Bright Side Investments Inc.

Address:
636-35 Avenue, Ne, Calgary, AB T2E 2L1

Bright Side Investments Inc. (Corporation# 8412090) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is January 21, 2013.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 8412090
Business Number 832255533
Corporation Name Bright Side Investments Inc.
Registered Office Address 636-35 Avenue, Ne
Calgary
AB T2E 2L1
Incorporation Date 2013-01-21
Dissolution Date 2017-11-25
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Jordan Tyler Knox 256 Buchanan Street, Kimberley BC V1A 1V8, Canada
John Knox 828 Southmount Place, SW, Calgary AB T2W 0R3, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Bright Side Investments Inc. 2013-01-21 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2017-11-25 Dissolution Section: 212
2013-01-21 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2015 2015-06-12 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2014 2014-05-05 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 636-35 Avenue, NE
City Calgary
Province AB
Postal Code T2E 2L1
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Gaybraham Incorporated #2-1036 Centre Avenue Ne, Calgary, AB T2E 0A2 2016-03-21
Hexoticode Inc. 647 1 Ave N.e., Suite 212, Calgary, AB T2E 0B5 2019-04-24
Welist Realty Inc. 618 - 1st Avenue N.e., Calgary, AB T2E 0B6 2010-04-15
Sycon Properties Inc. 616 1st Avenue Ne, Calgary, AB T2E 0B6 2003-04-11
Contour Surveys Inc. 616 1st Avenue N.e., Calgary, AB T2E 0B6 2002-05-29
The Property Doctor Renovation and Repair Services Inc. 906 - 110 1st Ave Ne, Calgary, AB T2E 0C5 2014-02-22
Empower Insights Incorporated 1105 Drury Avenue Northeast, Calgary, AB T2E 0C7 2020-01-08
Pete James Marketing Inc. 301, 354 2nd Ave N.e., Calgary, AB T2E 0E4 2008-06-15
Atlanticfusion Inc. 325 2nd Ave Ne, Suite 305, Calgary, AB T2E 0E5 2006-06-08
Afrihili Smockwear Inc. 417 2nd Ave Ne, Suite 13, Calgary, AB T2E 0E7 2017-02-15
Find all corporations in postal code T2E

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Jordan Tyler Knox 256 Buchanan Street, Kimberley BC V1A 1V8, Canada
John Knox 828 Southmount Place, SW, Calgary AB T2W 0R3, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
7263783 CANADA LIMITED JOHN KNOX 46 PLANTATION CRT, WHITBY ON L1P 1R2, Canada
Xonk Holding Corp. JOHN KNOX 801 VILLAGE GREEN BLVD., MISSISSAUGA ON L5E 3K3, Canada
106490 CANADA INC. JOHN KNOX P.O. BOX 21, TUKTOYAKTUK NT X0E 1C0, Canada
RENEWED STRENGTH INC. JOHN KNOX 1 SIMMS DR, AJAX ON L1T 3J3, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Calgary
Post Code T2E 2L1
Category investment
Category + City investment + Calgary

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Bright Side Investment Management Corporation 19 Singer Court, Suite 201a, North York, ON M2K 0B2 2019-08-05
Somerset-gentofte Investments Corp. 510 Berry Side Road, Dunrobin, ON K0A 1T0 2004-12-08
11558790 Canada Inc. 2336 Craig's Side Road, Carp, ON K0A 1L0
Bright & Bright Canada Inc. 180 Mississauga Valley Blvd, Suite 163, Mississauga, ON L5A 3M2 1990-07-16
Side By Side Canada Immigration Consulting Inc. 106-2 Clay Brick Court, Brampton, ON L6V 4M7 2016-11-30
Side By Side Counselling Resources Inc. 3563 La Salle Blvd, Verdun, QC H4G 1Z5 1994-10-14
Side By Side Academia Agency 3 Alvarado Avenue, Richmond Hill, ON L4S 0C7 2009-08-19
Les Planches B-side Inc. 695, Rue Duquesne, Saint-bruno, QC J3V 3E5 2018-12-04
Side To Side Solutions Inc. 7 Neilson Street, St. Catharines, ON L2M 5V9 2013-05-16
Side By Side Family Center 38 Hettersley Dr, Ajax, ON L1T 1S1 2019-02-06

Improve Information

Please provide details on Bright Side Investments Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.