CANCHAD TRADING INC.

Address:
36, Orpington Crescent Unit #5, Toronto, ON M9V 3E3

CANCHAD TRADING INC. (Corporation# 8630348) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is September 10, 2013.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 8630348
Business Number 847965571
Corporation Name CANCHAD TRADING INC.
Registered Office Address 36, Orpington Crescent Unit #5
Toronto
ON M9V 3E3
Incorporation Date 2013-09-10
Corporation Status Active - Dissolution Pending (Non-compliance) / Actif - Dissolution en cours (Non-conformité)
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
ACHEK IDRISS 36, Orpington Crescent unit #5, Toronto ON M9V 3E3, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
CANCHAD TRADING INC. 2013-09-10 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2013-09-10 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2017 2017-10-15 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2016 2015-12-30 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2015 2015-10-20 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 36, Orpington Crescent unit #5
City Toronto
Province ON
Postal Code M9V 3E3
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
11711865 Canada Inc. 2-14 Orpington Cres, Toronto, ON M9V 3E3 2019-10-30
United African Appeal of Canada Inc.- 20 Orpington Crescent, Unit 6, Toronto, ON M9V 3E3 2002-10-15

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
360 Urban Threads Inc. 793 Albion Rd., Toronto, ON M9V 1A2 2007-02-21
Mack F/x Traders Inc. 793 Albion Rd., Toronto, ON M9V 1A2 2007-02-21
6747566 Canada Limited 793 Albion Rd., Toronto, ON M9V 1A2 2007-04-02
10623415 Canada Inc. 845 Albion Road, Toronto, ON M9V 1A3 2018-02-08
Free Sewing Training School 831 Albion Road, Toronto, ON M9V 1A3 2017-04-19
8135061 Canada Corporation 1a-849 Albion, Toronto, ON M9V 1A3 2012-03-07
Khan Khokhar & Associates Inc. 821 Albion Road, Etobicoke, ON M9V 1A3 2010-12-08
Nigerian-canadian Police Foundation 831 Albion Road, Etobicoke, ON M9V 1A3 2017-12-13
The Garden of Love and Deliverance Ministry 831 Albion Road, Toronto, ON M9V 1A3 2018-06-21
Remane International Incorporated 900 Albion Road, Unit B20, Etobicoke, ON M9V 1A5 2014-04-01
Find all corporations in postal code M9V

Corporation Directors

Name Address
ACHEK IDRISS 36, Orpington Crescent unit #5, Toronto ON M9V 3E3, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Toronto
Post Code M9V 3E3
Category trading
Category + City trading + Toronto

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Cfm Trading Company Inc. 1981 Mcgill College Avenue, Suite 1100, Montreal, QC H3A 3C1 2001-04-25
Transco Food Trading Inc.- 750 Boul. Marcel Laurin, Suite 225, St. Laurent, QC H4M 2M4 1986-07-04
Alma Trading Ltd 1255 Phillips Square, Montreal, QC H3B 3G9 1973-04-03
Fur Trading Post Fjh Inc. 423 Mayor Street, Suite 619, Montreal, QC H3A 2K7 1987-12-03
Interport Trading Co. Ltd.- 50 Place Cremazie, Suite 307, Montreal, QC H2P 2T1 1966-08-04
Nereid Trading International Ltd. 800 Victoria Square, Suite 3400, Montreal, QC H4Z 1E9 1987-11-04
Off The Hook Trading Corporation 1117 Ste-catherine Street West, Suite 303, Montreal, QC H3B 1H9 2000-02-04
Gilav Trading Corporation 1440 Saint Catherine West, Suite 730, Montreal, QC H3G 1R8 1999-12-14
Lattice Trading Corporation Limited 22 Aldershot Boulevard, Winnipeg, MB R3P 0C8 1974-03-05
Corporation Montréal Plastique Trading 5815 Rue Evreux, St-leonard, QC H1T 2H4 1999-12-24

Improve Information

Please provide details on CANCHAD TRADING INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.

Trending Searches