8548552 CANADA INC.

Address:
2065 Place Des Genevriers, St-bruno, QC J3V 6A2

8548552 CANADA INC. (Corporation# 8548552) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is July 12, 2013.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 8548552
Business Number 848276630
Corporation Name 8548552 CANADA INC.
Registered Office Address 2065 Place Des Genevriers
St-bruno
QC J3V 6A2
Incorporation Date 2013-07-12
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
ALAIN GIROUX 2065 PLACE DES GENEVRIERS, ST-BRUNO QC J3V 6A2, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
8548552 CANADA INC. 2013-07-12 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2013-07-12 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2018 2017-10-31 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2017 2017-09-30 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2016 2015-10-31 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 2065 PLACE DES GENEVRIERS
City ST-BRUNO
Province QC
Postal Code J3V 6A2
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
4165438 Canada Inc. 2050 Place Des Genevriers, Saint-bruno-de-montarville, QC J3V 6A2 2003-11-20

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Gestion M.s.j. Inc. 3217 Rue De L'hamamelis, St-bruno, QC J3V 0A3 2015-07-14
Tube4 Conveyor Inc. 3172 Rue Hamamelis, St-bruno De Montarville, QC J3V 0A3 2014-09-24
Sokologistik Inc. 3010, Rue Du Gadelier, Saint-bruno, QC J3V 0A5 2013-08-28
Camapro Services Inc. 3141, Rue Du Gadelier, Saint-bruno, QC J3V 0A5 2008-08-22
Agence Alternative Crux Inc. 3051 Rue Du Gadelier, St-bruno, QC J3V 0A5 2006-02-07
Canadtest Inc. 3140 Rue Aubepine, Saint-bruno-de-montarville, QC J3V 0A8 2018-01-02
Centre International Pierre Dubuc 3185, Rue De La Fougère, Saint-bruno, QC J3V 0A9 2019-11-19
4445872 Canada Inc. 353 Boulevard Clairevue Est Porte 1508, Saint-bruno-de-montarville, QC J3V 0B1 2007-11-23
Gestion FranÇois Castonguay Inc. 4101-303 Boul. Clairevue Est, Saint-bruno-de-montarville, QC J3V 0B2 2014-09-09
8369194 Canada Inc. 303 Claireville East, Condo # 2106, St-bruno-de-montarville, QC J3V 0B2 2013-01-18
Find all corporations in postal code J3V

Corporation Directors

Name Address
ALAIN GIROUX 2065 PLACE DES GENEVRIERS, ST-BRUNO QC J3V 6A2, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
3824551 Canada Inc. ALAIN GIROUX 395 RUE SAINT-ISIDORE, SAINT-LIN-LAURENTIDES QC J5M 2V1, Canada
INDUSTRIES VERTICALES DU CANADA IDVC INC. ALAIN GIROUX 410 BOUL. LAVAL, LAVAL QC H7N 5H7, Canada
GIROUX PLUMBING & HEATING INC. ALAIN GIROUX 41 CARWOOD DRIVE, OTTAWA ON K1K 4V4, Canada
8670340 CANADA INC. ALAIN GIROUX 1494 Adam, Chambly QC J3L 2S6, Canada
FORUM RISKS AND INSURANCE INC. ALAIN GIROUX 2065 PLACE DES GENEVRIERS, ST-BRUNO QC J3V 6A2, Canada
CRITES & RIDDELL LIMITED Alain Giroux 1494 Adam, Chambly QC J3L 2S6, Canada
VERTIZONTAL INC. ALAIN GIROUX 410 BOUL. LAVAL, APT. 2, LAVAL QC H7N 5H7, Canada
4336828 CANADA INC. Alain Giroux 1494 Adam, Chambly QC J3L 2S6, Canada
8318093 CANADA INC. ALAIN GIROUX 1494 rue Adam, Chambly QC J3L 2S6, Canada
4449452 CANADA INC. Alain Giroux 1494 Adam, Chambly QC J3L 2S6, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City ST-BRUNO
Post Code J3V 6A2

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 133 Wynford Dr, North York, ON M3C 1K1 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 4010 Linton, #2, Montreal, QC H3S 1T6 2007-11-19
Certified Analytics and Insights Professionals of Canada (caip Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) Mount Allison University, Sackville, NB E0A 3C0 1989-06-29
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 21 Robarts Cr, Ottawa, ON K2L 3Z4 2011-05-13
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1 Rideau Street, Suite 700, Ottawa, ON K1N 8S7 2015-07-25
Johanniter Humanitarian Group Canada (jhg Canada) 7629-5th Sideroad Adjala-tosorontio, Tottenham, ON L0G 1W0 2014-04-09
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 5810 Cote De Liesse Rd, Mount Royal, QC H4T 1B1 1996-05-17
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Institut De Psychotraumatologie Et De Médiation - Canada (ipm-canada) 200 Borealis Cres, Ottawa, ON K1K 4V1 2016-09-19

Improve Information

Please provide details on 8548552 CANADA INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.