WasteX Inc.

Address:
14 Belvia Dr., Concord, ON L4K 5J7

WasteX Inc. (Corporation# 8386609) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is January 1, 2013.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 8386609
Business Number 831731245
Corporation Name WasteX Inc.
Registered Office Address 14 Belvia Dr.
Concord
ON L4K 5J7
Incorporation Date 2013-01-01
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Peter Bojkov 14 Belvia Dr., Concord ON L4K 5J7, Canada
Ling Li 14 Belvia Dr., Concord ON L4K 5J7, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
WasteX Inc. 2013-01-01 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2013-01-01 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2020 2019-12-31 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2019 2018-12-31 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2018 2017-12-29 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 14 Belvia Dr.
City Concord
Province ON
Postal Code L4K 5J7
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
11868667 Canada Inc. 18 Belvia Drive, Concord, ON L4K 5J7 2020-01-27
Aibd.to Inc. 59 Forest Run Boulevard, Vaughan, ON L4K 5J7 2017-06-05
Bvms Telecom Corp. 56 Belvia Drive, Concord, ON L4K 5J7 2017-03-18
Oruxa Inc. 66 Belvia Drive, Concord, ON L4K 5J7 2015-06-11
7875916 Canada Corp. 42 Belvia Dr., Concord, ON L4K 5J7 2011-05-27
Site Waste Reduction Ltd. 74 Belvia Drive, Vaughan, ON L4K 5J7 2009-12-11

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Gala Water Systems Inc. #13- 20 Staffern Drive, Concorde, ON L4K 3H8 2003-02-03
Ana Koi Bridal Inc. 255 Bass Pro Mills Drive, Vaughan, ON L4K 0A2 2016-12-12
Grilato Flame Grilled Chicken Halal Incorporated 3175 Rutherford Road # 9, Concord, ON L4K 0A3 2018-12-05
12011999 Canada Incorporated 9100 Jane Street Unit 25b, Concord, ON L4K 0A4 2020-04-20
Cgsm Contracting Inc. 9100 Jane Street Suite 77, Vaughan, ON L4K 0A4 2019-03-31
Islamic Society of Vaughan 47-9100 Jane Street, Vaughan, ON L4K 0A4 2017-07-28
Wonderqueen Spa Inc. 15 - 9100 Jane Street, Vaughan, ON L4K 0A4 2016-02-12
9246959 Canada Inc. 9100 Jane Street, Unit 26, Building B, Vaughan, ON L4K 0A4 2015-04-07
Jewellery In Platinum Inc. Unit 28 - 9100 Jane Street, Vaughan, ON L4K 0A4 2014-08-01
Vaughan Social Action Council (vsac) 8100, Jane, Bldg. E, Concord, ON L4K 0A4 2012-04-11
Find all corporations in postal code L4K

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Peter Bojkov 14 Belvia Dr., Concord ON L4K 5J7, Canada
Ling Li 14 Belvia Dr., Concord ON L4K 5J7, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Concord
Post Code L4K 5J7

Improve Information

Please provide details on WasteX Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.