A1 KNOWLEDGE EDUCATION CENTER LIMITED

Address:
2 County Court Blvd Suite 400, Brampton, ON L6W 3W8

A1 KNOWLEDGE EDUCATION CENTER LIMITED (Corporation# 8617821) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is August 26, 2013.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 8617821
Business Number 849227574
Corporation Name A1 KNOWLEDGE EDUCATION CENTER LIMITED
Registered Office Address 2 County Court Blvd Suite 400
Brampton
ON L6W 3W8
Incorporation Date 2013-08-26
Dissolution Date 2013-11-22
Corporation Status Dissolved / Dissoute
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
YASHPREET BRAR 2 County Court Blvd Suite 400, BRAMPTON ON L6W 3W8, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
A1 KNOWLEDGE EDUCATION CENTER LIMITED 2013-08-26 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2013-11-22 Dissolution Section: 212
2013-08-26 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 2 County Court Blvd Suite 400
City Brampton
Province ON
Postal Code L6W 3W8
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
X Painting Inc. 2 County Ct Blvd, Suite # 400, Brampton, ON L6W 3W8 2019-11-12
Bartlett Law Professional Corporation 400-2 County Court Boulevard, Brampton, ON L6W 3W8 2019-09-03
Rise Again Society 400-2 County Ct Blvd, Brampton, ON L6W 3W8 2019-04-17
Canadian Institute of Technology Entrepreneurship and Management (citem) Inc. 2 County Court Boulevard, Brampton. On., Suite 202 A & 202 B, Brampton, ON L6W 3W8 2019-01-31
10916072 Canada Inc. 400- 2 County Court Blvd, Brampton, ON L6W 3W8 2018-07-26
The Law Office of Latoya Graham Ltd. 2 County Court Blvd., Suite 400, Brampton, ON L6W 3W8 2016-03-23
Bridge To Restoration Ltd. 400-2 County Court Blvd., Brampton, ON L6W 3W8 2016-01-08
Resonance It Inc. 400, 2 County Ct Blvd, Brampton, ON L6W 3W8 2014-07-29
3bhc Renovation Inc. 400-2 Country Court Blvd, Brampton, ON L6W 3W8 2012-11-05
Gigsky Limited 2 County Court Boulevard, Suite 464, Brampton, ON L6W 3W8 2011-04-18
Find all corporations in postal code L6W 3W8

Corporation Directors

Name Address
YASHPREET BRAR 2 County Court Blvd Suite 400, BRAMPTON ON L6W 3W8, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Brampton
Post Code L6W 3W8

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
1 Knowledge Education Center Inc. Commercial Building, 200-1920 Yonge St, Toronto, ON M4S 3E2 2013-07-21
R Raffles Education Center Limited 7111 Syntex Drive 3rd Floor, Mississauga, ON L5N 8C3 2013-08-26
Ctm Knowledge Center Inc. 635 Hammond Street, Shelburne, ON L9V 2S8 2019-11-21
Qf.west International Education & Immigration Consultation Service Center Limited 193 East Rivertrace Walk, London, ON N6G 5L1 2016-03-07
Knowledge Core Education System Inc. 483 Ramonet Drive, Mississauga, ON L5W 1P3 2015-10-08
Canada Knowledge and Action International Education Group Inc. 33 Normandale Rd, Unionville, ON L3R 4J7 2017-09-07
Centre International D'Éducation à La Philosophie Et La Citoyenneté 624 Rue Guizot E, Montreal, QC H2P 1N5 2017-03-02
Michael Center of Children's Education 344371 Street, Edmonton, AB T6K 0M8 2013-07-22
Le Centre D'éducation Canada - Moyen Orient 1980 Rue Sherbrooke Ouest, 9e Etage, Suite 900, Montreal, QC H3H 1E8 1999-12-07
Autism Services Provider for Education and Knowledge (aspen) Incorporated 6219 Abbott St. W., Stittsville, ON K2S 0B4 2013-03-21

Improve Information

Please provide details on A1 KNOWLEDGE EDUCATION CENTER LIMITED by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.