TANGERINE EXPRESS INC.

Address:
18 Pagnello Court, Markham, ON L6B 0T3

TANGERINE EXPRESS INC. (Corporation# 8544026) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is June 11, 2013.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 8544026
Business Number 810989335
Corporation Name TANGERINE EXPRESS INC.
Registered Office Address 18 Pagnello Court
Markham
ON L6B 0T3
Incorporation Date 2013-06-11
Dissolution Date 2016-04-17
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 4

Directors

Director Name Director Address
CHING HUA CHANG 18 PAGNELLO COURT, MARKHAM ON L6B 0T3, Canada
Yuan Tung Stephen Hsiung 70 Kenilworth Gate, Markham ON L6B 0A5, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
TANGERINE EXPRESS INC. 2013-06-11 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2016-04-17 Dissolution Section: 212
2013-06-11 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 18 PAGNELLO COURT
City MARKHAM
Province ON
Postal Code L6B 0T3
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Datawiz World Inc. 50 Pagnello Court, Markham, ON L6B 0T3 2020-06-08
11804898 Canada Inc. 54 Pagnello Court, Markham, ON L6B 0T3 2019-12-21
10764779 Canada Limited 54, Pagnello Court, Markham, ON L6B 0T3 2018-05-02
Medcentre Connect Group of Companies Inc. 28 Pagnello Court, Markham, ON L6B 0T3 2017-12-15
10471836 Canada Inc. 16 Pagnello Court, Markham, ON L6B 0T3 2017-10-30
9691073 Canada Inc. 26 Pagnello Court, Markham, ON L6B 0T3 2016-04-01
8917388 Canada Inc. 36 Pagnello Ct, Markham, ON L6B 0T3 2014-06-08
8493596 Canada Inc. 20 Pagnello Court, Markham, ON L6B 0T3 2013-04-12
Medcentre Connect Health Care Inc. 28 Pagnello Court, Markham, ON L6B 0T3 2017-12-15
Medcentre Connect Facility Development Inc. 28 Pagnello Court, Markham, ON L6B 0T3 2017-12-15
Find all corporations in postal code L6B 0T3

Corporation Directors

Name Address
CHING HUA CHANG 18 PAGNELLO COURT, MARKHAM ON L6B 0T3, Canada
Yuan Tung Stephen Hsiung 70 Kenilworth Gate, Markham ON L6B 0A5, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City MARKHAM
Post Code L6B 0T3

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Les Importations Tangerine Ltee. 720 King Street West, Toronto, ON 1978-06-27
Les Aliments Tangerine Inc. 4854 Sources Road, Dollard Des Ormeaux, QC H8X 3C6 1980-12-01
Les Importations Tangerine Ltee 225 Chabanel West, 11th Floor, Montreal, QC H2N 2C9
Tangerine Investment Management Inc. 111 Gordon Baker Road, Suite 110, Toronto, ON M2H 3R1 2007-08-01
Tangerine Services Inc. 4517 Hôtel-de-ville, Suite 207, Montréal, QC H2T 2A8 2010-03-25
Tangerine Communication Inc. 55 Rue De Bresoles, 1ier Etage, Montreal, QC 1979-09-21
Fiswim Express: Faekedeth International Securities, Wealth and Investment Management Express Inc. 2095 Weston Road, Suite 201, Toronto, ON M9N 1X7 2008-12-17
Tangerine Coiffure Inc. 191 Allancroft, Beaconsfield, QC H9W 2P8 2004-04-19
Pro Tangerine Inc. 1609-7165 Yonge St., Thornhill, ON L3T 0C9 2019-03-04
Tangerine Solutions Group Inc. 12 Antonia Crt, Woodbridge, ON L4H 1C9 2010-08-01

Improve Information

Please provide details on TANGERINE EXPRESS INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.