HANNOVER FAIRS (CANADA) INC.

Address:
1306 Wellington Street, Suite 500, Ottawa, ON K1Y 3B2

HANNOVER FAIRS (CANADA) INC. (Corporation# 8643091) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is September 23, 2013.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 8643091
Business Number 846046373
Corporation Name HANNOVER FAIRS (CANADA) INC.
Registered Office Address 1306 Wellington Street
Suite 500
Ottawa
ON K1Y 3B2
Incorporation Date 2013-09-23
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Todd Plaskacz 64 Glen Ave., OTTAWA ON K1S 2Z9, Canada
Larry Turner 1425 Deby Place, Colorado Springs CO 80921, United States
Goetz Doermann Dornbuschweg 19, Bielefeld 33649, Germany
William Rooney 185 Peregrine Lane, Hawthorn Woods IL 60047, United States

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
HANNOVER FAIRS (CANADA) INC. 2013-09-23 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2013-09-23 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2015 2015-11-20 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2014 2014-10-06 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 1306 WELLINGTON STREET
City OTTAWA
Province ON
Postal Code K1Y 3B2
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
West Capital Wealth Management Inc. 1306 Wellington Street, 4th Floor, Ottawa, ON K1Y 3B4 2000-05-05
6109063 Canada Inc. 1306 Wellington Street, Suite 500, Ottawa, ON K1Y 3B2 2003-06-18
Stratavest Capital Inc. 1306 Wellington Street, Suite 500, Ottawa, ON K1Y 3B2 2008-05-16
Lounge Lock Corporation 1306 Wellington Street, Suite 500, Ottawa, ON K1Y 3B2 2011-02-11
7856636 Canada Inc. 1306 Wellington Street, Suite 500, Ottawa, ON K1Y 3B2 2011-05-06
Beaconize Inc. 1306 Wellington Street, Suite 500, Ottawa, ON K1Y 3B2 2011-05-06
Launchopolis Inc. 1306 Wellington Street, Suite 500, Ottawa, ON K1Y 3B2 2013-02-08
8694311 Canada Inc. 1306 Wellington Street, Suite 500, Ottawa, ON K1Y 3B2 2013-11-12
Hx Design Inc. 1306 Wellington Street, Suite 500, Ottawa, ON K1Y 3B2 2014-05-15
Westeinde Holdings Ltd. 1306 Wellington Street, Suite 201, Ottawa, ON K1Y 3B2
Find all corporations in the same location

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Digirealty Real Estate Inc. 1306 Wellington Street W, Suite 401, Ottawa, ON K1Y 3B2 2018-07-17
To Do Done Services Incorporated 201-1306 Wellington St. W, Ottawa, ON K1Y 3B2 2015-01-11
9060626 Canada Inc. 201-1306 Wellington Street, Ottawa, ON K1Y 3B2 2014-10-23
8344922 Canada Limited C/o Andrews Robichaud, 500-1306 Wellington Street, Ottawa, ON K1Y 3B2 2012-11-07
8333696 Canada Inc. C/o Anderson Robichaud, 1306 Wellington Street; Suite 500, Ottawa, ON K1Y 3B2 2012-10-24
Ip Centra Inc. 500-1306 Wellington Street, Ottawa, ON K1Y 3B2 2011-11-30
Anstis Holdings Inc. 1306 Wellington Street West, Suite 306, Ottawa, ON K1Y 3B2 2011-11-25
Altblu Inc. 1304 Wellington Street West, Ottawa, ON K1Y 3B2 2011-11-17
Comsecware Inc. 1306 Wellington St., Suite 500, Ottawa, ON K1Y 3B2 2010-10-27
Mbu Corporate Services Inc. 1306 Wellington Street, Suite 500, Ottawa, ON K1Y 3B2 2010-01-15
Find all corporations in postal code K1Y 3B2

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Todd Plaskacz 64 Glen Ave., OTTAWA ON K1S 2Z9, Canada
Larry Turner 1425 Deby Place, Colorado Springs CO 80921, United States
Goetz Doermann Dornbuschweg 19, Bielefeld 33649, Germany
William Rooney 185 Peregrine Lane, Hawthorn Woods IL 60047, United States

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
Heroes & Lifeboats Technologies Inc. Todd Plaskacz 64 Glen Ave., Ottawa ON K1S 2Z9, Canada
LAUNCHOPOLIS INC. Todd Plaskacz 64 Glen Avenue, Ottawa ON K1S 2Z9, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City OTTAWA
Post Code K1Y 3B2

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Developpements York-hannover Ltee 360 Bay St., Suite 900, Toronto, ON M5H 2V6 1976-02-17
Les Hotels York-hannover Ltee 360 Bay Street, Suite 900, Toronto, ON M5H 2V6
Les Hotels York-hannover Ltee 360 Bay Street, Suite 900, Toronto, ON M5H 2V6
Les Hotels York-hannover Ltee 360 Bay Street, Suite 900, Toronto, ON M5H 2V6
Scholastic Book Fairs Canada Inc. 175 Hillmount Road, Markham, ON L6C 1Z7
Placements (hotels) York-hannover Ltee Toronto Dominion Tower, Suite 3200 P.o. 270, Toronto, ON M5K 1N2 1982-09-21
Ramsay Fairs Canada Inc. 532 Eglinton Avenue East, Toronto, ON M4P 1N6 2013-09-06
6271235 Canada Inc. 110, Hannover Dr, Box 24092, Ste 203b, St. Catharines, ON L2R 7P7
Lanel Trade Fairs International Inc. 1221 Ave Des Pins, Sillery, QC G1S 4J3 1993-04-14
Tawe International Fairs Inc. 215 Lawrence Avenue, Suite 200, Kelowna, BC V1Y 6L2 1988-12-16

Improve Information

Please provide details on HANNOVER FAIRS (CANADA) INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.