8687102 CANADA INC.

Address:
489 Montrose, Beaconsfield, QC H9W 1H6

8687102 CANADA INC. (Corporation# 8687102) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is November 6, 2013.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 8687102
Business Number 840084578
Corporation Name 8687102 CANADA INC.
Registered Office Address 489 Montrose
Beaconsfield
QC H9W 1H6
Incorporation Date 2013-11-06
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
George Ajami 489 Montrose, Beaconsfield QC H9W 1H6, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
8687102 CANADA INC. 2013-11-06 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2013-11-06 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2019 2019-11-06 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2017 2017-12-15 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2016 2016-03-16 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 489 Montrose
City Beaconsfield
Province QC
Postal Code H9W 1H6
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
10539546 Canada Inc. 473 Montrose Drive, Beaconsfield, QC H9W 1H6 2017-12-27
Ic8 Consultancy and Development Inc. 495, Montrose Drive, Beaconsfield, QC H9W 1H6 2015-08-10
Musikatranz Distribution Inc. 489 Montrose Drive, Beaconsfield, QC H9W 1H6 2005-05-25
Marketing Inlook Inc. 473 Montrose Street, Beaconsfield, QC H9W 1H6 2002-07-08
Texturon Inc. 497, Montrose Dr., Beaconsfield, QC H9W 1H6

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Fala Inc. 108 Beaurepaire Dr., Beaconsfield, QC H9W 0A1
I Spice Foods Inc. 17808 Chemin Saint Marie, Beaconsfield, QC H9W 0A3 2015-01-12
8320918 Canada Inc. 364, Av. Glengarry, Beaconsfield, QC H9W 1A1 2012-10-09
Solutions Andiver Inc. 372 Glengarry Av., Beaconsfield, QC H9W 1A1 2009-12-15
Gestion Descor Inc. 364, Rue Glengarry, Beaconsfield, QC H9W 1A1 2009-04-24
10715549 Canada Inc. 489 Olympic Drive, Beaconsfield, QC H9W 1A3 2018-04-04
6669387 Canada Inc. 494, Olympic Drive, Beaconsfield, QC H9W 1A4 2006-12-07
7172796 Canada Inc. 494, Olympic Drive, Beaconsfield, QC H9W 1A4 2009-05-13
10203017 Canada Incorporated 318 Berkshire Ave, Beaconsfield, QC H9W 1A5 2017-04-22
9839399 Canada Inc. 300 Birkshire, Beaconsfield, QC H9W 1A5 2016-07-21
Find all corporations in postal code H9W

Corporation Directors

Name Address
George Ajami 489 Montrose, Beaconsfield QC H9W 1H6, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
4472993 CANADA INC. GEORGE AJAMI 13367 BOIS DES TROTTIER, PIERREFONDS QC H8Z 3B1, Canada
Bimsoft Inc. George Ajami 489 Montrose, Beaconsfield QC H9W 1H6, Canada
3776344 CANADA INC. GEORGE AJAMI 13367 BOIS DE TROTTIER, PIERREFONDS QC H8Z 3B1, Canada
IPIM Workgroup Solutions Inc. George Ajami 13367 Bois Des Trottiers, Pierrefonds QC H8Z 3B1, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Beaconsfield
Post Code H9W 1H6

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 133 Wynford Dr, North York, ON M3C 1K1 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 4010 Linton, #2, Montreal, QC H3S 1T6 2007-11-19
Certified Analytics and Insights Professionals of Canada (caip Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) Mount Allison University, Sackville, NB E0A 3C0 1989-06-29
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 21 Robarts Cr, Ottawa, ON K2L 3Z4 2011-05-13
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1 Rideau Street, Suite 700, Ottawa, ON K1N 8S7 2015-07-25
Johanniter Humanitarian Group Canada (jhg Canada) 7629-5th Sideroad Adjala-tosorontio, Tottenham, ON L0G 1W0 2014-04-09
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 5810 Cote De Liesse Rd, Mount Royal, QC H4T 1B1 1996-05-17
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Institut De Psychotraumatologie Et De Médiation - Canada (ipm-canada) 200 Borealis Cres, Ottawa, ON K1K 4V1 2016-09-19

Improve Information

Please provide details on 8687102 CANADA INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.