EMERALD MULTI-RESOURCES AND MANUFACTURING (CANADA) CORPORATION

Address:
105 - 21st Street East, Suite 600, Sasaktoon, SK S7K 0B3

EMERALD MULTI-RESOURCES AND MANUFACTURING (CANADA) CORPORATION (Corporation# 8645582) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is September 25, 2013.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 8645582
Business Number 845996974
Corporation Name EMERALD MULTI-RESOURCES AND MANUFACTURING (CANADA) CORPORATION
Registered Office Address 105 - 21st Street East, Suite 600
Sasaktoon
SK S7K 0B3
Incorporation Date 2013-09-25
Corporation Status Active - Dissolution Pending (Non-compliance) / Actif - Dissolution en cours (Non-conformité)
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Ernesto R. Cruz No. 24 A Villegas Street, Quezon City, Manila , Philippines
Kenneth K. Ziegler 105 - 21st Street East, Suite 600, Saskatoon SK S7K 0B3, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
EMERALD MULTI-RESOURCES AND MANUFACTURING (CANADA) CORPORATION 2013-09-25 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2013-09-25 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2017 2016-10-31 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2016 2015-10-31 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2015 2014-10-31 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 105 - 21st Street East, Suite 600
City Sasaktoon
Province SK
Postal Code S7K 0B3
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
9224769 Canada Ltd. 105 - 21st Street East, Suite 600, Saskatoon, SK S7K 0B3 2015-03-18
Mitsubishi Hitachi Puissance Systèmes Canada, Ltée 105 - 21st Street East, Suite 600, Saskatoon, SK S7K 0B3
North 49 Fruit Corporation 105 - 21st Street East, Suite 600, Saskatoon, SK S7K 0B3 2016-10-13

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Kpr Developments Inc. Suite 600, 105 - 21st Street East, Saskatoon, SK S7K 0B3 2014-03-27
Glazier On-site Consulting Inc. 600, 105 - 21st Street East, Saskatoon, SK S7K 0B3 2008-01-15
Quantum Dynamic Sciences Canada Inc. 105, 600 - 21st Street East, Saskatoon, SK S7K 0B3 2007-10-04
4l - for Life Technologies Inc. 600, 105-21st Street East, Saskatoon, SK S7K 0B3 2006-12-07
T.s.l. Technical Services Inc. 105 21st Street East, 600, Saskatoon, SK S7K 0B3 2005-10-18
Positive Passions Presentations and Resource Centre Inc. 600, 105 21st Street East, Saskatoon, SK S7K 0B3 2005-09-26
Success Brands Ltd. 600-105-21 St. Street East, Saskatoon, SK S7K 0B3 2005-06-20
Genome Prairie 600 - 105 - 21st Street East, Saskatoon, SK S7K 0B3 2000-09-20
Lawson Information Group Inc. 105 Twenty-first Street East, Suite 600, Saskatoon, SK S7K 0B3 1999-11-04
4179510 Canada Ltd. 600- 105-21st Street East, Saskatoon, SK S7K 0B3
Find all corporations in postal code S7K 0B3

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Ernesto R. Cruz No. 24 A Villegas Street, Quezon City, Manila , Philippines
Kenneth K. Ziegler 105 - 21st Street East, Suite 600, Saskatoon SK S7K 0B3, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
TIANJIN CHUANGYUAN TRADING CO. (CANADA) LTD. Kenneth K. Ziegler 600, 105 - 21st Street East, Saskatoon SK S7K 0B3, Canada
SHAVANT CONSULTANTS LTD. KENNETH K. ZIEGLER 600, 105 - 21ST STREET EAST, SASKATOON SK S7K 0B3, Canada
ENHANCE VISA SERVICES (CANADA) INC. Kenneth K. Ziegler 673 University Drive, Saskatoon SK S7N 0J1, Canada
DUY MINH EXPORTS (CANADA) LTD. Kenneth K. Ziegler 600, 105 - 21st Street East, Saskatoon SK S7K 0B3, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Sasaktoon
Post Code S7K 0B3

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Multi-garment Manufacturing Inc. 1 Place Ville Marie, Suite 2310, Montreal, QC H3B 3M5 1999-05-19
Multi Energies Resources Inc. 400 5th Avenue S.w., Suite 300, Calgary, AB T2P 0L6 1995-10-18
Multi-fax Advertising Corporation 110 Bloor Street West, Suite 1602, Toronto, ON M5S 2W7 1982-11-30
Corporation Multi-disciplinaire (md) Ltée 160 Boul. De L'hÔpital, Suite 20, Gatineau, QC J8T 8J1 2002-01-10
Unimer Resources Inc. 5615 Emerald, Suite 201, Cote St. Luc, QC H4W 2S7 1994-02-02
Multi Express Business System Incorporated 5760 Emerald Pl, Richmond, BC V7C 5E3 1992-09-30
Corporation De Capital Multi Avantages 555 Boul Rene Levesque Ouest, Suite 1120, Montreal, QC H2Z 1B1 1997-10-08
Corporation Multi MÉdia Capital 1 Place Ville Marie, Bur 1700, Montreal, QC H3B 2C1 1996-07-19
Multi-color Montreal Canada Corporation 1925, 32nd Avenue, Lachine, QC H8T 3J1
Multi Minerals Resources Inc. 2036 Salvator Blvd, Oakville, ON L6L 1M7 2019-09-04

Improve Information

Please provide details on EMERALD MULTI-RESOURCES AND MANUFACTURING (CANADA) CORPORATION by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.