8389799 CANADA INC.

Address:
221 Jasper Crescent, Rockland, ON K4K 0A3

8389799 CANADA INC. (Corporation# 8389799) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is February 7, 2013.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 8389799
Business Number 824746440
Corporation Name 8389799 CANADA INC.
Registered Office Address 221 Jasper Crescent
Rockland
ON K4K 0A3
Incorporation Date 2013-02-07
Dissolution Date 2015-12-20
Corporation Status Dissolved / Dissoute
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
BOBBY-LEE ANGEL 221 JASPER CRESCENT, ROCKLAND ON K4K 0A3, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
8389799 CANADA INC. 2013-02-07 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2015-12-20 Dissolution Section: 212
2013-02-07 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 221 JASPER CRESCENT
City ROCKLAND
Province ON
Postal Code K4K 0A3
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Bn Superior Interlock Inc. 176 Jasper Crescent, Rockland, ON K4K 0A3 2020-04-20
11560484 Canada Inc. 316 Quartz Street, Clarence-rockland, ON K4K 0A3 2019-08-08
10956694 Canada Inc. 184 Jasper Crescent, Clarence-rockland, ON K4K 0A3 2018-08-22
Deborah Jelly & Associates Inc. 312 Quartz Avenue, Rockland, ON K4K 0A3 2016-12-30
9548505 Canada Ltd. 147 Jasper Crescent, Rockland, ON K4K 0A3 2016-01-01
Fni Solutions Ltd. 213 Jasper Cres, Rockland, ON K4K 0A3 2013-12-17
Norm Drouin Enterprises Inc. 300 Quartz Avenue, Rockland, ON K4K 0A3 1989-02-03
10603872 Canada Ltd. 147 Jasper Crescent, Clarence-rockland, ON K4K 0A3 2018-01-28

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
11715623 Canada Inc. 347 Quartz Street, Clarence-rockland, ON K4K 0A2 2019-11-01
11654225 Canada Inc. 484 Crystal Court, Clarence-rockland, ON K4K 0A2 2019-09-29
10776645 Canada Corp. 309 Quartz Ave, Rockland, ON K4K 0A2 2018-05-15
8831378 Canada Inc. 497 Crystal Court, Rockland, ON K4K 0A2 2014-03-26
8424616 Canada Ltd. 309, Quartz Ave, Rockland, ON K4K 0A2 2013-02-04
Windstone Consulting Inc. 473 Crystal Court, Rockland, ON K4K 0A2 2009-01-16
Hardcoded Web Solutions Inc. 465 Crystal Court, Rockland, ON K4K 0A2 2004-12-16
First Pic Marine Service Inc. 128 Jasper Crescent, Rockland, ON K4K 0A4 2012-07-20
Window Wipes Cleaning Services Inc. 2673 Chamberland Rd., Rockland, ON K4K 0A5 2013-08-12
8232032 Canada Inc. 2669 Chamberland, Rockland, ON K4K 0A5 2012-06-21
Find all corporations in postal code K4K

Corporation Directors

Name Address
BOBBY-LEE ANGEL 221 JASPER CRESCENT, ROCKLAND ON K4K 0A3, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City ROCKLAND
Post Code K4K 0A3

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 109 Reeve Dr., Markham, ON L3P 6C5 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 489 63e Avenue, Laval, QC H7V 2H5 2007-11-19
Professionnels Agréé En Analytique Et Intelligence Marketing Du Canada (paim Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 401-75 Albert Street, Ottawa, ON K1P 5E7 2011-05-13
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1780 De Verbier, Laval (qc), QC H7M 5L4 2015-07-25
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) 110-8 Rue Gary-carter, Montréal, QC H2R 0A1 1989-06-29
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 1710 Bishop Street North, Unit 8, Cambridge, ON N1T 1T2 1996-05-17
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Éducation Physique Et Santé Canada (eps Canada) 2451, Riverside Drive, Ottawa, ON K1H 7X7 1951-01-03
Institut De Psychotraumatologie Et De Médiation - Canada (ipm-canada) 200 Borealis Cres, Ottawa, ON K1K 4V1 2016-09-19

Improve Information

Please provide details on 8389799 CANADA INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.