Plotly Inc.

Address:
5605 Avenue De GaspÉ, Suite 204, MontrÉal, QC H2T 2A4

Plotly Inc. (Corporation# 8549656) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is August 9, 2013.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 8549656
Business Number 844878231
Corporation Name Plotly Inc.
Registered Office Address 5605 Avenue De GaspÉ
Suite 204
MontrÉal
QC H2T 2A4
Incorporation Date 2013-08-09
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
JACK PARMER 4405 SAINT JACQUES OUEST, MONTRÉAL QC H4B 1V3, Canada
JEFF GRAMMER 26 HIGH RIDGE ROAD, TOPSFIELD MA 01983, United States
JEAN-SÉBASTIEN COURNOYER 9225 CROISSANT ROLLIN, BROSSARD QC J4X 2P7, Canada
CHRIS PARMER 4405 SAINT JACQUES OUEST, MONTRÉAL QC H4B 1V3, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Plotly Inc. 2013-08-09 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2014-11-18 Discontinuance / Changement de régime
2014-11-18 Discontinuance / Changement de régime Jurisdiction: Quebec / Québec
2014-08-25 Amendment / Modification Section: 27, 178
2013-08-29 Amendment / Modification Section: 178
2013-08-09 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 5605 AVENUE DE GASPÉ
City MONTRÉAL
Province QC
Postal Code H2T 2A4
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Pcf Ballerina Le Film Inc. 5605 Avenue De Gaspé, Suite 703, Montréal, QC H2T 2A5 2012-05-07
Pcf F-word Le Film Inc. 5605 Avenue De Gaspé, Bureau 703, Montréal, QC H2T 2A4 2012-07-18
Starling Road (play Mobil) Inc. 5605 Avenue De Gaspé, Suite 607, Montreal, QC H2T 2A4 2014-03-18
Feedality Inc. 5605 Avenue De Gaspé, 704, Montréal, QC H2T 2A4 2017-07-25
Lord Bernier Inc. 5605 Avenue De Gaspé, Suite 900, Montréal, QC H2T 2A4

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
11221892 Canada Inc. 801-5605 Avenue De Gaspé, Montréal, QC H2T 2A4 2019-01-30
Enoline Inc. 803-5605 De Gaspé Avenue, Montreal, QC H2T 2A4 2018-09-11
10969184 Canada Inc. 900-5605 Avenue De Gaspé, Montréal, QC H2T 2A4 2018-08-29
10926914 Canada Inc. 5605 Avenue De Gaspé, Bureau 106, Montréal, QC H2T 2A4 2018-08-01
Greg Lab Media Ltd. 5605 Avenue De Gaspé, Suite 801, Montréal, QC H2T 2A4 2017-09-05
Impak Finance Inc. 5605, Avenue De Gaspé, Montreal, QC H2T 2A4 2016-05-05
Pcf Hibou Le Film Inc. 703-5605 Av.) De Gaspé, Montréal, QC H2T 2A4 2015-06-29
Pcf Sneijder Le Film Inc. 703-5605 Ave De Gaspé, Montréal, QC H2T 2A4 2015-01-21
Pcf Helen Le Film Inc. 703-5605 De Gaspé Ave, Montréal, QC H2T 2A4 2014-05-21
Starling Road (djinn) Inc. 5605 Avenue De Gaspé Suite 607, Montréal, QC H2T 2A4 2014-04-09
Find all corporations in postal code H2T 2A4

Corporation Directors

Name Address
JACK PARMER 4405 SAINT JACQUES OUEST, MONTRÉAL QC H4B 1V3, Canada
JEFF GRAMMER 26 HIGH RIDGE ROAD, TOPSFIELD MA 01983, United States
JEAN-SÉBASTIEN COURNOYER 9225 CROISSANT ROLLIN, BROSSARD QC J4X 2P7, Canada
CHRIS PARMER 4405 SAINT JACQUES OUEST, MONTRÉAL QC H4B 1V3, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City MONTRÉAL
Post Code H2T 2A4

Improve Information

Please provide details on Plotly Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.