HARLAND TECH GROUP INC.
GROUPE TECH HARLAND INC.

Address:
6630 Macdonald, Hampstead, QC H3X 2X4

HARLAND TECH GROUP INC. (Corporation# 8603995) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is August 9, 2013.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 8603995
Business Number 844656637
Corporation Name HARLAND TECH GROUP INC.
GROUPE TECH HARLAND INC.
Registered Office Address 6630 Macdonald
Hampstead
QC H3X 2X4
Incorporation Date 2013-08-09
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Stephen Kucer 204 Harland Street, Hampstead QC H3X 3G2, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
HARLAND TECH GROUP INC. 2013-08-09 current
GROUPE TECH HARLAND INC. 2013-08-09 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2013-08-09 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2019 2019-08-09 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2018 2018-09-20 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2017 2017-09-06 Distributing corporation
Société ayant fait appel au public

Office Location

Address 6630 Macdonald
City Hampstead
Province QC
Postal Code H3X 2X4
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
9868186 Canada Inc. 6630 Macdonald, Hampstead, QC H3X 2X4 2016-08-14

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Vixxar International Inc. 6564 Mcdonald, Montreal, QC H3X 2X4 2002-06-10

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
3522318 Canada Inc. 6900 Boul. Decarie, Suite 3270, Montreal, QC H3X 2T8 1998-09-28
7193203 Canada Inc. 5300 Ch De La Cote-saint-luc, Bureau 503, Montreal, QC H3X 0A3 2009-06-18
4352840 Canada Inc. 5300 Ch. De La CÔte-saint-luc, Bureau 503, Montreal, QC H3X 0A3 2006-09-27
4349920 Canada Inc. 5300, Ch. De La Cote-st-luc, Bureau 503, Montréal, QC H3X 0A3 2006-02-03
4349911 Canada Inc. 5300, Ch. De La Cote-saint-luc, Bureau 503, Montreal, QC H3X 0A3 2006-02-03
New Life Retirement Homes Inc. 5300, Chemin De La Cote-saint-luc, Bureau 503, MontrÉal, QC H3X 0A3 1999-11-10
4425537 Canada Inc. 5300, Ch. De La Cote Saint-luc, Bureau 503, Montreal, QC H3X 0A3
4378849 Canada Inc. 5300 Ch. De La CÔte-saint-luc, Bureau 503, Montréal, QC H3X 0A3 2007-09-21
4425529 Canada Inc. 5300, Ch. De La Cote-st-luc, Bureau 503, Montréal, QC H3X 0A3 2007-05-04
4425545 Canada Inc. 5300 Ch. De La CÔte-saint-luc, Bureau 503, Montreal, QC H3X 0A3 2007-05-04
Find all corporations in postal code H3X

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Stephen Kucer 204 Harland Street, Hampstead QC H3X 3G2, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
INTEGRAL TECHNICAL SERVICES INC. STEPHEN KUCER 204 HARLAND ROAD, HAMPSTEAD QC H3X 3G2, Canada
INTEGRAL FABRICATION INC. STEPHEN KUCER 204 HARLAND, HAMPSTEAD QC H3X 3G2, Canada
Doors Ontransit Systems inc. STEPHEN KUCER 204 HARLAND ROAD, MONTREAL QC H3X 3G2, Canada
3477886 CANADA INC. STEPHEN KUCER 6701 KIRWAN STREET, MONTREAL QC H4V 1B6, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Hampstead
Post Code H3X 2X4

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Harland Investments Inc. P.o. 1332, Deep River, ON K0J 1P0 2003-09-30
Harland Control Systems Limited 10300 Henri-bourassa Blvd West, St Laurent, QC H4S 1N6 1975-07-08
Groupe Nw-tech Environnement Inc. 8298 Rue Grenache, Anjou, QC H1J 1C5 1994-10-31
Harland Automobiles (1977) Ltd. 955 Montreal-toronto Boulevard, Dorval, QC 1977-11-21
Groupe V-tech Gartner Inc. 2103 Boul. Des Entreprises, Terrebonne, QC J6Y 1W9 2012-02-08
Tech 22 Media Group Inc. 2015 Rue Drummond, Bureau 402, Montreal, QC H3G 1W7 2003-09-19
Info-tech Research Group International Inc. Info-tech Research Group, 345 Ridout Street N, London, ON N6A 2N8 2004-03-02
Upsilon International Commerce Tech (suci Tech) Inc. 1 Place Ville Marie, Suite 2330, Montreal, QC H3B 3M5 1997-11-19
Ed-tech Group Canada Corp. 50859 O'reillys Rd S, Wainfleet, ON L0S 1V0 2020-06-01
11336819 Canada Inc. 209 Harland, Hampstead, QC H3X 3G1 2019-04-03

Improve Information

Please provide details on HARLAND TECH GROUP INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.