Optiom Inc.

Address:
710, 440 -2nd Avenue S.w., Calgary, AB T2P 5E9

Optiom Inc. (Corporation# 8687137) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is November 6, 2013.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 8687137
Business Number 840090773
Corporation Name Optiom Inc.
Registered Office Address 710, 440 -2nd Avenue S.w.
Calgary
AB T2P 5E9
Incorporation Date 2013-11-06
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Andrew Constantinidis 957 Sierra Morena Ct. SW, Calgary AB T3H 3R3, Canada
Robert Jack Box 4, Site 13, RR# 9, LCD 8, Calgary AB T2J 5G5, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Optiom Inc. 2013-11-06 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2013-11-06 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Corporations with the same name

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Optiom Inc. 710, 440 2nd Avenue S.w., Calgary, AB T2P 5E9
Optiom Inc. 710, 440 - 2nd Avenue, Sw, Calgary, AB T2P 5E9

Office Location

Address 710, 440 -2nd Avenue S.W.
City Calgary
Province AB
Postal Code T2P 5E9
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Optiom Holdings Inc. 710, 440 -2nd Avenue S.w., Calgary, AB T2P 5E9 2013-11-13
9003908 Canada Inc. 710, 440 -2nd Avenue S.w., Calgary, AB T2P 5E9 2014-08-29

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Alberta's Free Roaming Horses Society Suite 850, 440 - 2 Avenue Sw, Calgary, AB T2P 5E9 2018-08-23
Blackshire Retail Management Inc. Suite 1250, 440 - 2nd Avenue Sw, Calgary, AB T2P 5E9 2018-04-26
Agt Terminal East Inc. 440 - 2nd Avenue Sw, Suite 1250, Calgary, AB T2P 5E9 2017-07-06
Titan's Vault Games Inc. 101, 440 - 2nd Avenue S.w., Calgary, AB T2P 5E9 2017-05-04
6622135 Canada Inc. 2380, 440 - 2nd Avenue Sw, Calgary, AB T2P 5E9 2006-09-06
Kinderbaum Foundation 2380- 440-2nd Avenue S.w., Calgary, AB T2P 5E9 2003-07-30
The Section 2 Foundation 440 - 2 Avenue S.w., Suite 2380, Calgary, AB T2P 5E9 2002-09-10
Precedent Capital Corporation 1000, 440 - 2nd Avenue S.w., Calgary, AB T2P 5E9 2001-12-18
3817318 Canada Inc. 1000, 440 - 2nd Avenue Sw, Calgary, AB T2P 5E9 2000-09-29
Rencom Communications Inc. 1000, 440 - 2nd Street S.w., Calgary, AB T2P 5E9 2000-09-18
Find all corporations in postal code T2P 5E9

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Andrew Constantinidis 957 Sierra Morena Ct. SW, Calgary AB T3H 3R3, Canada
Robert Jack Box 4, Site 13, RR# 9, LCD 8, Calgary AB T2J 5G5, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
O2 Insurance Services Inc. Andrew Constantinidis 957 Sierra Morena Court SW, Calgary AB T3H 3R3, Canada
9003908 Canada Inc. Andrew Constantinidis 957 Sierra Morena Ct. SW,, Calgary AB T3H 3R3, Canada
6077374 CANADA INC. Andrew Constantinidis 957 Sierra Morena Ct. SW, Calgary AB T3H 3R3, Canada
Optiom Holdings Inc. Andrew Constantinidis 957 Sierra Morena Ct. S.W., Calgary AB T3H 3R3, Canada
OPTIOM INC. ANDREW CONSTANTINIDIS 957 SIERRA MORENA CT SW, CALGARY AB T3H 3R3, Canada
OPTIOM INC. ANDREW CONSTANTINIDIS 957 Sierra Morena Ct. SW, Calgary AB T3H 3R3, Canada
MULTI-PERILS SERVICES INC. Andrew Constantinidis 957 Sierra Morena Court S.W., Calgary AB T3H 3R3, Canada
6183841 CANADA INC. Andrew Constantinidis 957 Sierra Morena Ct. SW, Calgary AB T3H 3R3, Canada
RHEAL BOUGIE ASSURANCE LTEE Andrew Constantinidis 957 Sierra Morena Ct. SW, Calgary AB T3H 3R3, Canada
O2 Insurance Services Inc. Robert Jack Box 4, Site 13, RR #9, LCD 8, Calgary AB T2J 5G5, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Calgary
Post Code T2P 5E9

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Optiom Holdings Inc. 710, 440 -2nd Avenue S.w., Calgary, AB T2P 5E9 2013-11-13

Improve Information

Please provide details on Optiom Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.