 95 Doull Avenue, Halifax NS B3N 1Z1, Canada
8365989 CANADA INC. ANDREW WILSON 64, ELMBROOK CRESCENT, ETOBICOKE ON M9C 5C9, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City HUTTONVILLE
Post Code L6X 0A9

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 109 Reeve Dr., Markham, ON L3P 6C5 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 489 63e Avenue, Laval, QC H7V 2H5 2007-11-19
Professionnels Agréé En Analytique Et Intelligence Marketing Du Canada (paim Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 401-75 Albert Street, Ottawa, ON K1P 5E7 2011-05-13
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1780 De Verbier, Laval (qc), QC H7M 5L4 2015-07-25
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) 110-8 Rue Gary-carter, Montréal, QC H2R 0A1 1989-06-29
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 1710 Bishop Street North, Unit 8, Cambridge, ON N1T 1T2 1996-05-17
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Éducation Physique Et Santé Canada (eps Canada) 2451, Riverside Drive, Ottawa, ON K1H 7X7 1951-01-03
Johanniter Humanitarian Group Canada (jhg Canada) 5 Halesmanor Court, Guelph, ON N1G 4E1 2014-04-09

Improve Information

Please provide details on 8365997 CANADA INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.