X-Star Minerals Inc.

Address:
1600 - 1095 West Pender Street, Vancouver, BC V6E 2M6

X-Star Minerals Inc. (Corporation# 8569665) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is July 2, 2013.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 8569665
Business Number 807259130
Corporation Name X-Star Minerals Inc.
Registered Office Address 1600 - 1095 West Pender Street
Vancouver
BC V6E 2M6
Incorporation Date 2013-07-02
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Pierre-Yves Tenn 43 Glenmore Drive, West Vancouver BC V7S 1A5, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
X-Star Minerals Inc. 2013-07-02 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2016-02-12 Amendment / Modification RO Changed.
Section: 178
2014-07-25 Amendment / Modification Section: 178
2013-07-02 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2018 2018-07-31 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2017 2017-07-31 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2016 2016-07-31 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 1600 - 1095 West Pender Street
City Vancouver
Province BC
Postal Code V6E 2M6
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Advantage Travel & Cruise Centres Inc. 1600 - 1095 West Pender Street, Vancouver, BC V6E 2M6 2002-01-15
Canada Shotokan Karate Society 1600 - 1095 West Pender Street, Vancouver, BC V6E 2M6 1974-09-16
Connor, Clark & Lunn Harrison Hydro Project Ltd. 1600 - 1095 West Pender Street, Vancouver, BC V6E 2M6 2006-12-07
Genesis Tds (canada) Ltd. 1600 - 1095 West Pender Street, Vancouver, BC V6E 2M6 2005-08-15
The Predator People (canada) Inc. 1600 - 1095 West Pender Street, Vancouver, BC V6E 2M6 2005-08-15
Connor, Clark & Lunn Funds Inc. 1600 - 1095 West Pender Street, Vancouver, BC V6E 2M6 2005-11-17
Crestpoint Real Estate Investments Ltd. 1600 - 1095 West Pender Street, Vancouver, BC V6E 2M6 2010-08-26
Pacific Slope Power Ltd. 1600 - 1095 West Pender Street, Vancouver, BC V6E 2M6 2011-09-29
Northern Star Minerals Ltd. 1600 - 1095 West Pender Street, Vancouver, BC V6E 2M6 2012-10-18
Connor, Clark & Lunn Financial Group Ltd. 1600 - 1095 West Pender Street, Vancouver, BC V6E 2M6
Find all corporations in the same location

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Heirsearch Corporation 1800-1095 West Pender, Vancouver, BC V6E 2M6 2018-03-14
Your Doctor Jobs Incorporated #1850 - 1095 West Pender Street, Vancouver, BC V6E 2M6 2016-11-07
Tap-card-pay Systems Corporation 850-1095 West Pender Street, Vancouver, BC V6E 2M6 2014-08-15
Strongbody Apparel Inc. 850 - 1095 West Pender Street, Vancouver, BC V6E 2M6 2012-11-02
6322166 Canada Inc. Suite 900 - 1095 West Pender Street, Vancouver, BC V6E 2M6 2004-12-09
4245741 Canada Inc. 9th Floor, 1095 West Pender Street, Vancouver, BC V6E 2M6 2004-11-17
Magnum Charters Inc. 210 - 1095 W Pender Street, Vancouver, BC V6E 2M6 2004-09-22
Now Designs Canada Inc. 1800-1095 West Pender Street, Vancouver, BC V6E 2M6 2004-05-20
6046126 Canada Inc. 9th Floor - 1095 West Pender Street, Vancouver, BC V6E 2M6 2002-12-16
Connor, Clark & Lunn Financial Group Ltd. 1600- 1095 West Pender Street, Vancouver, BC V6E 2M6 2002-04-22
Find all corporations in postal code V6E 2M6

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Pierre-Yves Tenn 43 Glenmore Drive, West Vancouver BC V7S 1A5, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
8344248 Canada Inc. Pierre-Yves Tenn 43 Glenmore Drive, West Vancouver BC V7S 1A5, Canada
Northern Star Minerals Ltd. PIERRE-YVES TENN 43 Glenmore Drive, West Vancouver BC V7S 1A5, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Vancouver
Post Code V6E 2M6

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Blue Star Minerals (canada) Inc. 160 Kings Way, 100, Winnipeg, MB R3M 0H1 2004-08-17
Northern Star Minerals Ltd. 1600 - 1095 West Pender Street, Vancouver, BC V6E 2M6 2012-10-18
Getty Canadian Minerals, Limited Commerce Court West, Suite 1400, Toronto, ON M5L 1B9
Getty Canadian Minerals, Limited 121 King Street West, Suite 2200, Toronto, ON M5H 3X8 1983-05-17
Pen-star Leasing Inc. 2071 Stelly`s Cross Road, Saanichton, BC V8M 1M7 1979-03-29
Teinturier Star Inc. 4700 St. Catherine St. West, Suite 505, Westmount, QC H3Z 1S6 1981-11-12
Star Star Spread Trade Inc. 164c Edmonton Dr., North York, ON M2J 3X1 2005-12-05
Jet Star Fashions Inc. 6655 Mackle Street, Suite 714, Cote St-luc, QC H4W 2Y3 1985-11-05
Star Rides Limited - 4124 Melrose Avenue, Montreal, QC H4A 2S4 1964-06-10
Ber-star Printing Ltd. - 750 Lucerne Road, Town of Mount Royal, QC 1976-06-30

Improve Information

Please provide details on X-Star Minerals Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.