HVAC RENTALS ONTARIO INC.

Address:
348 Rexdale Blvd., Etobicoke, ON M9W 1R6

HVAC RENTALS ONTARIO INC. (Corporation# 8465355) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is March 19, 2013.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 8465355
Business Number 819589045
Corporation Name HVAC RENTALS ONTARIO INC.
Registered Office Address 348 Rexdale Blvd.
Etobicoke
ON M9W 1R6
Incorporation Date 2013-03-19
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Luc Despatie 4204 rue Joliette, Montréal QC H1X 3L6, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
HVAC RENTALS ONTARIO INC. 2016-03-14 current
8465355 CANADA INC. 2013-03-19 2016-03-14

Activities

Date Activity Details
2017-10-13 Amendment / Modification Section: 178
2016-03-14 Amendment / Modification Name Changed.
Section: 178
2013-03-19 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2019 2018-11-30 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2018 2017-11-30 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2017 2016-11-30 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 348 Rexdale Blvd.
City Etobicoke
Province ON
Postal Code M9W 1R6
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
12036428 Canada Inc. 306 Rexdale Boulevard, Toronto, ON M9W 1R6 2020-05-02
10704911 Canada Ltd. Unit 17 - 296b Rexdale Boulevard, Toronto, ON M9W 1R6 2018-03-27
Dominion Faith Chapel 312 Rexdale Blvd, Toronto, ON M9W 1R6 2018-01-02
Power Productions Canada Inc. 326 Rexdale Boulevard, Toronto, ON M9W 1R6 2017-03-15
One World Missions Outreach 326 Rexdale Blvd, Toronto, ON M9W 1R6 2013-02-12
7243391 Canada Inc. 340, Rexdale Blvd., Toronto, ON M9W 1R6 2009-09-16
Nan Ping Institute of Tian Tao Spiritual Cultivation Canada 354, Rexdale Blv., Toronto, ON M9W 1R6 2006-10-31
Diversity Media Group Inc. 306 Rexdale Blvd., Unit 7, Toronto, ON M9W 1R6 2006-09-21
6482406 Canada Ltd. 340 Rexdale Boulevard, Toronto, ON M9W 1R6 2005-11-24
Bible Faith Church of Niagara 326 Rexdale Blvd., Etobicoke, ON M9W 1R6 2004-04-02
Find all corporations in postal code M9W 1R6

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Luc Despatie 4204 rue Joliette, Montréal QC H1X 3L6, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Etobicoke
Post Code M9W 1R6

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
All Ontario Hvac Inc. 150 Charlton Avenue East, Apt 3105, Hamilton, ON L8N 3X3 2020-05-20
Snowdon Hvac Ontario Ltd. 1645 Bonhill Road, Unit 3 - 4, Mississauga, ON L5T 1C1 2012-12-18
Ontario Art Rentals Incorporated 399 Maple Ave, Oakville, ON L6J 2J1 2008-06-09
Groupe Hydro Hvac Inc. 3737 Boulevard Crémazie Est Suite 300, Montréal, QC H1Z 2K4 2011-07-25
Les Locations De Camions Et Remorques D.r. Ltee 69 Rue Ontario, Suite 69 Cp 430, Notre-dame Du Nord, QC J0Z 3B0 1979-01-03
Clinique Dentaire De La Rue Ontario Inc. 3440 Rue Ontario Est, Montreal, QC H1W 1P9 1979-06-14
A2z Hvac Ltd. 32 Esson St, Ottawa, ON K1G 5G2 2012-02-10
Arg Hvac Inc. 110 Hamilton Dr., Newmarket, ON L3Y 3E8 2017-06-21
R&r Hvac Inc. 20 Grovenest Dr, Scarborough, ON M1E 4J3 2017-01-17
Sqair Hvac Inc. 520 Rue Fraser, Montreal, QC H4M 1Z1 2018-01-23

Improve Information

Please provide details on HVAC RENTALS ONTARIO INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.