Barrie Region Innovation Xchange

Address:
12 Dunlop St E, Barrie, ON L4M 1A3

Barrie Region Innovation Xchange (Corporation# 8620415) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is August 28, 2013.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 8620415
Business Number 842007239
Corporation Name Barrie Region Innovation Xchange
Registered Office Address 12 Dunlop St E
Barrie
ON L4M 1A3
Incorporation Date 2013-08-28
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Not-for-profit Corporations Act (NFP Act)
Loi canadienne sur les organisations à but non lucratif (Loi BNL)
Number of Directors 4 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Jennifer Guillena 132 Mike Hart Drive, Angus ON L0M 1B6, Canada
Max Lupo 420 Edgehill Drive, Barrie ON L4N 9X4, Canada
Sarah Simpkin 2-87 Burton Avenue, Barrie ON L4N 2R5, Canada
Daniel Lerch 2-87 Burton Avenue, Barrie ON L4N 2R5, Canada
Chad Ballantyne 13 Hodgson Dr, Barrie ON L4N 7Y2, Canada
Benjamin Rutledge 1-16 Olive Crescent, Orillia ON L3V 1G1, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Barrie Region Innovation Xchange 2018-12-24 current
SimCoLab 2013-08-28 2018-12-24

Activities

Date Activity Details
2018-12-24 Amendment / Modification Name Changed.
Section: 201
2013-08-28 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2019 2019-05-30 Non-Soliciting
N'ayant pas recours à la sollicitation
2018 2018-08-09 Non-Soliciting
N'ayant pas recours à la sollicitation
2016 2016-07-07 Non-Soliciting
N'ayant pas recours à la sollicitation

Office Location

Address 12 Dunlop St E
City Barrie
Province ON
Postal Code L4M 1A3
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
11631365 Canada Limited 3-35 Dunlop Street East, Barrie, ON L4M 1A3 2019-09-17
Fifth and Missing Design Group Inc. 12 Dunlop Street East, Barrie, ON L4M 1A3 2013-08-14

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
7785313 Canada Inc. 12 Stuart Ave, Barrie, ON L4M 0A1 2011-02-22
Idek's Ventures Inc. 8 Tudor Cres, Barrie, ON L4M 0A2 2017-02-10
10456012 Canada Inc. 12 Stuart Ave, Barrie, ON L4M 0A2 2017-10-18
Sanroz Inc. 1 Connaught Lane, Barrie, ON L4M 0A3 2018-06-13
Canpro Property Services Incorporated 3 Connaught Lane, Barrie, ON L4M 0A3 2014-04-08
Brightmore Consulting Ltd. 36 Westminster Circle, Barrie, ON L4M 0A4 2020-03-17
Emtech Scan Group Inc. 18 Connaught Lane, Barrie, ON L4M 0A4 2013-12-02
Amicor Jp Canada Inc. 70, Westminster Circle, Barrie, ON L4M 0A5 2015-07-28
12108887 Canada Inc. 20 Charlemagne Ave, Barrie, ON L4M 0A7 2020-06-05
Gemartyn Ltd. 40 Tudor Cr, Barrie, ON L4M 0A8 2019-02-01
Find all corporations in postal code L4M

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Jennifer Guillena 132 Mike Hart Drive, Angus ON L0M 1B6, Canada
Max Lupo 420 Edgehill Drive, Barrie ON L4N 9X4, Canada
Sarah Simpkin 2-87 Burton Avenue, Barrie ON L4N 2R5, Canada
Daniel Lerch 2-87 Burton Avenue, Barrie ON L4N 2R5, Canada
Chad Ballantyne 13 Hodgson Dr, Barrie ON L4N 7Y2, Canada
Benjamin Rutledge 1-16 Olive Crescent, Orillia ON L3V 1G1, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Barrie
Post Code L4M 1A3

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Medical Innovation Xchange 809 Wellington Street North, Unit 2, Kitchener, ON N2H 5L6 2020-06-17
Ij Data Innovation Inc. 21 Barrie Avenue, Toronto, ON M6C 1E1 2017-05-15
Capital Region Horse Show Breezehill Farm, Luskville, QC J0X 2G0 1986-06-18
Capital Region Interfaith Council 4011 Armitage Ave., Rr #1, Dunrobin, ON K0A 1T0 2004-12-22
Wbn - The Women's Business Network of The National Capital Region 1554 Carling Ave., Ottawa, ON K1Z 7M4 2016-05-09
Digital Built National Capital Region 1385 Woodroffe Ave., Room Ca118, Ottawa, ON K2G 1V8 2018-12-04
Interfaith Council of York Region 6-14845 Yonge Street, Suite 541, Aurora, ON L4G 6H8 2015-07-11
Association Des Concessionnaires Gm De La Region De La Capitale Nationale 230 Irving Place, Ottawa, ON K1Y 1Z8 1978-07-26
Laurentian Region Cancer Support Group Inc. 2314, De L'eglise Street, Val-david, QC J0T 2N0 2003-06-13
Ottawa Region Management Group Inc. 376 Victoria Avenue, Suite 240, Westmount, QC H3Z 1C3 2018-11-23

Improve Information

Please provide details on Barrie Region Innovation Xchange by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.