8568324 Canada Inc.

Address:
219, Rue De Fontenelle, Gatineau, QC J8T 0A4

8568324 Canada Inc. (Corporation# 8568324) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is June 28, 2013.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 8568324
Business Number 850665639
Corporation Name 8568324 Canada Inc.
Registered Office Address 219, Rue De Fontenelle
Gatineau
QC J8T 0A4
Incorporation Date 2013-06-28
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Gabriel DELAIRE 10, chemin Gunville, Val-des-Monts QC J8N 0A7, Canada
Alain LEBRUN 219, rue de Fontenelle, Gatineau QC J8T 0A4, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
8568324 Canada Inc. 2013-06-28 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2013-06-28 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2019 2018-10-05 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2018 2017-09-20 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2017 2015-06-26 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 219, rue de Fontenelle
City Gatineau
Province QC
Postal Code J8T 0A4
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
T3c Inc. 199 Fontenelle, Gatineau, QC J8T 0A4 2015-02-04
Pany Information Technology Inc. 211 Rue De Fontenelle, Gatineau, QC J8T 0A4 2012-09-15
Transport Med-mobilitÉ Inc. 199 Rue De Fontenelle, Gatineau, QC J8T 0A4 2012-03-16
7792751 Canada Inc. 182 Rue De Fontenelle, Gatineau, QC J8T 0A4 2011-03-01
Constructions Alain Lebrun Inc. 219 Rue De Fontenelle, Gatineau, QC J8T 0A4 2007-05-14

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Église De JÉsus Christ De L,esprit De VeritÉ (e.j.c.e V Bima) 197 Blvd De La Cite, Gatineau, QC J8T 0A1 2011-01-20
3894321 Canada Inc. 351, Chemin De La Savane, Gatineau, QC J8T 0A1 2001-05-10
Voda Source Inc. 455 Boul. De La Gappe, Suite 201, Gatineau, QC J8T 0A2 2018-07-06
Foucault Et Associées Notaires Inc. 102-465 Boul. De La Gappe, Gatineau, QC J8T 0A2 2012-06-06
4328213 Canada Inc. 465 Boul. De La Gappe, Gatineau, QC J8T 0A2 2005-10-24
Fortunate Sham Investment Inc. 455, Boulevard De La Gappe, Gatineau, QC J8T 0A2 1983-11-24
7548290 Canada Inc. 111-495 Boul. De La Gappe, Gatineau, QC J8T 0A5 2010-05-10
Bijouterie Jacques Charron & Fils Inc. 495, Boul. De La Gappe, Suite 07, Gatineau, QC J8T 0A5 2005-09-02
Sagenex Inc. 495 Boul. De La Gappe, Suite 9, Gatineau, QC J8T 0A5 2003-12-04
Centre De Parodontie Et D'implantologie Dre Colette Landry Inc. 664, Boul. De La Gappe, Bureau 100, Gatineau, QC J8T 0A6 2010-10-19
Find all corporations in postal code J8T

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Gabriel DELAIRE 10, chemin Gunville, Val-des-Monts QC J8N 0A7, Canada
Alain LEBRUN 219, rue de Fontenelle, Gatineau QC J8T 0A4, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
4516133 CANADA INC. GABRIEL DELAIRE 10 CHEMIN GUNVILLE, VAL-DES-MONTS QC J8N 0A7, Canada
8157294 Canada Inc. Gabriel Delaire 10 Chemin Gunville, Val-des-Monts QC J8N 0A7, Canada
10956864 CANADA INC. Gabriel Delaire 10, chemin Gunville, Val-des-Monts QC J8N 0A7, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Gatineau
Post Code J8T 0A4

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 109 Reeve Dr., Markham, ON L3P 6C5 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 489 63e Avenue, Laval, QC H7V 2H5 2007-11-19
Professionnels Agréé En Analytique Et Intelligence Marketing Du Canada (paim Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 401-75 Albert Street, Ottawa, ON K1P 5E7 2011-05-13
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1780 De Verbier, Laval (qc), QC H7M 5L4 2015-07-25
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) 110-8 Rue Gary-carter, Montréal, QC H2R 0A1 1989-06-29
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 1710 Bishop Street North, Unit 8, Cambridge, ON N1T 1T2 1996-05-17
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Éducation Physique Et Santé Canada (eps Canada) 2451, Riverside Drive, Ottawa, ON K1H 7X7 1951-01-03
Institut De Psychotraumatologie Et De Médiation - Canada (ipm-canada) 200 Borealis Cres, Ottawa, ON K1K 4V1 2016-09-19

Improve Information

Please provide details on 8568324 Canada Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.