Hawgshop Inc.

Address:
5000 Boul Gouin East, Montreal, QC H1G 1A7

Hawgshop Inc. (Corporation# 8584044) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is July 17, 2013.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 8584044
Business Number 805466133
Corporation Name Hawgshop Inc.
Registered Office Address 5000 Boul Gouin East
Montreal
QC H1G 1A7
Incorporation Date 2013-07-17
Dissolution Date 2018-05-18
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Enzo Santavicca 968 Belleville, Laval QC H7C 2B5, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Hawgshop Inc. 2013-07-17 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2020-04-23 Revival / Reconstitution
2018-05-18 Dissolution Section: 212
2013-07-17 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2015 2015-06-01 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2014 2014-09-01 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 5000 boul Gouin east
City Montreal
Province QC
Postal Code H1G 1A7
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Isocials Inc. 5000 Boul Gouin East, Montreal, QC H1G 1A7 2013-05-17

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
12058910 Canada Inc. 5030, Boulevard Gouin Est, Montréal, QC H1G 1A7 2020-05-13
7631006 Canada Inc. 5030 Bld Gouin East, Montreal, QC H1G 1A7 2010-08-24
Touareg Inc. 5030 Gouin Boulevard East, Montreal, QC H1G 1A7 2003-09-30

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Essentiellement Zoltan Inc. 5045, Boul. Gouin Est, Montreal, QC H1G 1A3 2012-02-22
D'onofrio & Associates Investment & Insurance Services Inc. 4904 Gouin Boul. East, Montreal-north, QC H1G 1A4 1999-07-21
Isb Canin FÉlin Inc. 5062 Boul Gouin Est, Montreal, QC H1G 1A8 2007-07-19
12051826 Canada Inc. 5286 Boulevard Gouin Est, Montréal, QC H1G 1B3 2020-05-10
Shishi Desserts Inc. 5340 Gouin Blvd. East, Montreal-north, QC H1G 1B4 2010-02-18
7960867 Canada Inc. 5700 Gouin East, Montreal-north, QC H1G 1B5 2011-09-01
7699581 Canada Inc. 5700 Gouin Boulevard East, Montréal, QC H1G 1B5 2010-11-12
7951469 Canada Inc. 5700 Gouin Boulevard East, Montreal-north, QC H1G 1B5 2011-08-19
9986782 Canada Inc. 6040 Gouin Boulevard East, Montreal, QC H1G 1B8 2016-11-16
4157974 Canada Inc. 6040 Gouin Blvd. East, Montreal, QC H1G 1B8 2003-04-15
Find all corporations in postal code H1G

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Enzo Santavicca 968 Belleville, Laval QC H7C 2B5, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
Teamskating Inc. Enzo Santavicca 2927 de la Concorde est, suite 209, Laval QC H7E 2B5, Canada
ISOCIALS INC. Enzo Santavicca 5000 Gouin est, Montréal-Nord QC H1G 1A7, Canada
SHOPPER BRIDE INC. Enzo Santavicca 968 Belleville, Laval QC H7C 2B5, Canada
MioPaese Inc. Enzo Santavicca 2927 de la Concorde, #209, Laval QC H7E 2B5, Canada
Showsexpress inc. Enzo Santavicca 200-6433 Jarry est, Montreal QC H1P 1W1, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Montreal
Post Code H1G 1A7

Improve Information

Please provide details on Hawgshop Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.