8525706 CANADA INC.

Address:
2808-33 Smithe Street, Vancouver, BC V6B 0B5

8525706 CANADA INC. (Corporation# 8525706) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is May 21, 2013.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 8525706
Business Number 809303845
Corporation Name 8525706 CANADA INC.
Registered Office Address 2808-33 Smithe Street
Vancouver
BC V6B 0B5
Incorporation Date 2013-05-21
Dissolution Date 2017-02-08
Corporation Status Dissolved / Dissoute
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
TRUDY LINDSAY 2808-33 SMITHE STREET, VANCOUVER BC V6B 0B5, Canada
JOE NEWTON 2104 GRAND BOULEVARD, NORTH VANCOUVER BC V7L 3Y7, Canada
ROBYN NEWTON 2104 GRAND BOULEVARD, NORTH VANCOUVER BC V7L 3Y7, Canada
CHRIS STIRLING 704-1088 QUEBEC STREET, VANCOUVER BC V6A 4H2, Canada
MICHAEL DOLPHIN 3820 W30TH AVENUE, VANCOUVER BC V6S 1X1, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
8525706 CANADA INC. 2013-05-21 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2017-02-08 Dissolution Section: 210(3)
2013-05-21 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2015 2015-06-09 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2014 2014-06-04 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 2808-33 Smithe Street
City Vancouver
Province BC
Postal Code V6B 0B5
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Curated Marketing Inc. 1202 - 33 Smithe Street, Vancouver, BC V6B 0B5 2017-06-27
Clearhorse Ltd. 33 Smithe Street, Suite 606, Vancouver, BC V6B 0B5 2016-09-26
Dojo Communications & Design, Inc. 3008-33 Smithe St., Vancouver, BC V6B 0B5 2014-09-15
8054215 Canada Inc. 2808-33 Smithe St., Vancouver, BC V6B 0B5 2011-12-15
Agency X Marketing & Media Inc. 33 Smithe Street, Unit 703, Vancouver, BC V6B 0B5 2017-09-10
Flux Creative Company Inc. 33 Smithe Street, 703, Vancouver, BC V6B 0B5 2019-03-11

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Suzaron Consulting Inc. 1007 Homer Street, Vancouver, BC V6B 0A3 2016-02-11
Workhorse Earth Asset Management Inc. 538 Smithe Street, Unit 310, Vancouver, BC V6B 0A6 2017-05-08
The Go Fast Production Company Ltd. 607-538 Smithe Street, Vancouver, BC V6B 0A6 2012-03-24
Wislerity Ltd. 702 918 Cooperage Way, Vancouver, BC V6B 0A7 2016-08-05
Smart Microgrid Inc. 903-918 Cooperage Way, Vancouver, BC V6B 0A7 2012-03-07
11683462 Canada Corporation 1133 Homer Street, Unit 603, Vancouver, BC V6B 0B1 2019-10-15
Fusense Digital Services Inc. 514 - 1133 Homer Street, Vancouver, BC V6B 0B1 2019-10-01
Eslite Trading Limited #105-1133 Homer Street, Vancouver, BC V6B 0B1 2019-08-19
Sport Bunnies Inc. #510-1133 Homer St, Vancouver, BC V6B 0B1 2011-01-11
Ubisoft Vancouver Inc. 2nd Floor 840 Cambie Street, Vancouver, BC V6B 0B4 2006-05-12
Find all corporations in postal code V6B

Corporation Directors

Name Address
TRUDY LINDSAY 2808-33 SMITHE STREET, VANCOUVER BC V6B 0B5, Canada
JOE NEWTON 2104 GRAND BOULEVARD, NORTH VANCOUVER BC V7L 3Y7, Canada
ROBYN NEWTON 2104 GRAND BOULEVARD, NORTH VANCOUVER BC V7L 3Y7, Canada
CHRIS STIRLING 704-1088 QUEBEC STREET, VANCOUVER BC V6A 4H2, Canada
MICHAEL DOLPHIN 3820 W30TH AVENUE, VANCOUVER BC V6S 1X1, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
8057982 Canada Inc. Michael Dolphin 2340 LINCOLN ROAD, VICTORIA BC V8R 6A4, Canada
8731586 Canada Inc. Robyn Newton 2104 Grand Blvd., North Vancouver BC V7L 3Y7, Canada
8054215 Canada Inc. Trudy Lindsay 2808-33 Smithe St., Vancouver BC V6B 0B5, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Vancouver
Post Code V6B 0B5

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 109 Reeve Dr., Markham, ON L3P 6C5 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 489 63e Avenue, Laval, QC H7V 2H5 2007-11-19
Professionnels Agréé En Analytique Et Intelligence Marketing Du Canada (paim Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 401-75 Albert Street, Ottawa, ON K1P 5E7 2011-05-13
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1780 De Verbier, Laval (qc), QC H7M 5L4 2015-07-25
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) 110-8 Rue Gary-carter, Montréal, QC H2R 0A1 1989-06-29
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 1710 Bishop Street North, Unit 8, Cambridge, ON N1T 1T2 1996-05-17
Éducation Physique Et Santé Canada (eps Canada) 2451, Riverside Drive, Ottawa, ON K1H 7X7 1951-01-03
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Institut De Psychotraumatologie Et De Médiation - Canada (ipm-canada) 200 Borealis Cres, Ottawa, ON K1K 4V1 2016-09-19

Improve Information

Please provide details on 8525706 CANADA INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.