MATTEO MANEIRO DESIGN STUDIO INC.

Address:
39 Sherbourne Street, Suite 505, Toronto, ON M5A 1K2

MATTEO MANEIRO DESIGN STUDIO INC. (Corporation# 8666512) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is October 18, 2013.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 8666512
Business Number 842986572
Corporation Name MATTEO MANEIRO DESIGN STUDIO INC.
Registered Office Address 39 Sherbourne Street
Suite 505
Toronto
ON M5A 1K2
Incorporation Date 2013-10-18
Dissolution Date 2017-03-02
Corporation Status Dissolved / Dissoute
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Matteo Maneiro 808 Dovercourt Rd, Toronto ON M6H 2X3, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
MATTEO MANEIRO DESIGN STUDIO INC. 2013-10-18 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2017-03-02 Dissolution Section: 210(1)
2013-10-18 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2016 2016-02-01 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 39 Sherbourne Street
City Toronto
Province ON
Postal Code M5A 1K2
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
6995578 Canada Inc. 39 Sherbourne Street, Suite 1604, Toronto, ON M5A 0L8 2008-06-16
Kiwi Noriega Consulting Inc. 39 Sherbourne Street, Suite 1102, Toronto, ON M5A 0L8
11438280 Canada Inc. 39 Sherbourne Street, Suite 1104, Toronto, ON M5A 0L8 2019-05-29
11730479 Canada Inc. 39 Sherbourne Street, Unit 901, Toronto, ON M5A 0L8 2019-11-09

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Ting Zhang The Arternatives Inc. 275 King Street East, 2nd Floor, Toronto, ON M5A 1K2 2020-01-29
Evergreen Club Contemporary Gamelan 275 King Street East, Box 200, Toronto, ON M5A 1K2 2001-12-05

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
12069946 Canada Inc. 807-1 Oak Street, Toronto, ON M5A 0A1 2020-05-19
Reclaim Yourself Inc. 1 Oak Street, Apt. #307, Toronto, ON M5A 0A1 2019-08-02
Giftora Inc. 1 Oak Street, Suite 509, Toronto, ON M5A 0A1 2019-01-23
9917136 Canada Inc. 509-1 Oak Street, Toronto, ON M5A 0A1 2016-09-22
9634207 Canada Ltd. 303-1 Oak Street, Toronto, ON M5A 0A1 2016-02-17
Bangladesh Awami League of Canada 302-1 Oak Street, Toronto, ON M5A 0A1 1992-03-12
G.i.c. Travel Inc. 183 Wellington Street West, Suite 3403, Toronto, ON M5A 0A1 1980-09-17
Ryket Incorporated 35 Oak Street, Toronto, ON M5A 0A2 2015-01-30
6284922 Canada Inc. 9 Oak Street, Toronto, ON M5A 0A2 2004-09-14
10643289 Canada Inc. 57 Oak St., Toronto, ON M5A 0A7 2018-02-21
Find all corporations in postal code M5A

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Matteo Maneiro 808 Dovercourt Rd, Toronto ON M6H 2X3, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Toronto
Post Code M5A 1K2
Category design
Category + City design + Toronto

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Cameron's Hair Studio Inc. 12 Matteo Trail, Hamilton, ON L9B 0E8 2013-09-16
Matteo & Mia Investments Inc. 46 Rue Des Arbres, Dollard-des-ormeaux, QC H9G 3C3 2009-11-24
Correia Design Studio Inc. 125 Chabanel Street West, Suite 401, Montreal, QC H2N 1E4 1986-04-03
Studio 4 Design & Development Consultants Inc. 312 Beaumont, St-bruno De Montarville, QC J3V 2P9 1987-11-20
Pappas Design Studio Inc. 3460 Peel St, Suite 2010, Montreal, QC H3A 2M1 1996-05-17
Motto Design Studio Inc. 642 De Courcelle, Studio 406, Montréal, QC H4C 3C5 1996-07-10
The Lost Art Design Studio Inc. 2260 Regent Ave, Montreal, QC H4A 2R2 1987-04-01
Entrepreneur General P. Matteo Inc. 5255 Henri Bourassa Blvd W, Suite 405, St-laurent, QC H4R 2M6 1995-06-28
Danny Matteo Holdings Inc. 750 Boulevard Laurentian, Bureau 211, Saint Laurent, QC H4M 2M4 2002-01-25
Blue Scarabie Textile Design Studio Inc. 500, De Gaspé, Bureau 402, Montréal, QC H3E 1E8 2010-07-22

Improve Information

Please provide details on MATTEO MANEIRO DESIGN STUDIO INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.